Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Waterville Valley


Jan 8th, 2020
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
not provided


Series: Regional Pacesetting Trials
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.50
18.74
18.64
Blue
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
William AustinSunapee, NHMale 45-49Mount SunapeeYellow20.117.89 Platinum 
William AustinSunapee, NHMale 18-20Mount SunapeeYellow19.685.58 Platinum 
Tyler BredburyAlton Bay, NHMale 18-20Vertical ChallengeYellow23.5326.23 Silver 
Kelly ConnorsLeominster, MAFemale 21-29WachusettYellow22.4320.33 Gold 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEMale 70-74CranmoreYellow25.2535.46 Gold 
Raymond DamienFitchburg, MAMale 40-44WachusettYellow24.0529.02 Silver 
Cam DexterHancock, NHMale 40-44Crotched Mt.Yellow20.6210.62 Platinum 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Mount SunapeeYellow22.8822.75 Gold 
Horan DickLaconiaMale 60-64McIntyreYellow29.1856.55 Bronze 
Ed DishongFrancestown, NHMale 60-64Crotched Mt.Yellow22.0418.24 Gold 
Tyler GrahamConcord, MAMale 35-39Waterville ValleyYellow21.4715.18 Gold 
Rich GrangerPrinceton, MAMale 40-44WachusettYellow19.816.28 Platinum 
Nick GreeneAmherst, NHMale 45-49Crotched Mt.Yellow22.0118.08 Gold 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHMale 60-64Waterville ValleyYellow21.2614.06 Platinum 
Jerome GuerardSterling, MAMale 45-49WachusettYellow20.5610.30 Platinum 
Martha HanrightTempleton, MAFemale 55-59WachusettYellow22.7321.94 Platinum 
Conor HartChelmsford, MAMale 21-29Bretton WoodsYellow21.2313.89 Gold 
Patrick HorganAshburnham, MAMale 50-54WachusettYellow21.8016.95 Gold 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 50-54Waterville ValleyYellow23.1524.20 Silver 
Thomas IrvingEaton Center, NHMale 60-64CranmoreYellow23.2624.79 Gold 
 Butch JoyNewbury, VTMale 60-64Bretton WoodsYellow24.0328.92 Gold 
Eric KruegerNashua, NHMale 55-59McIntyreYellow23.1224.03 Gold 
Reed MacNeilageMilford, NHMale 60-64Crotched Mt.Yellow24.4931.38 Silver 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Yellow20.489.87 Platinum 
Peter MarstonNorthboro, MAMale 45-49WachusettYellow20.8611.91 Platinum 
Danielle MartineauGilford, NHFemale 18-20GunstockYellow22.3119.69 Gold 
Steve McClallenMilford, NHMale 65-69Crotched Mt.Yellow21.5415.56 Platinum 
Patrick McKerleyLittleton, NHMale 35-39Bretton WoodsYellow23.3325.16 T* Gold 
Hal MelansonPrinceton, MAMale 60-64WachusettYellow23.0623.71 Gold 
Bruce MoffatNew London, NHMale 65-69Mount SunapeeYellow25.7738.25 Silver 
Paul MolineNorth Conway, NHMale 50-54Shawnee PeakYellow21.3314.43 Platinum 
Stephen NichiporBartlett, NHMale 45-49Bretton WoodsYellow24.3130.42 Silver 
 Jim RemyLudlow, VTMale 65-69OkemoYellow24.0028.76 Gold 
Andy SpiegelBradford, NHMale 45-49Mount SunapeeYellow23.8127.74 Silver 
Eric TannerGilford, NHMale 55-59Waterville ValleyYellow21.5815.77 Platinum 
Maxwell TuttleAlton, NHMale 18-20Vertical ChallengeYellow27.7748.98 - 
Collin Wilkinson Laconia, NHMale 40-44GunstockYellow20.7411.27 Platinum 
Gregory WilkinsonSanbornton, NHMale 18-20GunstockYellow21.9217.60 Silver 
 Roger WilsonManchester, NHMale 65-69Mount SunapeeYellow25.7338.04 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)