Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2020
Ski Challenge BHTHUR Wk 1 - 2020
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.24
16.55
15.57
Yellow
6.24
16.81
15.82
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2020 - Ski Challenge BHTHUR Wk 1 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Paul AasenOrono, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.3322.19 Gold 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8527.49 T* Gold 
David BeddorChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.4211.88 Platinum 
PETER BERGINEagan, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.3537.12 Silver 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.5338.28 Silver 
Lyle BrandtMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8846.95 Bronze 
Isaac BraunMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2610.85 Gold 
Brett BurgstahlerMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.8913.08 Gold 
Rebecca CogswellMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5112.46 Platinum 
Nicholas ConantMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.0535.20 Bronze 
Jacob CotnerMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.3811.62 Gold 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.4150.35 Silver 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6413.29 Platinum 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3918.11 Platinum 
 Mark DalagerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0814.29 Platinum 
GUY DEMESYLakeville, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1022.67 Gold 
SCOTT DORNEdina, MNMale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5117.00 Gold 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1714.85 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.546.23 Platinum 
 Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 45-49Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.069.57 Platinum 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.3111.18 Platinum 
Dave FoleyEdina, MNMale 60-64Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.2317.08 Platinum 
Haden FoleyEdina, MNMale 21-29Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1016.25 Silver 
Jessica FrattaloneMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.0441.55 Silver 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 30-34Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.289.23 Platinum 
TIM FREDBOEagan, MNMale 65-69Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4424.86 Gold 
MIKE FULLERBloomington, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.9034.23 Silver 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4725.05 Silver 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.8412.77 Platinum 
Justin GilletteMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.3517.85 Gold 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.6813.55 Platinum 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.2530.06 Silver 
SAM GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 21-29BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.109.83 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9221.52 Gold 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.3211.24 Platinum 
Daniel HabermanGolden Valley, MNMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.6211.38 Gold 
JOHN HABERMANGolden Valley, MNMale 60-64GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2823.83 Gold 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.2834.51 Silver 
Anea HedinNew Germany, MNFemale 30-34Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4516.62 Gold 
Dan HeilandPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.5125.31 Gold 
Heidi HeilandPlymouth, MNFemale 55-59Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8227.30 Gold 
JEFF HEMERMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.697.19 Platinum 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 60-64Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.7533.27 Gold 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.0013.78 Platinum 
Bill HicksWayzata, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.7145.86 Bronze 
Jerry HillerenBloomington, MNMale 65-69Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.7032.95 Silver 
Ron HillmanSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.2436.42 Silver 
 Dave HinzBloomington, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5912.97 Platinum 
Jake HuhnEdina, MNMale 21-29Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.294.62 Platinum 
John HuhnLakeville, MNMale 55-59Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4725.05 Silver 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.4031.02 Silver 
Dustin JacobMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.4224.73 Silver 
DAVE JAFFRAYDeephaven, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.9127.87 Gold 
BRUCE JOHNSONEdina, MNMale 50-54Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4916.88 Gold 
Evan JonesTonka Bay, MNMale 16-17BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeYellow16.997.40 Platinum 
STEVE JONESTonka Bay, MNMale 55-59Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.1410.08 Platinum 
Tom KellyMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.7712.33 Platinum 
John KimMale 40-44Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.727.39 Platinum 
BILL KLEINMANLilydale, MNMale 65-69Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.5444.77 Silver 
Billy KleinmanInver Grove Heights, MNMale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5312.59 Gold 
RON KLEVEChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Natural IntimidatorsThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.7731.29 Silver 
Dax KuhfussMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.6658.38 - 
GRANT LAMBERTApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.6830.72 Silver 
CHRIS LAMKINMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2010.47 Platinum 
RON LARSONEdina, MNMale 65-69Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5619.20 Platinum 
Craig LindsayMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.3215.80 Gold 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.8921.32 Gold 
MATT LYSNEFalcon Heights, MNMale 45-49The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.4216.43 Gold 
Paul MaahsMinnetrista, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.2127.75 Gold 
MARK MAGNEYExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.8227.30 Gold 
TAMMY MAGNEYShorewood, MNFemale 60-64Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.1948.94 Silver 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.395.27 Platinum 
Ryan McElrathMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.8914.90 Gold 
Hennessy McIlvaineMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.8914.90 Platinum 
Brad MesserichEagan, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1455.04 - 
MARY MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNFemale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.1439.95 Gold 
STEVE MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.4712.20 Platinum 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.339.54 Platinum 
 Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2210.60 Platinum 
Bruce MuellerEdina, MNMale 60-64Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.9719.91 Gold 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 55-59The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.1816.76 Gold 
Dave NafstadWayzata, MNMale 21-29HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.4712.20 Gold 
Gregg NafstadPlymouth, MNMale 60-64BHTHUR GuestsThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2149.07 Bronze 
William NafstadPlymouth, MNMale 21-29HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.5412.65 Gold 
Dick NashBurnsville, MNMale 55-59MKill the RabbetYellow18.1114.48 Platinum 
John NelsonMinnetonka, MNMale 55-59HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.9826.30 Silver 
Tyler NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.032.95 Platinum 
Matt NewquistLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.1122.74 Silver 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNMale 60-64Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.7320.30 Gold 
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue16.999.12 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.1214.54 Platinum 
Matt OppegardSavage, MNMale 60-64The High LifersThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.8233.72 Silver 
Eddie OverholtEagan, MNMale 21-29Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeYellow16.383.54 Platinum 
Dave PellerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.7614.07 Platinum 
 Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 35-39Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.2710.92 Platinum 
Tiegan RappLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.8714.77 Platinum 
DAN ROGERSBloomington, MNMale 55-59GatecrashersThe Ski ChallengeYellow20.7931.42 Silver 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5217.07 Platinum 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2723.76 Gold 
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.5323.45 Silver 
Mike SeifertExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Hasty LombagosThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.4735.71 Silver 
Dan SeimSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow16.776.01 Platinum 
John SellsRichfield, MNMale 75-79Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.4873.70 - 
MEGAN SHELTONMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.0522.35 Gold 
Ben SmithMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeYellow22.2740.77 Bronze 
Chris SpeltzNew Hope, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.079.63 Platinum 
Pete SprengelerMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeBlue20.3230.51 Silver 
Keith SteffensWayzata, MNMale 60-64Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeYellow18.5217.07 Platinum 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The RookiesThe Ski ChallengeYellow19.8725.60 Gold 
Josh StowersMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.9421.64 Silver 
Pete SwensonDeephaven, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.1710.28 Platinum 
GREG SWIRTZExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Excelsior BreweryThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.4418.43 Gold 
Amy TereickMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.2823.83 Gold 
John TurbesSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Team Formerly Known as Beer RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.158.41 Platinum 
David VanwartMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeYellow16.554.61 Platinum 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 35-39Team Brew SkiThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.029.31 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49Team DirtbagThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.148.34 Platinum 
CHRIS WALLACEBloomington, MNMale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeBlue19.7626.91 Silver 
Kristi WeinstockDeephaven, MNFemale 55-59Rut BustersThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.2734.45 Gold 
Bert WestermanEagan, MNMale 35-39Kill the RabbetThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8246.56 Bronze 
DALE WESTVIGChanhassen, MNMale 65-69Ancient NinjasThe Ski ChallengeYellow21.6036.54 Silver 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Snow Temple PilotsThe Ski ChallengeBlue18.5118.88 Platinum 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59HoigaardsThe Ski ChallengeYellow17.7512.20 Platinum 
David WilkStillwater, MNMale 45-49Premature ReleaseThe Ski ChallengeBlue17.3211.24 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)