Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Waterville Valley


Jan 8th, 2020
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Coats
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.50
19.28
19.18
Blue
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2020 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Coats

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
William AustinSunapee, NHMale 18-20Mount SunapeeYellow20.205.32 Platinum 
William AustinSunapee, NHMale 45-49Mount SunapeeYellow21.089.91 Platinum 
Tyler BredburyAlton Bay, NHMale 18-20Vertical ChallengeYellow24.7829.20 Silver 
Kelly ConnorsLeominster, MAFemale 21-29WachusettYellow22.3516.53 Gold 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEMale 70-74CranmoreYellow25.2031.39 Gold 
Raymond DamienFitchburg, MAMale 40-44WachusettYellow24.2926.64 Silver 
Cam DexterHancock, NHMale 40-44Crotched Mt.Yellow21.2110.58 Platinum 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Mount SunapeeYellow23.4622.31 Gold 
Horan DickLaconiaMale 60-64McIntyreYellow29.8755.74 Bronze 
Ed DishongFrancestown, NHMale 60-64Crotched Mt.Yellow22.3716.63 Platinum 
Tyler GrahamConcord, MAMale 35-39Waterville ValleyYellow22.8118.93 Silver 
Rich GrangerPrinceton, MAMale 40-44WachusettYellow20.336.00 Platinum 
Nick GreeneAmherst, NHMale 45-49Crotched Mt.Yellow22.4617.10 Gold 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHMale 60-64Waterville ValleyYellow21.9114.23 Platinum 
Jerome GuerardSterling, MAMale 45-49WachusettYellow20.868.76 Platinum 
Martha HanrightTempleton, MAFemale 55-59WachusettYellow23.2821.38 Platinum 
Conor HartChelmsford, MAMale 21-29Bretton WoodsYellow21.4711.94 Gold 
Patrick HorganAshburnham, MAMale 50-54WachusettYellow22.6818.25 Gold 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 50-54Waterville ValleyYellow23.6523.31 Silver 
Thomas IrvingEaton Center, NHMale 60-64CranmoreYellow23.6523.31 Gold 
 Butch JoyNewbury, VTMale 60-64Bretton WoodsYellow23.9724.97 Gold 
Eric KruegerNashua, NHMale 55-59McIntyreYellow23.2521.22 Gold 
Reed MacNeilageMilford, NHMale 60-64Crotched Mt.Yellow24.7228.88 Gold 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Yellow20.878.81 Platinum 
Peter MarstonNorthboro, MAMale 45-49WachusettYellow21.5012.10 Platinum 
Danielle MartineauGilford, NHFemale 18-20GunstockYellow22.5217.41 Gold 
Steve McClallenMilford, NHMale 65-69Crotched Mt.Yellow22.4116.84 Platinum 
Patrick McKerleyLittleton, NHMale 35-39Bretton WoodsYellow29.5353.96 T* Bronze 
Hal MelansonPrinceton, MAMale 60-64WachusettYellow23.5622.84 Gold 
Bruce MoffatNew London, NHMale 65-69Mount SunapeeYellow26.4938.11 Silver 
Paul MolineNorth Conway, NHMale 50-54Shawnee PeakYellow21.8113.71 Platinum 
Stephen NichiporBartlett, NHMale 45-49Bretton WoodsYellow25.8534.78 Silver 
 Jim RemyLudlow, VTMale 65-69OkemoYellow24.3426.90 Gold 
Andy SpiegelBradford, NHMale 45-49Mount SunapeeYellow23.8724.45 Silver 
Eric TannerGilford, NHMale 55-59Waterville ValleyYellow21.9814.60 Platinum 
Maxwell TuttleAlton, NHMale 18-20Vertical ChallengeYellow29.1652.03 - 
Collin Wilkinson Laconia, NHMale 40-44GunstockYellow21.5312.25 Platinum 
Gregory WilkinsonSanbornton, NHMale 18-20GunstockYellow22.5917.78 Silver 
 Roger WilsonManchester, NHMale 65-69Mount SunapeeYellow25.8534.78 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)