Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crystal Mountain Resort


Jan 9th, 2020
League Race 1
Wet


Series: Crystal Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 8
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Abby Pasanski/Suit
14.52
26.80
23.40
Blue
Edie Aylsworth/suit
15.03
27.52
23.92
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2020 - League Race 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeff AikenTraverse City, MIMale 60-64Team TuckerYellow29.1624.62 Gold 
Dana AllenTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59DTTW Warm CrewBlue32.4935.83 Gold 
Dave AndersonTraverse City, MIMale 65-69Team MacacasYellow40.6973.89 - 
 Edie AylsworthCedar, MIFemale 45-49Great Northern HomesBlue27.5215.05 Platinum 
Jim BloemArcadia, MIMale 65-69Roadhouse RacersBlue34.0142.18 Silver 
Matthew BouschorTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersYellow26.9615.21 Platinum 
Carla BoydBear Lake, MIFemale 50-54Team MacacasYellow38.0162.44 Bronze 
Kaylee BrownFemale 30-34Killer CubbiesBlue31.0229.68 Silver 
Brandon BugaiMale 21-29Killer CubbiesBlue30.5727.80 Silver 
Heather ClarkTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Team TuckerYellow33.5543.38 Silver 
Katie ClarkTraverse City, MIFemale 21-29Team TuckerYellow29.2625.04 Silver 
Tracy ClarkRed River, NMMale 50-54Team TuckerYellow51.00117.95 S* - 
Jeff CockfieldTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerBlue31.0629.85 Silver 
Sarah ConkleBellaire, MIFemale 30-34Down to the WireBlue27.5815.30 Platinum 
Michael CorcoranTraverse City, MIMale 60-64Team MacacasYellow30.8631.88 Silver 
 Dan CulpTraverse City, MIMale 50-54InstigatersBlue26.5510.99 Platinum 
Evan CulpTraverse City, MIMale 18-20InstigatersYellow24.886.32 Platinum 
Morgan CulpTraverse City, MIFemale 21-29Down to the WireBlue27.0012.88 Platinum 
Chad DiltsBeulah, MIMale 35-39Great Northern HomesBlue26.7711.91 Gold 
Sean DuperronHonor, MIMale 50-54Great Northern HomesYellow27.9019.23 Gold 
Joe ElliottTraverse C Ity, MIMale 60-64Team MacacasYellow27.4117.14 Platinum 
Kevin FisherMaple City, MIMale 30-34More Buck Less CheersBlue25.406.19 Platinum 
Pete FisherMIMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue26.008.70 Platinum 
 Page GravesTraverse City, MIMale 50-54DTTW Warm CrewBlue27.7916.18 Gold 
Rex HoldenTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Down to the WireBlue26.7511.83 Platinum 
Noah HonakerMale 21-29The Wild ThingsYellow25.137.39 Platinum 
Denny HoxsieWilliamsburg, MIMale 70-74InstigatersYellow29.8827.69 Gold 
Kathy HubbardFreeland, MIFemale 50-54Down to the WireBlue30.5727.80 Gold 
David KarczewskiTraverse City, MIMale 60-64Team MacacasYellow28.2020.51 Gold 
Casey KelleyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Down to the WireBlue25.998.65 Platinum 
Steven KermodeMaple City, MIMale 65-69Crossing The LineBlue30.2526.46 Gold 
Luke KrolikowskiTraverse City, MIMale 30-34Killer CubbiesBlue31.9133.40 Bronze 
Breanne lefebvreInterlochen, MIFemale 30-34DTTW Warm CrewBlue30.4827.42 Silver 
Mike LoberTraverse City, MIMale 45-49Crossing The LineYellow26.2912.35 Platinum 
Tim LodgeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Roadhouse RacersYellow31.8035.90 Silver 
Mike LummBeulah, MIMale 60-64DTTW Warm CrewYellow29.7827.26 Gold 
Jared MacDonaldFrankfort, MIMale 40-44Great Northern HomesYellow28.3821.28 Silver 
Kari MacDonaldFrankfort, MIFemale 40-44Great Northern HomesYellow35.8453.16 Bronze 
Chris MacInnesBeulah, MIFemale 70-74Crossing The LineBlue30.8629.01 Platinum 
Derek MillerMale 40-44DTTW Warm CrewYellow30.6030.77 Silver 
Drew MillerLeland, MIMale 40-44Great Northern HomesYellow26.3112.44 Platinum 
David NanryInterlochen, MIMale 30-34Team MacacasYellow29.4225.73 Silver 
 Tom NorthwayBeulah, MIMale 55-59InstigatersYellow25.257.91 Platinum 
 Michael NowakTraverse City, MIMale 55-59InstigatersYellow27.5417.69 Gold 
Randy OlsenFrankfort, MIMale 70-74LAST CALLYellow32.7239.83 Silver 
 Geoffrey PaineManistee, MIMale 60-64InstigatersYellow26.5713.55 Platinum 
Abby PasanskiFemale 18-20Killer CubbiesBlue27.3614.38 Platinum 
Mark PernoudTraverse City, MIMale 35-39DTTW Warm CrewYellow38.4064.10 - 
 Scot PerryTraverse City, MIMale 60-64InstigatersYellow26.8914.91 Platinum 
Scott PerryTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Down to the WireYellow27.4617.35 Silver 
George PetritzBeulah, MIMale 70-74Crossing The LineYellow29.3725.51 Gold 
Adam PutneyArcadia, MIMale 35-39Killer CubbiesBlue28.5619.40 Silver 
Carl RaglandFredericksburg, VAMale 70-74Roadhouse RacersYellow30.3229.57 Gold 
Don RauMale 45-49Team MacacasYellow44.8991.84 S* - 
Christopher ReedTraverse City, MIMale 21-29The Wild ThingsYellow25.498.93 Platinum 
Zoey ReightleyFemale 21-29Killer CubbiesBlue32.0433.95 Silver 
David RhodesBenzonia, MIMale 21-29Killer CubbiesBlue33.8241.39 S* Silver 
Angela RogersTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54DTTW Warm CrewBlue40.2068.06 Bronze 
Joe RogersMale 50-54DTTW Warm CrewYellow35.1150.04 Bronze 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Down to the WireYellow26.3912.78 Platinum 
Austin SkibowskiTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Crossing The LineBlue25.717.48 Platinum 
Brett StalmackTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Great Northern HomesBlue27.7816.14 Gold 
Colin StewartMesick, MIMale 21-29Killer CubbiesBlue30.3827.01 Silver 
 Chet SuttenCadillac, MIMale 55-59The Wild ThingsYellow33.7444.19 Bronze 
 Kris SuttenCadillac, MIFemale 50-54The Wild ThingsYellow33.8744.74 Silver 
Mike SwoggerTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Team TuckerBlue35.0046.32 Bronze 
Chris TouheyMale 35-39More Buck Less CheersBlue28.4318.85 Silver 
Daniel WendelsLake Ann, MIMale 55-59Team MacacasYellow33.3642.56 Silver 
Marla WilsonFemale 40-44Roadhouse RacersBlue30.3626.92 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)