Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)



Mar 31st, 2019
PACRAT Race 5 3-31-19
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.38
37.12
29.84
Blue
24.38
36.84
29.61
 
Results for Mar 31st, 2019 - PACRAT Race 5 3-31-19

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kari AbbottClackamas, ORAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.6316.05 Platinum 
Dano AlexanderThe White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.4318.73 Gold 
Armond AndersonPortland, ORRattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.4626.51 Gold 
Violet AndersonLake Oswego, ORAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.3025.00 Platinum 
Mary askewVertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.8954.98 Bronze 
 Gary BanikBoulder, COSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.355.06 Platinum 
Jennifer BardKelso, WAOregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.2614.81 Platinum 
John BardKelso, WAOregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.9927.31 Silver 
Ryan BarnesSandy, ORThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.3011.60 Gold 
John BartonHillsboro, ORSchussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.5730.26 Silver 
Alan BeanPortland, ORAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.3715.18 Gold 
Scott BellisCos Cob, CTSo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.2135.80 Bronze 
Christian BennettRagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.508.91 Platinum 
Dominique BergnerGresham, ORRagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.6822.92 Gold 
Jenny BlackerbyPortland, ORRagnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.2221.38 Gold 
Keith BlackerbyRagnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.8643.63 Bronze 
Jay BodenOregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.7434.21 Silver 
Jon BrennaAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.1727.92 Silver 
Dwayne BrichOregon City, ORSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.7439.88 Silver 
Bob BrownAtkinson, NHRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.9230.43 Silver 
Harrison BrownRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.2431.50 Bronze 
Kaylee BrunetteGovernment Camp, OROregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.3228.42 Silver 
Ulla BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.7022.99 Platinum 
Christian Bryant Jr.Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow56.3088.67 S* - 
Patrick CallahanTasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.1852.58 Bronze 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.1135.46 Gold 
Tim CaytonSilverton, ORSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.0620.84 Platinum 
Cynthia Christensen McMinnville, OROregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.4867.11 Bronze 
Emily ChristensenPortland, OROregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue35.9321.34 Gold 
Jim CockerhamVancouver, WARagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.5052.48 Bronze 
Gary CollisonRagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.1127.71 Silver 
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORRagnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.5630.23 Silver 
Lenny CookVancouver, WAChilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.2662.99 - 
Mark CrawfordNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.6522.82 Gold 
 Robin CressyPortland, OROregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.4525.50 Silver 
Megan CromptonTasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue44.7951.27 Bronze 
Dave CronauerBeaverton, ORMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.8534.58 Silver 
Steven CrosierPortland, ORRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.6612.80 Platinum 
Timothy CulliganPortland, ORChilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.5032.37 Silver 
Robert DiehlWilsonville, ORSchussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.3241.82 Bronze 
Greg DilgerSalem, ORAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.9320.41 Gold 
Peter DoddPortland, ORRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.717.09 Platinum 
Dennis DriesOR, ORThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.4918.93 Gold 
Jeff DulcichAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.2625.84 Gold 
Kelsi ErkkilaWhite Salmon, WAMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.2424.80 Gold 
Greg EstellVancouver, WARagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.2434.85 Silver 
LeAnn FanningBeaverton, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue41.0338.57 Gold 
Kristi FlemingPORTLAND, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.9244.95 Bronze 
Samy FoutsPortland, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.3938.71 Gold 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORSchussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.8236.80 Gold 
Jonathan GeorgeadesMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.0817.56 Gold 
Cecily GeschkeHappy Valley, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.3946.54 Silver 
Grant GeschkeHappy Valley, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.7229.76 Silver 
Farzin GhezelPortland, ORRattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue36.5023.27 Gold 
Blake HamalainenThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.5812.53 Platinum 
Natalia HamalainenThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.3611.80 Platinum 
Colleen HankinsVancouver, WAChilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow54.7183.34 - 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WARattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.3335.15 Silver 
Danny HeatonThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.8156.87 S* Bronze 
Emilie HendersonPortland, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.3728.59 Gold 
Dexter HillBoring, ORSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.5429.16 Gold 
Robert HingstPORTLAND, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.4065.55 - 
Andrew HobartPortland, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.7113.85 Gold 
Dan HollandLake Oswego, ORNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.6346.21 Bronze 
David Holstein Unit 608", BrooMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.4612.13 Gold 
Jeannie HummelElgin, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.8127.69 Platinum 
David IzerSandy, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.0427.48 Silver 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.9447.25 Silver 
Alice JackletPortland, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0937.70 Platinum 
Ward JagelsLyle, WAAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.8413.40 Platinum 
Neal JapportRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.9053.82 Bronze 
Angela JauronSo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:00.27101.98 S* - 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.9844.03 Bronze 
Melinda KaiSandy, ORVertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.2032.39 Gold 
Peter KandaSo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.2134.75 Bronze 
Sylvia KearnsVancouver, WARagnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:02.27108.68 - 
William KingRidgefield, WAChilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.5566.05 Bronze 
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.9337.16 Gold 
Jacquelyn LanePueblo, COChilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow57.1491.49 - 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue36.4223.00 Gold 
David LarsonBeaverton, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.1734.62 Silver 
Bob LawrenceTualatin, ORRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.5922.62 Gold 
Mike LongSilverton, ORRagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.7126.37 Silver 
Sam LoosThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.2418.10 Silver 
Ken LuckettNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.4032.04 Silver 
Paul LyshaugPortland, ORMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.418.61 Platinum 
John MacklinGresham, ORRattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.2658.38 Bronze 
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.4228.75 Silver 
Phil MantTigard, ORMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0637.60 Silver 
Gary MatusowTigard, ORAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.7913.24 Platinum 
David MaynardBoring, ORThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.7253.22 S* Bronze 
 Adam MillerPortland, ORRagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.167.77 Platinum 
 Dave MillsVancouver, WAMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0537.57 Silver 
Jan MooreOakland, CATasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.2248.19 Gold 
Breanne MortonSandy, ORThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.0410.72 Platinum 
Dave MyersORAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.5155.86 Bronze 
Kent NelsonMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.9418.00 Gold 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORRagnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.1224.40 Silver 
Dan NolanSo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.0835.36 Bronze 
Jeanne NyquistTigard, ORChilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow52.7976.91 Bronze 
Sasha OnduskoTasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow50.5769.47 S* Bronze 
John OreficeVancouver, WARuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlueDNF-  
Ben OttSo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow58.7696.92 S* - 
Allan ParaskevaHillsboro, ORAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.8343.53 Bronze 
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.1114.31 Platinum 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.5810.03 Platinum 
Jim PatricelliNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.2818.23 Gold 
Jason PeckRuttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.1411.06 Platinum 
Steve PedersonRattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.0834.32 Gold 
Dan PetersenSalem, ORTasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.3442.99 Silver 
Barb PressentinPortland, ORThe White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.7519.81 Platinum 
Caleb RileySo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.5329.12 Bronze 
Jim RogersAloha, ORAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.7243.16 Bronze 
Jonathan Rogers Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.6927.29 Silver 
Ryan RooperRagnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.5712.50 Platinum 
Wendy RustRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.7537.62 Gold 
Aaron SandoreMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.3052.99 S* Bronze 
Steve SarichPortland, ORRagnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.164.42 Platinum 
Charley ScottPortland, ORRagnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.4643.40 Silver 
Jon SheldonPortland, ORMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.8258.12 Bronze 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.3328.45 Silver 
Marjorie SlausonMoose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.8640.28 Gold 
McCoy SmithPortland, ORSchussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.4532.21 Silver 
Paul SoperLake Oswego, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.458.75 Platinum 
Meg SpillmanPortland, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.8726.91 Gold 
Ted StagnoneTasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.4342.19 Silver 
Mark StanfordPortland, ORAvalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.6316.05 Gold 
Tod StathisLake Oswego, ORNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue50.1069.20 - 
Loren SteffeySandy, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.4652.35 Bronze 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.8213.34 Gold 
Susan SteffeySandy, ORWill Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow52.0274.33 - 
Dustin Stephens Portland, ORNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.3255.23 S* Bronze 
Shawn StoreyVancouver, WATasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue59.82102.03 - 
Paige StoyerNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow50.1568.06 S* Silver 
Derrick TannerNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.4028.69 Silver 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORRagnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.4718.87 Gold 
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORThe Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.284.83 Platinum 
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORRattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.1951.44 Bronze 
Paul TidballMolalla, ORTasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.3235.12 Silver 
 Brad TollefsonDallas, ORAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.7216.35 Platinum 
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.6547.42 Silver 
Jill TrulsenWelches, ORMixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.4845.71 Gold 
Alex VaughnMt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.4146.61 Bronze 
Stevie ViaeneTigard, ORRacy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.3535.22 Platinum 
Jenny VonpinnonOregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.2932.69 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORSchnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.1224.40 Gold 
Robert WeissVancouver, WAAwesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.6346.21 Bronze 
Chris WileyPortland, ORRattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.2214.68 Platinum 
John WilliamsonSchussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.9840.68 Silver 
Brian YoungPortland, ORSo Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.6830.63 Silver 
Michael ZevelyNWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.8937.03 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)