Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 10th, 2020
Ski Challenge WMFRI Wk 1 - 2020
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.24
21.61
20.34
Yellow
6.24
21.77
20.49
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2020 - Ski Challenge WMFRI Wk 1 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69Team 2020The Ski ChallengeBlue27.5535.45 Platinum 
Brian BaasCambridge, MNMale 45-49Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.836.54 Platinum 
 Sara BauerHam Lake, MNFemale 55-59TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.0318.14 Platinum 
CASEY BENNETTChisago City, MNMale 21-29IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.4310.28 Gold 
CATHY BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 50-54IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7726.70 Gold 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69IbuproThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.4324.11 Gold 
 Howard BlandingSomerset, WIMale 60-64WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.9612.88 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69Team 2020The Ski ChallengeBlue22.8612.39 Platinum 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.3919.91 Gold 
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNMale 45-49Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.4714.54 Gold 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.4320.11 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2414.26 Platinum 
Ralph EndresForest Lake, MNMale 60-64Friday SlackersThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.3434.41 Silver 
Dana HenryPlymouth, MNMale 40-44WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.279.49 Platinum 
Maja HenslinWyoming, MNFemale 12-13WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.0723.25 Platinum 
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNMale 35-39Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.1412.93 Gold 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 60-64WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.058.41 Platinum 
Dike HolcombeZimmerman, MNMale 60-64Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.8611.57 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44Friday SlackersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5510.87 Platinum 
Gene KathShoreview, MNMale 70-74IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.7341.25 Silver 
KATELYN KELLERMandan, NDFemale 21-29WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.2219.08 Gold 
Larry KnaflaMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.9522.66 Gold 
Melissa KnollHam Lake, MNFemale 45-49TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.2319.12 Platinum 
Jim KoskiTaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59Team 2020The Ski ChallengeBlue22.279.49 Platinum 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.957.92 Platinum 
JAY LUXForest Lake, MNMale 50-54Team 2020The Ski ChallengeYellow24.8821.43 Gold 
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNMale 60-64Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4024.88 Gold 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44Friday SlackersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.1813.96 Platinum 
Scott MowerChisago City, MNMale 60-64IbuproThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.2513.47 Platinum 
Steve NelsonCenter City, MNMale 70-74TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.5740.46 Silver 
 Jerry OestreichBlaine, MNMale 65-69TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.5030.29 Gold 
Mary ParchetaStillwater, MNFemale 80-84TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue31.7756.19 Gold 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.9727.68 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 30-34WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8412.29 Gold 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Team 2020The Ski ChallengeYellow23.9616.94 Platinum 
CHUCK REIDShoreview, MNMale 60-64Not Fast Just FuriousThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.3724.73 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69Friday SlackersThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.2929.25 E* Platinum 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64Friday SlackersThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.2038.64 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64Team 2020The Ski ChallengeBlue22.379.98 Platinum 
ERIC SONSTEGARDMale 55-59Team 2020The Ski ChallengeBlue22.9712.93 Platinum 
Richard TelkeMaplewood, MNMale 75-79TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.1738.50 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54WMFRI GuestThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.7311.75 Platinum 
Hubert WegeleSt. Paul, MNMale 80-84Team 2020The Ski ChallengeBlue28.6040.61 Gold 
Don WeisbrodLindstrom, MNMale 75-79TGIFThe Ski ChallengeBlue31.6955.80 Bronze 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.3114.60 Platinum 
Richard WogensenMale 55-59Friday SlackersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.7311.75 Platinum 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 65-69IbuproThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2614.36 Platinum 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)