Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2020
Daily NASTAR Wednesday
overcast and windy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
10.53
21.78
19.70
Blue
10.53
21.60
19.54
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Daily NASTAR Wednesday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Camilla AberdeenFemale 8-9Yellow30.8256.45 Silver 
Henry AberdeenMale 10-11Yellow28.0842.54 Silver 
Paul AberdeenToorak, OTHRMale 50-54Blue27.3439.92 Bronze 
Joshua BrownDetroit, MIMale 30-34Blue28.9948.36 - 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Yellow22.8215.84 Gold 
Ben CaplanSydney, New Male 50-54Blue29.6451.69 Bronze 
Gideon CaplanMale 55-59Blue29.0548.67 Bronze 
Rebecca CaplanFemale 14-15Yellow34.0172.64 - 
Christine CowartEdison, NJFemale 45-49Blue32.3865.71 Bronze 
Dean CowartMale 50-54Yellow34.3774.47 - 
Heather EdmandsIndianapolis, INFemale 35-39Yellow30.0952.74 Bronze 
Sandy FalckCarbondale, COMale 70-74Yellow25.4429.14 Gold 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Yellow23.7020.30 Platinum 
Abby GillespieFemale 6-7Blue44.59128.20 Bronze 
Alastair GillespieMale 40-44Yellow27.8441.32 Bronze 
Jack GillespieMale 10-11Yellow33.3569.29 Bronze 
Kirsty GillespieFemale 40-44Blue29.9953.48 Bronze 
Billy GoughMale 8-9Yellow30.5955.28 Silver 
Ivy GoughFemale 8-9Yellow36.9187.36 Bronze 
Matthew GworekMale 55-59Blue27.0538.43 Silver 
Nina GworekFemale 55-59Yellow32.5965.43 Bronze 
Lauren HalpertLittleton, COFemale 21-29Blue31.8963.20 - 
Alice HimeSnowmass Village, COFemale 12-13Blue26.9137.72 Silver 
Manuela HimeFemale 14-15Yellow25.5229.54 Silver 
Colin HirstMale 35-39Blue26.5535.88 Bronze 
Megan HuebschmanFemale 18-20Yellow32.3063.96 - 
Amy HyderFemale 40-44Yellow27.9141.68 Silver 
Grace HyderAspen, COFemale 12-13Yellow28.5544.92 Silver 
Lyla HyderAspen, COFemale 10-11Blue28.6646.67 Silver 
Matthew HyderAspen, COMale 40-44Blue26.4535.36 Bronze 
Tex HyderMale 8-9Blue28.9648.21 Gold 
Jack InghamMale 12-13Yellow28.8046.19 Silver 
Maddie InghamFemale 16-17Blue29.5951.43 Bronze 
Sophie InghamFemale 14-15Yellow31.7561.17 Bronze 
Brian KellyMale 55-59Blue31.4961.16 - 
Coco KellyFemale 14-15Yellow32.7166.04 - 
Michael KellyMale 21-29Blue30.5956.55 - 
Casharell KraanFemale 8-9Yellow31.6360.56 Silver 
Benedict Landgren MillsMale 30-34Yellow33.8571.83 - 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74YellowDNF-  
Nicholas MetzgerSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Yellow25.9831.88 Silver 
Erik ObermeyerBasalt, COMale 21-29Yellow23.5719.64 Silver 
Isabel PenaFemale 8-9Yellow29.9151.83 Gold 
Johnathan PerlmutterMale 18-20Yellow31.1057.87 - 
Stu PerlmutterMale 55-59Yellow33.1868.43 - 
William PetherMale 1-5Blue44.83129.43 Bronze 
Naomi SmithSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Blue24.7226.51 Gold 
Harry SteedmanMale 12-13Blue32.9168.42 - 
Lachlan SteedmanMale 16-17Yellow33.0467.72 - 
Ezra StillmanBrookline, MAMale 55-59Yellow28.8046.19 Bronze 
Jonah StillmanMale 21-29Blue26.2734.44 Bronze 
Pete VandeventerAspen, COMale 30-34Yellow24.9926.85 Silver 
Rohan VerplankMale 40-44Blue24.6326.05 Silver 
Justin VilesMale 45-49Blue26.5135.67 Bronze 
Jackson WaiteMale 35-39Yellow26.5934.97 Bronze 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue23.1618.53 Gold 
 Chris WirklerCarbondale, COMale 55-59Blue23.4119.81 Gold