Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 1st, 2019
TEAM WATERVILLE SEMI FINALS 2019
not provided
,


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Hoyt Ray (suit)
14.16
19.99
17.51
Blue
Hoyt Ray (suit)
14.16
20.24
17.72
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2019 - TEAM WATERVILLE SEMI FINALS 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew BeuhieAdmin A-HolesBlue24.5538.54 Bronze 
Birdie BrittonMilton, MAMonday ManiacsYellow25.4245.17 Platinum 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMonday ManiacsBlue23.0129.85 Platinum 
Lee BrooksNorth Hampton, NHWatervilliansBlue23.8734.71 Silver 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHMonday ManiacsBlue21.2519.92 Platinum 
Jerry CrowleyPlymouth, NHSki FanaticsYellow25.9448.14 T* Silver 
Steve CurryAshford, CTWatervilliansBlue23.7834.20 Silver 
Marshal DavisIndieBlue21.3220.32 Silver 
Mike DrewThe ContendersBlue21.7822.91 Gold 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHSnowsportsBlue31.1075.51 Bronze 
Michelle EttelsonThe ContendersYellow23.2732.90 Gold 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHSki FanaticsBlue21.4521.05 Silver 
Joni GilbertCanterbury, NHThe ContendersBlue23.9635.21 Gold 
Chris GilmoreSpringfield, NHSnowsports 2Blue24.9740.91 S* Silver 
Tyler GrahamConcord, MASnowsportsBlue20.6916.76 Gold 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHThe ContendersBlue20.8917.89 Gold 
Wayne HeyNorthborough, MASnowsports 2Yellow25.2544.20 Silver 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHWatervilliansBlue24.7539.67 Silver 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHSki FanaticsYellow19.9914.16 Platinum 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAWatervilliansYellow22.3827.81 Gold 
Buffy KennesonSnowsports 2Blue25.4143.40 Silver 
Ryan KephartCampton, NHAdmin A-HolesBlue22.4626.75 Silver 
Beth KeyesRochester, NHSki FanaticsBlue26.9051.81 Silver 
Jeff KorajczykBillerica, MASnowsportsBlue22.9229.35 Silver 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHSnowsportsYellow23.6635.12 Silver 
Ian KotzSnowsports 2Blue23.3231.60 Bronze 
Josh LemmonShirley And The KidsBlue25.2742.61 T* Silver 
Bob MassadMonday ManiacsYellow32.3584.75 - 
Jim McBridePlymouth, NHShirley And The KidsBlue26.4749.38 Gold 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHWatervilliansBlue24.9941.03 Gold 
John MeyerLebanon, NHShirley And The KidsBlue23.5833.07 Gold 
 Lynn MillerNORTH SUTTON, NHSki FanaticsBlue25.5644.24 Gold 
Conrad OldenburgWaterville, NHAdmin A-HolesBlue20.9218.06 Gold 
Anne PelletierSalem, MAShirley And The KidsBlue26.4549.27 Silver 
Michael PelletierSalem, MAShirley And The KidsBlue28.1158.63 Bronze 
Charlie ProulxExeter, NHSki FanaticsBlue24.8540.24 Silver 
Bob ShawWatervilliansYellow19.8913.59 Platinum 
Paulie SirignanuSnowsports 2Yellow22.4127.98 Silver 
Katie SmithWaterville Valley, NHAdmin A-HolesYellow25.4945.57 Silver 
Tim SmithWaterville Valley, NHAdmin A-HolesYellow23.4834.09 Bronze 
Stacie SullivanChagrin Falls, OHAdmin A-HolesBlue28.9263.21 - 
Adam SwankSnowsportsBlue24.8340.12 Bronze 
Ron TowleCanterbury, NHThe ContendersBlue22.1224.83 Gold 
Lubo VitkovGreenwich, CTSnowsports 2Yellow24.0837.52 Silver 
Rick WaltersMeredith, NHWatervilliansBlue22.1324.89 Gold 
Reg WardSnowsports 2Yellow26.1449.29 Silver 
Peter WeberCampton, NHSnowsportsYellow22.4728.33 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)