Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 13th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHMON Wk 2 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
8.21
18.42
17.02
Yellow
9.55
19.03
17.37
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHMON Wk 2 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Greg AbelMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe SKi ChallengeBlue19.5514.86 Platinum 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.1910.48 Platinum 
Kayla BoogrenFemale 18-20Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeBlue20.1918.63 Gold 
LeighAnn BoogrenFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow25.4646.57 Silver 
Dylan BryantMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.234.95 Platinum 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1512.51 Platinum 
Adam ClarkeShakopee, MNMale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1112.28 Gold 
Jason CoyleNew Richmond, WIMale 45-49Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4620.21 Silver 
Amanda CurrieSavage, MNFemale 12-13Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.2533.85 Gold 
Matthew CurrieSavage, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.6515.45 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3811.57 Platinum 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.8219.86 Platinum 
Julia De GeorgeoMinneapolis, MNFemale 18-20BHMON GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4723.60 Silver 
Jeff EngebretsonRosemount, MNMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow21.5624.12 Silver 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2010.54 Platinum 
GERRY FALLERMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2819.15 Gold 
Peter FeldeMale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeBlue27.0258.75 - 
Chris FindenSt Paul, MNMale 40-44Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue21.5126.38 Silver 
MIKE FOSTERSt Louis Park, MNMale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.6727.32 Silver 
 Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.206.93 Platinum 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1812.69 Platinum 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.579.11 Platinum 
 Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.647.31 Platinum 
Hildi HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 50-54Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow23.1833.45 Gold 
Leila HagedornSt Paul, MNFemale 14-15Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow22.2428.04 Gold 
Maddie HankardSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.3042.77 Bronze 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.0932.93 Silver 
Sawitree HeiraasSavage, MNFemale 35-39Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.2262.46 Bronze 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.2816.75 Gold 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64The Big ChillThe SKi ChallengeBlue19.0111.69 Platinum 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5932.73 Silver 
MARK JACOBSONBloomington, MNMale 50-54Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9817.39 Gold 
Tim KirkFridley, MNMale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeYellow27.8160.10 - 
CHRIS KOPCHYNSKIApple Valley, MNMale 55-59Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.1247.59 Bronze 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.3717.27 Gold 
Andrew LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 35-39Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.7013.41 Gold 
 Charlie LeavittMendota Heights, MNMale 65-69Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.1229.96 Gold 
 Fred LeBlancSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8514.28 Platinum 
TODD LEHRKEEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4612.03 Platinum 
Thomas LeierHam Lake, MNMale 35-39Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.4717.85 Gold 
KURT LEUTHOLDPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Stick DodgersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.1018.10 Gold 
Brenda LewisFridley, MNFemale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue32.6892.01 - 
JB LEWISFridley, MNMale 45-49Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9054.86 - 
David LinnerApple Valley, MNMale 65-69Ski-U-Mah!The Ski ChallengeYellow23.1433.22 Silver 
Brett LoftesnesMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8116.39 Gold 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4023.20 Gold 
 Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.428.23 Platinum 
Matt McCannEagan, MNMale 60-64The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.1524.27 Gold 
William McMillanGreenfield, MNMale 21-29Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8916.86 Silver 
Katie MickschlMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.4329.13 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.0217.63 Platinum 
Chuck MikeOakdale, MNMale 60-64Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4111.74 Platinum 
Justin MinnichPlymouth, MNMale 35-39Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8614.34 Gold 
 Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.2710.94 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.579.11 Platinum 
Bryan OkuboLakeville, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4311.86 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.649.52 Platinum 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64The Big ChillThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3113.45 Platinum 
 Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8610.81 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.496.45 Platinum 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64Bucked OffThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9815.03 Platinum 
GREG ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 50-54SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2713.22 Platinum 
TED ROBERTSEdina, MNMale 60-64SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2118.74 Gold 
ANDY ROHRBACHApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeYellow21.4423.43 Gold 
Towe RoyalRichfield, MNFemale 50-54Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue24.4343.54 T* Gold 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64BHMON GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9326.25 Gold 
Ken StoverColumbia Heights, MNMale 55-59Heading DownhillThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2836.78 Silver 
Benjamin TannerMNMale 18-20BHMON GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5412.49 Gold 
Douglas TannerMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9111.10 Platinum 
Tim TravailleSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Shred the Bunny!The Ski ChallengeBlue30.4879.08 T* - 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54Wasted YouthThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4311.86 Platinum 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44SkiagraThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.257.23 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Parabolic FursThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.508.70 Platinum 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59MusskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.4225.85 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)