Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 13th, 2020
Monday Night League - Week 2
Foggy and 30's
,


Series: Wachusett Monday Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
5.00
26.27
25.01
Yellow
5.00
27.10
25.80
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2020 - Monday Night League - Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jon AdamsMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow30.7619.22 Gold 
Dave AmbrosinoHolden, MA7 Saws PenstockYellow33.7530.81 Silver 
Bob AmeroTownsend, MACore ShotsYellow36.7842.56 Silver 
 Amanda AmoryWorcester, MAMoon RacersYellow37.8846.82 Silver 
Geva BarashAshland, MA5 Guys and a BabeYellow42.6365.23 S* Bronze 
Tracy BarberWestborough, MAEdgewiseYellow34.0932.13 Silver 
Laura BaroneUpton, MAGolf and Gamble.comBlue37.8851.46 Silver 
Frederique BazinSudbury, MAD Ski ChicsBlue30.8123.19 Gold 
Dan BeauregardWestminster, MALoose TurnsBlue31.4425.71 Gold 
Paul BednarMillbury, MAEdgewiseYellow33.1828.60 Silver 
Derek BlodgettSpencer, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow40.2055.81 S* Bronze 
Anthony BoHolden, MA7 Saws Fire RoadYellow42.7865.81 S* Bronze 
Steph BreenGardner, MACirque du Sore LegsBlue42.8671.37 S* Bronze 
Jeffery BremWestford, MAAMADEUSYellow35.2336.55 Silver 
Laura BrownNeedham, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow34.9235.35 Silver 
Don BrutvanWestminster, MALoose TurnsYellow36.1039.92 Silver 
Melinda BryantMedway, MAGone in 30 secondsBlue36.9347.66 Silver 
Clark BurrowsHolden, MASix PackYellow31.7623.10 Platinum 
Debbie ButtsLittleton, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow40.0655.27 Silver 
Nathaniel CampbellS Grafton, MAEdgewiseBlue38.3353.26 - 
Scott CaskoHolden, MA7 Saws DragoBlue50.87103.40 S* - 
 Lisa CelonaWebster, MAEdgewiseBlue36.9347.66 Silver 
Eric ChatelleHolden, MA7 Saws LagerYellow31.5122.13 Silver 
Mike ColletteHolden, MA7 Saws PenstockYellow39.5253.18 - 
Andrew CroswellLittleton, MA5 Guys and a BabeYellow41.7761.90 S* Silver 
Polly CrowninshieldMarblehead, MARESOLUTE RACINGYellow36.3240.78 Platinum 
Annie CundariWestminster, MAE Pluribus SkiemYellow40.6457.52 Bronze 
Bob DalbeckPrinceton, MABeerly RacingBlue44.0376.05 - 
Michael DeleoWinchester, MAMoon RacersYellow28.7111.28 Gold 
Michelle DonohuePaxton, MACarpe SkiemYellow48.2286.90 - 
Dana DorsettWorcester, MARESOLUTE RACINGYellow31.4021.71 Gold 
Nicole EricksonWest Boylston, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow44.3771.98 S* Bronze 
Mark FantasiaBoylston, MA7 Saws DragoBlue35.2240.82 Bronze 
Jay FishmanGrafton, MAMoon RacersYellow31.8223.33 Gold 
Rob FletcherLincoln, RIAMADEUSBlue38.8555.34 Bronze 
Dennis ForesterFramingham, MAGuys and a ChicYellow31.8923.60 Silver 
Sandy GennaOakham, MACore ShotsYellowDNF-  
David GiammatteoWestminster, MAGolf and Gamble.comBlue31.0123.99 Gold 
Neil GilchristHolden, MA7 Saws Fire RoadYellow36.0439.69 Bronze 
Todd GillHarvard, MAGuys and a ChicBlue30.4521.75 Gold 
Michael GiuntaBolton, MAGuys and a ChicBlue30.5522.15 Gold 
Jonah GlickmanHolden, MA7 Saws Fire RoadYellow27.185.35 Platinum 
Megan GoodaleHolden, MA7 Saws Fire RoadBlue48.6694.56 - 
Carol GrinkisSterling, MASix PackYellow39.7754.15 Silver 
Rebecca GrocciaJefferson, MA7 Saws LagerBlue32.9131.59 Gold 
Brian HeilSlatersville, RIBeerly RacingYellow38.6949.96 Bronze 
Corey HigginsWorcester, MA7 Saws DragoYellow38.6449.77 - 
Keith HooleyCarver, MASki You LaterBlue35.1840.66 Bronze 
 Allison HopkinsWorcester, MAGolf and Gamble.comYellow31.2821.24 Platinum 
Patricia HoroszPutnum, CTGate Minds Drink AlikeBlue41.2264.81 - 
Kristina JonesHolden, MA7 Saws PenstockYellow41.3060.08 Bronze 
Mike JonesHolden, MA7 Saws LagerYellow29.6915.08 Gold 
Brian JosephBolton, MAYellow27.105.04 Platinum 
Nathan KaufmanReading, MAGone in 30 secondsYellow34.4533.53 Silver 
Chris KennedyMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow31.0520.35 Gold 
Karen KennedyMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow31.4922.05 Platinum 
Stephanie KenneyUpton, MAD Ski ChicsBlue1:01.76146.94 - 
Bryce KirbyBolton, MAGone in 30 secondsBlue29.9519.75 Silver 
Joe KleinNorth Attleboro, MASix PackBlue31.1024.35 Gold 
 Lise KolotaWestborough, MAMoon RacersBlue37.9251.62 Silver 
Quinn KolotaWestborough, MAMoon RacersYellow34.1332.29 Silver 
Bradley KowalczykBrighton, MASki You LaterYellow38.5049.22 - 
Eric KuczarskiWorcester, MA7 Saws LagerYellow34.8435.04 Bronze 
William LeavittLexington, MAAMADEUSBlue32.7430.91 Silver 
Ernest LyfordPrinceton, MASix PackBlue33.5534.15 Silver 
Lesley MacOmberWestford, MACarpe SkiemYellow39.3252.40 Silver 
Dan MacPhailBoxborough, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow42.9366.40 Bronze 
Rachel MagerMarlborough, MACirque du Sore LegsBlue33.5934.31 Silver 
Tucker MahoneyHolden, MA7 Saws DragoYellow41.2860.00 - 
Amy MaraHarvard, MAD Ski ChicsYellow38.4849.15 Silver 
Josh MartinBurlington, MAE Pluribus SkiemBlue30.4121.59 Silver 
Patrick McMahhonLexington, MACarpe SkiemYellow34.7934.84 Bronze 
Jen MillerWestminster, MACore ShotsBlue31.8027.15 Gold 
Troy MillikenHolden, MA7 Saws LagerBlue28.9515.75 Gold 
Larry ModestowSouthborough, MAGolf and Gamble.comYellow39.2352.05 Bronze 
Sean MuirMarlborough, MASki You LaterYellow39.8754.53 - 
Stephanie MulroyHolden, MA7 Saws DragoBlue44.0976.29 - 
Cathy MurphyBingum, MAD Ski ChicsBlue34.8339.26 Silver 
 John NestelWalpole, MA5 Guys and a BabeYellow31.5422.25 Gold 
Janet NittmanBoxborough, MALoose TurnsYellow38.7450.16 Silver 
Johann NittmannBoxborough, MAAMADEUSYellow37.9547.09 Silver 
Alan NordActon, MACarve and BurnYellow40.9258.60 Bronze 
Robert OconnorAuburn, MACarve and BurnYellow36.0939.88 Bronze 
Mike PacakBellingham, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow45.3675.81 - 
Tom PennellLittleton, MACarve and BurnBlue1:27.78250.98 - 
Brenna PiersonFramingham, MAD Ski ChicsBlue36.6346.46 Bronze 
Bob PlatzShrewsbury, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow36.7642.48 Silver 
Charlotte PrideHarvard, MAD Ski ChicsYellow33.5630.08 Gold 
Steve PuliaficoRutland, MASix PackBlue29.8519.35 Gold 
Kristie ReedWare, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow47.0282.25 - 
David ReitsmaEdgewiseBlue32.3229.23 Silver 
William RichardAshburnham, MAAMADEUSYellow34.6634.34 Silver 
John RichardsonAyer, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow28.7711.51 Gold 
Rick RomanoChelmsford, MACore ShotsYellow29.1112.83 Platinum 
Michael RoseUxbridge, MASki You LaterYellow37.5545.54 Bronze 
Jeff RozakGone in 30 secondsYellow28.5110.50 Platinum 
Susan RozakMedway, MAGone in 30 secondsYellow37.9046.90 Silver 
Nolan RyanHolden, MA7 Saws Fire RoadBlue35.2440.90 Bronze 
Rick ScarpignatoTownsend, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow31.3221.40 Gold 
Jennifer SichelWatertown, MARESOLUTE RACINGBlue36.3645.38 Bronze 
Julie SiroisStow, MASix PackYellow35.3036.82 Gold 
Paul SiroisStow, MABeerly RacingYellow31.9423.80 Gold 
Shelby SiroisStow, MABeerly RacingYellow33.0428.06 Silver 
David SmithNorth Attleboro, MACarpe SkiemBlue36.4045.54 Silver 
Rob SoluriLincoln, MAE Pluribus SkiemYellow30.5418.37 Gold 
 Arden Sonnenberg5 Guys and a BabeBlue37.3149.18 S* Gold 
Joel SouthalArlington, MACore ShotsYellow37.5145.39 Bronze 
Todd StablewskiHolden, MA7 Saws LagerBlue29.3417.31 Gold 
Rob StandleyActon, MARESOLUTE RACINGYellow29.6614.96 Platinum 
Kathy StodulskiGrafton, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow30.3617.67 Platinum 
Jeff SturgesMARLBOROUGH, MARESOLUTE RACINGYellow33.1428.45 Gold 
Timothy Sweeten7 Saws PenstockBlue43.3973.49 S* - 
Tom TinoryPrinceton, MALoose TurnsYellow34.0832.09 Silver 
Bob TorosianAshland, MAEdgewiseYellow36.6442.02 Silver 
 Geoff VinceletteSutton, MA5 Guys and a BabeYellow32.2525.00 S* Platinum 
Dan WelchMarlborough, MAGolf and Gamble.comYellow30.1416.82 Gold 
Kyle WescottHudson, MA5 Guys and a BabeYellow30.8019.38 Silver 
Jay WesternDedham, MACarpe SkiemBlue32.6330.47 Silver 
Caroline WiklundDedham, MASki You LaterYellow37.1243.88 Bronze 
Christopher WilkinsBurlington, VTCirque du Sore LegsYellow35.4437.36 Silver 
David WilsonHarwich, MACarve and BurnBlue36.9547.74 Bronze 
Charlotte WinchellHarvard, MAGuys and a ChicYellow33.2728.95 Gold 
Lucinda WrightBoxborough, MAAMADEUSYellow38.9550.97 Bronze 
Andrew ZereskiHolden, MA7 Saws PenstockYellow34.4633.57 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)