Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2020
Daily NASTAR Thursday
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
10.53
20.93
18.93
Blue
10.53
20.84
18.85
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Valentina AlonsoFemale 18-20Yellow25.1032.59 Silver 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 50-54Blue39.76110.93 E* Bronze 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow35.5687.85 K* Gold 
Sasha BurrowsFemale 40-44Blue29.2655.23 Bronze 
Daniella CerdeiraFemale 45-49Yellow37.2796.88 - 
Colin CookBasalt, COMale 30-34Blue26.3539.79 Bronze 
Dean CookMale 45-49Blue22.5919.84 Gold 
Viviana CookAsepn, COFemale 10-11Blue24.3429.12 Platinum 
Daniel CutlerMale 55-59Blue29.6957.51 Bronze 
Maja DeckerFemale 21-29Yellow25.5635.02 Silver 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 35-39Blue28.2549.87 Bronze 
 Bob EngelbrechtCarbondale, COMale 75-79Blue22.1617.56 Platinum 
David FernandezMale 40-44Yellow30.2159.59 - 
Heitor GodoyMale 21-29Blue32.2270.93 - 
Pedro GoncalvesMale 14-15Yellow32.4371.32 - 
Peter GreenCarbondale, COMale 70-74Yellow30.9363.39 Bronze 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Blue28.5351.35 F* Gold 
Marc HollerbachMale 65-69Yellow25.4334.34 Silver 
 Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 30-34Blue28.2850.03 F* Platinum 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue24.3128.97 F* Platinum 
Michael KellyMale 21-29Blue26.8542.44 Bronze 
Jim KirschvinkAspen, COMale 60-64Yellow36.2191.28 - 
Cody KolacekAvon, COMale 30-34Yellow26.6940.99 Bronze 
Karen KraftCarbondale, COFemale 60-64Yellow28.7451.82 Silver 
Camila MartinezFemale 45-49Blue33.4277.29 - 
Rubens MartinezMale 45-49Blue29.5956.98 - 
Peter MayCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue23.0722.39 Platinum 
Martha MoranAspen, COFemale 60-64Yellow27.0843.05 Silver 
Madeline OakesGlenwood Springs, COFemale 21-29Yellow1:17.59309.88 F* - 
Erik ObermeyerBasalt, COMale 21-29Yellow21.7114.69 Gold 
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 6-7Blue35.1386.37 Bronze 
Jonathan SwartzwelterLouisville, COMale 21-29Blue23.5825.09 Silver 
Darryle TaylorCleburne, TXMale 55-59Yellow28.2349.13 Bronze 
Dryden TaylorMale 18-20Blue31.9669.55 S* - 
Larry VasquezVail, COMale 50-54Blue30.4661.59 F* Silver 
Eduardo VidalMale 50-54Yellow26.5740.36 Bronze 
Eduardo VidalMale 16-17Blue29.2455.12 - 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Yellow21.9716.06 Gold 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)