Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Jan 8th, 2020
Wednesday Week 1
RWTM - Wed
Clear
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM - Wed
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
15.15
25.50
22.14
Blue
15.15
25.70
22.31
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Wednesday Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Heidi AndrewsSouth Portland, MEFemale 35-39YamatoYellow27.7425.29 Gold 
Kurt BergerNaples, MEMale 45-49GastropubYellow29.3732.66 Silver 
Adam BlaisLewiston, MEMale 30-34GastropubBlue24.8411.34 Gold 
Nicholas CoteHarrison, MEMale 21-29GastropubYellow24.9612.74 Gold 
Jenny CowingKennebunk, MEFemale 45-49TAGAPLAMYellow45.15103.93 S* - 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEMale 70-74Ancient Artifacts 1Blue30.1735.23 Gold 
Alec DaiglePortland, MEMale 21-29GastropubYellow26.6220.23 Silver 
Patrick DillonWindham, MEMale 45-49MusashiYellow26.3318.93 Gold 
Sonya DillonPortland, MEFemale 45-49MusashiYellow34.5956.23 Bronze 
Justin DobbinsLimington, MEMale 30-34Ancient Artifacts 2Yellow34.0153.61 - 
Shawn DobbinsNorth Waterboro, MEMale 35-39Ancient Artifacts 1Yellow27.6424.84 Silver 
Katie DrakeCumberland, MEFemale 21-29YamatoYellow27.7125.16 Silver 
Bill DunnYarmouth, MEMale 70-74TAGAPLAMYellow32.8548.37 Silver 
Marc EdenbachGorham, MEMale 45-49TAGAPLAMYellow30.4337.44 Bronze 
Dave FolsomWindham, MEMale 60-64Ancient Artifacts 1Blue29.7833.48 Silver 
Geoffrey GagnonScarborough, MEMale 21-29ESB SkiBlue32.1844.24 - 
Justin HendersonPortland, MEMale 30-34MusashiBlue41.4585.79 S* - 
Andrew HesterFalmouth, MEMale 35-39ShinanoBlue28.2326.54 Silver 
Bridget HesterFalmouth, MEFemale 30-34ShinanoYellow32.0944.94 Silver 
William HolmesBridgton, MEMale 30-34GastropubYellow27.8725.88 Silver 
Spencer HoweScarborough, MEMale 30-34MikasaYellow29.8134.64 Bronze 
Kc HughesCumberland Center, MEMale 60-64MusashiYellow32.6647.52 Bronze 
Stephen JohnsonNorth Conway, NHMale 50-54MikasaYellow30.8239.21 Bronze 
Nanci KahnFalmouth, MEFemale 60-64MikasaYellow43.2095.12 - 
Takumu KitoPortland, MEMale 30-34ShinanoYellow41.2886.45 S* - 
Geoffrey LabargeMale 45-49Levinsky`sBlue36.9365.53 S* Bronze 
Katherine LaffertyPortland, MEFemale 35-39ShinanoYellow36.8666.49 Bronze 
Scott LamontBedford, NHMale 55-59ESB SkiYellow32.1745.30 Bronze 
Ronald LeightonRochester, NHMale 65-69Ancient Artifacts 1Blue28.2426.58 Gold 
Brian LempPortland, MEMale 30-34ESB SkiYellow46.73111.07 - 
Emma LevinskyRaymond, MEFemale 21-29Levinsky`sBlue36.5263.69 - 
Lisa LevinskyRaymond, MEFemale 55-59Levinsky`sYellow34.1554.25 Silver 
Scott MarquisKennebunk, MEMale 45-49ESB SkiBlue36.7764.81 - 
 Sean MarshMale 45-49Ancient Artifacts 1Blue26.1217.08 Gold 
Joshua Martin-McNaughtonSouth Portland, MEMale 30-34Thornton TomasettiBlue36.8765.26 - 
 Dave McCallumWindham, MEMale 65-69TAGAPLAMBlue29.4031.78 Gold 
Donny McKayCasco, MEMale 35-39Levinsky`sBlue30.5036.71 Bronze 
Jennifer McKayCasco, MEFemale 30-34Levinsky`sBlue31.0139.00 Silver 
Chris McLainWindham, MEMale 45-49Raynor ShineBlue28.4927.70 Silver 
Richard MerrillCumberland Center, MEMale 60-64MikasaBlue33.8751.82 Bronze 
Paul MolineNorth Conway, NHMale 50-54Ancient Artifacts 1Blue25.5014.30 Platinum 
Tom MorsePeaks Island, MEMale 65-69ShinanoYellow36.1463.23 Bronze 
Seth NielsenSouth Portland, MEMale 35-39Raynor ShineYellow29.2432.07 Bronze 
Evan OlmsteadPortland, MEMale 30-34YamatoBlue34.4354.33 S* Bronze 
Luke PfeifleCape Elizabeth, MEMale 65-69MusashiBlue31.0939.35 Silver 
Rick PlummerSaco, MEMale 60-64Ancient Artifacts 2Blue38.0970.73 - 
Bj PulkkinenWindham, MEMale 40-44Raynor ShineYellow31.7343.32 Bronze 
Annavitte RandPortland, MEFemale 21-29Thornton TomasettiYellow30.2236.50 Silver 
Scott RaynorWindham, MEMale 40-44Raynor ShineBlue31.9843.34 Bronze 
Bob RitchieWindham, MEMale 45-49Raynor ShineYellow27.8425.75 Silver 
Greg RussellPortland, MEMale 30-34ESB SkiBlue40.7582.65 T* - 
Katelynn RussellPortland, MEFemale 30-34ESB SkiYellow44.32100.18 S* - 
Mark RussellCape Elizabeth, MEMale 65-69ShinanoBlue38.4972.52 - 
Mose RussoSebago, MEMale 30-34Levinsky`sBlue32.9547.69 - 
Adam SampsonPortland, MEMale 21-29Thornton TomasettiYellow27.3623.58 Silver 
Tak SatoPortland, MEMale 70-74MusashiBlue33.1048.36 Silver 
 Tony ScilipotiMale 55-59TAGAPLAMYellow28.5028.73 Silver 
Joe SeremethNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 45-49YamatoBlue28.7228.73 Silver 
Jonathan SheehanPortsmouth, NHMale 30-34YamatoYellow27.1022.40 Silver 
Sara SmithGorham, MEFemale 50-54TAGAPLAMYellow55.34149.95 - 
Damian SullivanPortland, MEMale 40-44ShinanoYellow32.9548.83 T* Bronze 
Colin SwanWindham, MEMale 45-49Raynor ShineYellow28.7629.90 Silver 
Renee TomerSebago, MEFemale 21-29ESB SkiYellow38.9876.06 S* Bronze 
Ben WilsonBiddeford, MEMale 35-39Ancient Artifacts 2Yellow32.5446.97 Bronze 
Mark YorkWindham, MEMale 35-39Raynor ShineBlue29.9134.07 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)