Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
wind and clouds
SKATE START
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Scott Flint (coat)
22.75
26.75
21.79
Yellow
Scott Flint (coat)
22.75
26.78
21.81
 
Results for Apr 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hans AlberLoyalton, CABlue28.3129.92 Bronze 
Hunter AlfanoPort Washington, NYBlue32.3448.42 Silver 
 Michael AlfanoPort Washington, NYYellow36.3266.53 - 
Eric AndersonPalo Alto, CABlue32.4148.74 Silver 
Oscar AndersonPablo Alto, CABlue37.4671.91 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COYellow50.43131.22 E* - 
Gail BansakRedding, CTYellow38.6277.07 Bronze 
Thomas BansakRedding, CTYellow37.1370.24 - 
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOBlue36.1565.90 Bronze 
Jacob BeugelmansMoraga, CABlue35.6763.70 Silver 
Aliza BigbeeMilwaukie, ORBlue44.17102.71 - 
Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie, ORBlue28.7231.80 Silver 
Nancy BowenBasalt, COYellow46.67113.98 S* - 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COYellow42.1593.26 K* Silver 
 Lance BravardWashington, DCBlue26.8723.31 Gold 
Bella BrosnanBurlingame, CAYellow36.4767.22 Bronze 
Tim BrosnanBurlingame, CAYellow32.4448.74 Bronze 
Devon BrougherBlue31.9946.81 Platinum 
 Will BruceArlington, VAYellow40.8287.16 Bronze 
Archie CameronCalgary, ABYellow34.9360.16 Silver 
Archie CameronABBlue2:07.93487.10 S* - 
John CameronBlue26.5221.71 Silver 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABBlue56.98161.50 S* - 
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABYellow34.1156.40 Gold 
 Ryan CameronBlue29.9837.59 Gold 
 Easton ChapmanBlue33.2652.64 Silver 
Gregory ChapmanYellow27.4625.91 Silver 
Ajax ChoudhuryBlue35.6363.52 Silver 
Tristan ChoudhuryLAFAYETTE, CAYellow36.5167.40 Bronze 
Richard ColeBoston, MAYellow1:23.48282.76 - 
 Xavier CorbinDanbury, NHBlue31.3543.87 Platinum 
Steve DayOlympic Valley, CABlue28.2029.42 Silver 
Joseph DivjakAlvaton, KYYellow35.9364.74 Silver 
Sky Farrell EastmanSan Francisco, CABlue28.1229.05 Gold 
Shelley FindlayAspen, COBlue32.4949.11 Silver 
Bob GilloolyBerkeley, CABlue30.4739.83 Bronze 
Jacki GilloolyBerkeley, CABlue34.4658.15 Silver 
Maile GilloolyBetkeley, CAYellow32.6749.79 Silver 
 William GraberRoseville, CABlue30.8441.53 Silver 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COYellow36.4467.08 F* Bronze 
Tasha HackerTruckee, CABlue28.2429.60 Gold 
Brett HarderLadera Ranch, CABlue27.1924.78 Silver 
John HeimanSt Louis, MOBlue49.30126.25 - 
Methodius IlcYellow31.4043.97 ? 
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHBlue30.3939.47 Silver 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COYellow31.1142.64 F* Platinum 
Kaitlin JanesYellow35.9764.92 Gold 
Lila JohnsonBerkeley, CAYellow42.6895.69 - 
Robert JohnsonBerkeley, CAYellow33.4353.28 - 
Vivian JohnsonBerkeley, CABlue35.5563.15 Bronze 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COBlue32.9651.26 F* Gold 
John KaminMiddle Village, NYBlue33.9255.67 Bronze 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MIBlue27.1024.37 Silver 
Robert LeckieReno, NVBlue28.0328.64 Silver 
 Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PABlue29.7036.30 Bronze 
Mary MathaisellBerkeley, CAYellow27.9728.24 Gold 
Adeline Mc dadeBerkly, CABlue53.73146.58 Bronze 
Karl McdadeBerkeley, CABlue27.2224.92 Silver 
 Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDYellow28.7932.00 Silver 
 Steven MonroeWeston, FLYellow31.6244.98 Silver 
Heather MooreCalgary, CTBlue36.0365.35 Bronze 
 Pat MooreLudlow, VTBlue36.0965.63 S* Silver 
Tom MorrisMontrose, COBlue31.2743.51 Bronze 
Sinan MuratogluCambridge, MAYellow33.9055.43 Bronze 
Aidan MurphySunnyvale, CAYellow32.1847.55 Silver 
Richard MurphySunnyvale, CABlue28.7131.76 Silver 
Seamus MurphySunnyvale, CABlue38.7477.79 Bronze 
Akshay NaiduSan Ramon, CABlue31.7045.48 Gold 
 Rohan NaiduBear Valley, CAYellow30.7340.90 Gold 
 Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDYellow27.9127.97 Silver 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIYellow30.9041.68 Silver 
Chris PannellBozeman, MTBlue26.5421.80 Gold 
Pete PerataTahoe City, CABlue39.4881.18 Bronze 
Mike PetersVista, CABlue31.9646.67 Bronze 
Maya PrestonBlue37.7673.29 Silver 
Brooke SchumanBurlingame, CABlue31.1542.96 Gold 
Emma ShawkeyAltaville, CABlue36.1665.95 Gold 
Richard ShawkeyArnold, CABlue32.9050.99 Gold 
Alex SimonChicago, ILBlue34.8860.07 - 
Elliot SimonMountain View, CAYellow34.5058.18 - 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIBlue32.3648.51 Silver 
Patricia StamperSnowmass Village, COYellow34.6959.06 Bronze 
Syl StanisaJefferson, OHBlue36.0865.58 Bronze 
 George StarkByron Center, MIBlue36.0165.26 Silver 
 Beau StarkovichBroomfield, COYellow38.6076.98 Gold 
 Jacob StarkovichBroomfield, COBlue29.3834.83 Bronze 
James StrodeHuntington Beach, CABlue47.38117.44 - 
Deborah SullivanSnowmass Village, COBlue35.5663.19 Bronze 
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDBlue28.5330.93 Silver 
Leland TarnayTruckee, CABlue27.3625.56 Silver 
Erin TsuchimotoBerkeley, CABlue33.5253.83 Silver 
Abigail UlbrichRichland, MIBlue28.5230.89 Platinum 
Michael Van RemoortelDowningtown, PABlue34.6358.93 Bronze 
Sasha Van RemoortelDowningtown, PAYellow34.9460.20 Silver 
Shyne WallaceReno, NVBlue29.9137.26 Silver 
Rainier WangSaratoga, CABlue42.5495.23 Bronze 
 Stephen WhiteSt Louis, MOBlue27.7827.49 Silver 
Dash WilliamsYellow38.7177.49 Silver 
Gareth WilliamsYellow39.4480.83 - 
Jordan WilliamsPark City, UTBlue30.8841.72 Gold 
Rylan WilliamsBloomfield Hills, MIYellow41.0888.35 Silver 
 Roger WilsonManchester, NHYellow32.3348.23 Bronze 
Rosann “Rosie” WilsonWheeling, ILBlue40.0283.66 - 
 Trey WoodyCornelius, NCBlue25.5317.16 Silver 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIBlue32.6649.89 Silver 
Terry xieSaratoga, CAYellow40.5685.97 - 
Wynne ZimmermanPetaluma, CAYellow53.51145.35 - 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)