Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 7th, 2020
MRL Tuesday Week 1
Tuesday MRL
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: Tuesday MRL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Dan Woodard
23.63
27.02
21.85
Blue
Dan Woodard
23.63
26.49
21.42
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2020 - MRL Tuesday Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John ApplegateMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54Effn Nailed ItYellow24.3911.62 Platinum 
Michael AugeMale 35-39Hot TemalisYellow21.980.59 Platinum 
Steve AugstWhite Bear Township, MNMale 70-74Let Em RunBlue32.1650.14 Silver 
Jack CahoonHudson, WIMale 65-69Let Em RunBlue26.1422.04 Gold 
Patricia CahoonHudson, WIFemale 65-69Let Em RunBlue29.2536.55 Gold 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64Effn Nailed ItBlue25.5719.37 Gold 
Stuart FagreliusSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69Effn Nailed ItYellow31.0642.15 Silver 
John FleckMale 55-59Hot TemalisBlue24.3413.63 Platinum 
Ross FreemanHudson, WIMale 60-64Skii-mers Blue26.0321.52 Gold 
Steve GambleMale 65-69Skii-mers Blue25.9621.20 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 45-49Skii-mers Yellow23.005.26 Platinum 
Bill GilletInver Grove, MNMale 60-64Effn Nailed ItBlue30.7943.74 Silver 
BILL GIVENStillwater, MNMale 60-64Skii-mers Yellow25.7117.67 Platinum 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Effn Nailed ItBlue26.1422.04 Gold 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Skii-mers Yellow23.387.00 Platinum 
Richard KochmannPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69Willy VeloceYellow25.4216.34 Platinum 
David Langfellow Woodbury, MNMale 50-54Let Em RunBlue28.0230.81 Silver 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Skii-mers Blue22.605.51 Platinum 
Kristin McPhersonFemale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow27.7727.09 Gold 
 Jack NelsonSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Skii-mers Blue25.6219.61 Gold 
Joe NorellHudson, WIMale 60-64Willy VeloceBlue26.9525.82 Gold 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44Willy VeloceYellow24.8413.68 Gold 
Doug OuimetMale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow27.9527.92 Silver 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisBlue26.9425.77 Gold 
Rick RavenHudson, WIMale 45-49Willy VeloceBlue25.4618.86 Gold 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow25.3516.02 Platinum 
Jennifer RutherfordHopkins, MNFemale 55-59Let Em RunBlue30.7943.74 Silver 
Theordore RutherfordMale 60-64Let Em RunBlue27.1226.61 Gold 
Pete SampairWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow24.5812.49 Platinum 
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 60-64Willy VeloceBlue26.4823.62 Gold 
Nick TemaliMahtomedi, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisBlue27.3627.73 Gold 
Mary TheisOakdale, MNFemale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow25.9918.95 Platinum 
Dan ThompsonRoseville, MinnMale 55-59Hot TemalisBlue24.6114.89 Platinum 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Effn Nailed ItYellow27.0223.66 Gold 
Joe YasisLakeland, MNMale 55-59Willy VeloceBlue24.1912.93 Platinum 
Julie ZeidelFemale 55-59Willy VeloceBlue32.4051.26 Silver