Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Dec 22nd, 2019
Appalachian 1 Division 2 GS
Overcast, mild, 30s
Yellow = Run #1; Blue = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.75
27.07
25.12
Blue
7.75
27.07
25.12
 
Results for Dec 22nd, 2019 - Appalachian 1 Division 2 GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNFemale 55-59Yellow34.2936.50 Gold 
Grayson BishopKnoxville, TNMale 12-13Blue34.6437.90 Silver 
Mike BoettcherCampobello, SCMale 55-59Blue33.7534.36 Silver 
Michael BoppAnderson, SCMale 40-44Yellow33.0131.41 Silver 
Matthew ChapmanKingsville, ONMale 18-20Yellow37.1747.97 - 
Ben CleekMale 14-15Yellow41.6265.68 - 
Cody CleekRinggold, GAMale 21-29Blue30.8322.73 Silver 
TADD* COLEMale 50-54Blue33.3932.92 Silver 
Cameron CollinsHuntersville, NCMale 21-29Yellow32.9231.05 Bronze 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Blue34.1335.87 Silver 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Yellow35.1439.89 Gold 
James CrumAsheville, NCMale 6-7Blue39.3856.77 Gold 
Evelyn DeCarloHuntersville, NCFemale 6-7Yellow39.8658.68 Gold 
Karen DeCarloHuntersville, NCFemale 35-39Blue33.2732.44 Silver 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 12-13Blue29.6818.15 Platinum 
 Kylie DrakeFemale 18-20Blue33.3132.60 Silver 
Jeannine DunnMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Blue35.4040.92 Silver 
Jacqueline DuttonBlue43.2772.25 S* ? 
Graham FizerPulaski, VAMale 40-44Yellow27.419.12 Platinum 
 JOHN GARDNERMint Hill, NCMale 70-74Yellow33.8534.75 Gold 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Yellow34.3436.70 Silver 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Yellow34.4637.18 Silver 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 10-11Yellow32.0827.71 Platinum 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Yellow34.9239.01 Bronze 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Blue35.9242.99 Silver 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCFemale 60-64Yellow36.8246.58 Silver 
Elaine KnechtelAsheville, NCFemale 10-11Blue40.2760.31 Silver 
James KnechtelAsheville, NCMale 6-7Yellow40.3360.55 Gold 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Yellow28.5213.54 Platinum 
Kenneth LumsdenWinston-Salem, NCMale 65-69Yellow34.2236.23 Silver 
Bill MatsonSimpsonville, SCBlue42.3068.39 ? 
Carsten MatsonSimpsonville, SCMale 12-13Yellow34.2736.43 Silver 
Mark McCallTryon, NCMale 70-74Yellow35.4741.20 Silver 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Yellow33.1932.13 Silver 
Kenneth MillerRaleigh, NCFemale 12-13Blue34.8638.77 Silver 
Carson MoserTaylorsville, NCMale 8-9Yellow32.5829.70 Platinum 
George MoserHickory, NCMale 60-64Yellow35.8042.52 Silver 
Janice NorrisFemale 60-64Yellow42.8070.38 Bronze 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 6-7Blue31.3024.60 Platinum 
Vance ParkerWinston-Salem, NCMale 55-59Blue37.3948.85 Bronze 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCFemale 55-59Yellow31.6025.80 Platinum 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VAMale 21-29Yellow25.541.67 Platinum 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 65-69Yellow35.0839.65 Gold 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Yellow33.7834.47 Gold 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Yellow27.077.76 Platinum 
Elke SchoellkopfInman, SCFemale 70-74Yellow35.7142.16 Gold 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Blue36.0943.67 Bronze 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCMale 45-49Blue32.4929.34 Silver 
Robina Josephine WalkerCharlotte, NCFemale 10-11Yellow35.0939.69 Gold 
Rosemary WalkerCharlotte, NCFemale 8-9Blue40.3360.55 Silver 
Nathan WeaverLititz, PAMale 21-29Blue33.5833.68 Bronze 
Krystal WhaleyYellow46.3284.39 S* ? 
Megan WiggintonCohutta, GAFemale 21-29Yellow36.2344.23 Bronze 
AMANDA WOODSTOCKKennesaw, GAFemale 18-20Yellow32.8030.57 Silver 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Yellow34.0035.35 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)