Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 8th, 2020
Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2020
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Dominick Raedeke (suit)
11.99
23.68
21.14
Yellow
Michele Monroe (suit)
18.36
26.09
22.04
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2020

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brian BaasCambridge, MNMale 45-49Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.134.95 Platinum 
Eric BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4420.34 Gold 
Brandon CadwalladerHugo, MNMale 35-39Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.1823.32 Silver 
Chris ClausenHugo, MNMale 35-39Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow31.0040.65 Bronze 
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNMale 45-49Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.6416.33 Gold 
Ralph EndresForest Lake, MNMale 60-64Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow29.8035.21 Silver 
Steven FischerForest Lake, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.5920.64 Silver 
Eric GruiOak Grove, MNMale 40-44Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.1423.14 Silver 
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNMale 35-39Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.5711.48 Gold 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow23.376.03 Platinum 
Larry KnaflaMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.2719.19 Gold 
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNMale 60-64Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.2723.73 Gold 
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.2819.24 Gold 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.0918.38 Platinum 
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNMale 35-39BNRThe Ski ChallengeYellow35.9863.25 - 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6211.73 Gold 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNMale 55-59BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.4429.80 Silver 
Doug OswaldAmador, MNMale 50-54Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.2719.54 Gold 
Nick PautzShafer, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.8131.55 Bronze 
Todd PautzShafer, MNMale 45-49Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.9231.22 Silver 
Brooke PhilippForest Lake, MNMale 40-44Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.1418.60 Gold 
DAN RAEDEKETaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59BNRThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.4815.61 Platinum 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.6711.97 Gold 
Alicia SandbergTaylors Falls, MNFemale 18-20Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.9322.66 Silver 
Dale SandbergTaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59Samurai SquadThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.4920.19 Gold 
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.3919.74 Gold 
Adam TillyNorth Branch, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow33.8053.36 - 
Dave TillyNew Brighton, MNMale 60-64Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow27.3624.14 Gold 
Eric TillyChisago City, MNMale 30-34Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.3424.60 Silver 
Benjamin TrudeauInver Grove Heights, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.0127.09 Silver 
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.7621.42 Gold 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.2914.75 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNFemale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.4039.07 Gold 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNFemale 21-29Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.5239.64 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.6011.62 Platinum 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeYellow28.7530.44 Silver 
Bill YoungNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54BNRThe Ski ChallengeYellow26.7621.42 Gold 
William YoungNorth Branch, MNMale 40-44BNRThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.7726.63 Silver