Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Jan 7th, 2020
CISC Sundown Race 1
not provided
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
6.28
17.85
16.79
Blue
17.60
20.66
17.56
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2020 - CISC Sundown Race 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Michael AbramowitzEast Granby, CTMale 30-34Yellow38.25127.81 - 
Jim AdamsBolton, CTMale 60-64Yellow33.2397.92 - 
Michelle AlthenGranby, CTFemale 35-39Blue28.3561.45 Bronze 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Blue19.5511.33 Platinum 
Andy BerlingWest Simsbury, CTMale 50-54Yellow23.8241.87 Bronze 
Jennifer BilodeauGranby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow25.7253.19 Silver 
 Christopher BingMale 45-49Blue19.269.68 Platinum 
Susan BirkBurlington, CTFemale 50-54Yellow23.1437.82 Gold 
Reed BluesteinWeatogue, CTMale 16-17Blue18.636.09 Platinum 
Todd BluesteinSimsbury, CTMale 45-49Blue18.424.90 Platinum 
Lee BouldinCleveland, OHMale 21-29Yellow24.0042.94 Bronze 
John BourgetAvon, CTMale 60-64Yellow24.2844.61 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow22.6434.84 Gold 
Todd ByronHebron, CTMale 55-59Blue19.9813.78 Platinum 
Dan CarlsonSimsbury, CTMale 21-29Yellow19.9118.58 Silver 
 Fikret CobanBloomfield, CTMale 60-64Yellow23.8141.81 Silver 
Scott ConnersMale 50-54Yellow19.4015.54 Gold 
Kevin CornwallMale 30-34Yellow34.69106.61 - 
Mark DavisGranby, CTMale 45-49Yellow19.6216.86 Gold 
Jessie DeeNorthampton, MAFemale 21-29Yellow20.9524.78 Silver 
Jason DePersiaHebron, CTMale 21-29Blue25.2343.68 Bronze 
Jennifer DifrancoFemale 40-44Blue37.99116.34 - 
Bob DillonEast Hampton, MAMale 60-64Yellow22.0831.51 Silver 
Denis DuclosEnfield, CTMale 65-69Blue24.1637.59 Silver 
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow22.3032.82 Silver 
Greg FishSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue20.0414.12 Platinum 
Jennifer GillenCanton, CTFemale 55-59Yellow28.6770.76 Bronze 
Michael GrinaskiEllington, CTMale 21-29Yellow20.1720.13 Silver 
Morgan GuardinoEast Hartford, CTFemale 30-34Blue25.5245.33 Bronze 
Christophe GueretCanton, CTMale 30-34Blue19.088.66 Platinum 
Harrison HoopsStonington, CTMale 18-20Blue18.776.89 Platinum 
Peter HoopsStonington, CTMale 60-64Yellow22.0631.39 Silver 
 John InesonWest Hartford, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.3026.86 Gold 
Kim JenningsWeatogue, CTFemale 55-59Yellow25.8453.90 Silver 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Yellow18.4710.01 Platinum 
Dave KnortzEast Granby, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.7229.36 Silver 
Noreen KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow22.4133.47 Gold 
Taylor KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 21-29Blue18.857.35 Platinum 
Alexander KornGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Blue24.4339.12 Bronze 
Matthew KramerGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Yellow28.8471.77 - 
Joe lacourseSouth Windsor, CTMale 21-29Yellow19.7617.69 Silver 
Barbara LaneSouthwick, MAFemale 55-59Yellow24.3144.79 Silver 
Matthew LaRoseSalem, CTMale 21-29Blue24.1937.76 Bronze 
Susan LasotaWestfield, MAFemale 60-64Blue29.3266.97 Bronze 
Sean LawlessWest Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue21.5522.72 Silver 
Debra LenihanGranby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow26.2656.40 Silver 
Jeremy Lindeman Somerville, MAMale 35-39Yellow17.876.43 Platinum 
Kelsey LindenNew Hartford, CTFemale 35-39Blue26.3450.00 Bronze 
A J LongabuccoSuffern, NYMale 21-29Yellow17.886.49 Platinum 
John MadaraszUnion City, NJMale 30-34Blue19.9813.78 Gold 
David MaidmentMale 60-64Yellow23.7841.63 Silver 
Nathan MaidmentBolton, CTMale 21-29Yellow26.6358.61 - 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 65-69Blue20.6617.65 Platinum 
Kyle McClainAvon, CTMale 35-39Yellow18.369.35 Platinum 
Lori MeeksBloomfield, CTFemale 60-64Blue25.2343.68 Silver 
 Neil MontlickWindsor, CTMale 45-49Blue20.6117.37 Gold 
 James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 50-54Yellow17.856.31 Platinum 
 Jessica MooreEast Granby, CTFemale 45-49Blue23.5634.17 Gold 
 Madeline MooreFemale 16-17Yellow23.7741.57 Bronze 
Ashley MossaAvon, CTFemale 30-34Blue20.4116.23 Gold 
Kyle MullinsCanton, CTMale 21-29Blue24.0436.90 T* Silver 
Bob NortonSomers, CTMale 60-64Yellow21.4627.81 Gold 
Greg OrredGRANBY, CTMale 50-54Yellow23.7441.39 Bronze 
Sylvia OunpuuBolton, CTFemale 60-64Blue23.4133.31 Gold 
Craig PerreaultSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue21.9825.17 Silver 
Rachel PerryNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue20.4816.63 Gold 
David PeschelNew Hartford, CTMale 60-64Yellow25.9754.68 Bronze 
Patrick PurcellCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow26.0254.97 Bronze 
Thomas QuinlanColumbia, CTMale 60-64Yellow18.7611.73 Platinum 
Sandra RodriguezUnionville, CTFemale 55-59Yellow25.5552.17 Silver 
Alex SaundersCTMale 35-39Blue20.9319.19 Silver 
David SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow20.4621.86 Gold 
Trevor SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 35-39Blue20.5316.91 Gold 
Kevin SenecalSouthwick, MAMale 40-44Yellow20.2120.37 Silver 
William SigmundWest Granby, CTMale 50-54Yellow27.0260.93 - 
Clifton StalphWethersfield, CTMale 55-59Blue25.5045.22 Bronze 
Craig StewartCoventry, CTMale 55-59Blue24.0737.07 Silver 
Shannon StewartNew Hartford, CTMale 45-49Blue19.5211.16 Platinum 
Mark StrolloWaterford, CTMale 65-69Blue20.6317.48 Platinum 
Nikita SuponyaWest Hartford, CTMale 30-34Blue24.9341.97 Bronze 
Steven TaffetSouth Windsor, CTMale 30-34Blue27.0153.82 - 
Wade TittertonHebron, CTMale 21-29Blue20.5717.14 Silver 
Adrienne TuboSimsbury, CTFemale 21-29Blue32.0282.35 - 
Steven ValigorskyWinsted, CTMale 55-59Blue24.9141.86 Silver 
Carl VernerWindsor, CTMale 40-44Blue26.1348.80 T* Bronze 
Nicholas VertefeuilleAshford, CTMale 21-29Blue26.9953.70 - 
John WashkoCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow27.4763.61 - 
Lisa WashkoCanton, CTFemale 55-59Blue31.6580.24 - 
Don WassWinsted, CTMale 70-74Blue24.0737.07 Silver 
Matthew WentworthMale 35-39Blue23.1231.66 Silver 
Matthew WesthaverBloomfield, CTMale 40-44Yellow21.0625.43 Silver 
Susan WolfeUnionville, CTFemale 50-54Yellow24.4145.38 Silver 
Annie WuSOUTH WINDSOR, CTFemale 30-34Blue33.9093.05 - 
Aga Wusatowska-SarnekMansfield Center, CTFemale 55-59Yellow22.8436.03 Gold 
Becci ZiembaAgawam, MAFemale 35-39Blue27.4456.26 Bronze 
Edie Zimmermann Vernon, CTFemale 35-39Blue29.4267.54 - 

T = Telemark (-13)