Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 12th, 2020
Ski Challenge WMSUNP Wk 3 - 2020
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Jeremy Wesloh (suit)
8.42
17.38
16.03
Yellow
Jeremy Wesloh (suit)
8.42
17.33
15.98
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2020 - Ski Challenge WMSUNP Wk 3 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
BETH BASSETTWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.3820.90 Gold 
Jesse BassettWyoming, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.7448.56 - 
Luke BeckerKimball, MNMale 30-34WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.156.99 Platinum 
Roxanne BeckerBlaine, MNFemale 35-39WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.6166.52 Bronze 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe SKi ChallengeBlue20.1425.64 Gold 
CURT BENNETTChisago City, MNMale 55-59The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.3739.99 Silver 
MATT BRENTESONZimmerman, MNMale 45-49Ski Good or Eat WoodThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.6916.59 Gold 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1713.70 Platinum 
John CollinsFridley, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.4321.59 Gold 
Ronald DennMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.0056.45 - 
Tim EtterMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.3439.80 Bronze 
Stella GronskiAndover, MNFemale 14-15One Gate Two Gate Red Gate Blue GateThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0613.02 Platinum 
Bella HelkeScandia, MNFemale 14-15Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5022.03 Gold 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.529.30 Platinum 
Shane HipsagZimmerman, MNMale 50-54Ski Good or Eat WoodThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.8618.02 Gold 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39Ski Good or Eat WoodThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.398.48 Platinum 
Mary MattsonW St Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.9943.42 Bronze 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44Ski Good or Eat WoodThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4415.39 Platinum 
LORI MOWERChisago, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1750.78 Silver 
Scott MowerChisago City, MNMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.6910.70 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5916.33 Gold 
JOE RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 60-64Joe`s Ski ShopThe SKi ChallengeYellow18.8918.21 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.006.38 Platinum 
Beth ReganSt Paul, MNFemale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.9037.05 Gold 
Mike SachiWhite Bear Twp, MNMale 55-59The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9024.53 Gold 
Elizabeth ScottMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.3158.39 - 
Peter ScottStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.5553.63 Bronze 
DOUG STAHLYSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.6028.91 Silver 
Steph StecWyoming, MNFemale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow36.88130.79 - 
Greg SwansonChisago City, MNMale 55-59The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.7823.78 Gold 
KAREN SWANSONChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.3345.54 Silver 
Colette TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 8-9Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.3952.15 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3714.96 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3526.95 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 10-11Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0137.31 Gold 
Maggie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 40-44Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.0962.76 Bronze 
Marc TomasSt Anthony, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.2733.10 Silver 
Jeremy WeslohForest Lake, MNMale 21-29The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.388.42 Platinum 
Joe YasisLakeland, MNMale 55-59Ski Good or Eat WoodThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5315.60 Platinum