Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Waterville Valley


Apr 1st, 2019
TEAM WATERVILLE SEMI FINALS 2019
not provided


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Hoyt Ray (suit)
14.16
19.99
17.51
Blue
Hoyt Ray (suit)
14.16
20.24
17.72
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2019 - TEAM WATERVILLE SEMI FINALS 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew BeuhieMale 40-44Admin A-HolesBlue24.5538.54 Bronze 
Birdie BrittonMilton, MAFemale 80-84Monday ManiacsYellow25.4245.17 Platinum 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMale 80-84Monday ManiacsBlue23.0129.85 Platinum 
Lee BrooksNorth Hampton, NHMale 55-59WatervilliansBlue23.8734.71 Silver 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHFemale 50-54Monday ManiacsBlue21.2519.92 Platinum 
Jerry CrowleyPlymouth, NHMale 60-64Ski FanaticsYellow25.9448.14 T* Silver 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervilliansBlue23.7834.20 Silver 
Marshal DavisMale 21-29IndieBlue21.3220.32 Silver 
Mike DrewMale 55-59The ContendersBlue21.7822.91 Gold 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsBlue31.1075.51 Bronze 
Michelle EttelsonFemale 50-54The ContendersYellow23.2732.90 Gold 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHMale 30-34Ski FanaticsBlue21.4521.05 Silver 
Joni GilbertCanterbury, NHFemale 60-64The ContendersBlue23.9635.21 Gold 
Chris GilmoreSpringfield, NHMale 21-29Snowsports 2Blue24.9740.91 S* Silver 
Tyler GrahamConcord, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsBlue20.6916.76 Gold 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHMale 55-59The ContendersBlue20.8917.89 Gold 
Wayne HeyNorthborough, MAMale 65-69Snowsports 2Yellow25.2544.20 Silver 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 70-74WatervilliansBlue24.7539.67 Silver 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 50-54Ski FanaticsYellow19.9914.16 Platinum 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 50-54WatervilliansYellow22.3827.81 Gold 
Buffy KennesonFemale 40-44Snowsports 2Blue25.4143.40 Silver 
Ryan KephartCampton, NHMale 21-29Admin A-HolesBlue22.4626.75 Silver 
Beth KeyesRochester, NHFemale 60-64Ski FanaticsBlue26.9051.81 Silver 
Jeff KorajczykBillerica, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsBlue22.9229.35 Silver 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsYellow23.6635.12 Silver 
Ian KotzMale 21-29Snowsports 2Blue23.3231.60 Bronze 
Josh LemmonMale 40-44Shirley And The KidsBlue25.2742.61 T* Silver 
Bob MassadMale 55-59Monday ManiacsYellow32.3584.75 - 
Jim McBridePlymouth, NHMale 80-84Shirley And The KidsBlue26.4749.38 Gold 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervilliansBlue24.9941.03 Gold 
John MeyerLebanon, NHMale 70-74Shirley And The KidsBlue23.5833.07 Gold 
 Lynn MillerNORTH SUTTON, NHFemale 65-69Ski FanaticsBlue25.5644.24 Gold 
Conrad OldenburgWaterville, NHMale 40-44Admin A-HolesBlue20.9218.06 Gold 
Anne PelletierSalem, MAFemale 65-69Shirley And The KidsBlue26.4549.27 Silver 
Michael PelletierSalem, MAMale 75-79Shirley And The KidsBlue28.1158.63 Bronze 
Charlie ProulxExeter, NHMale 65-69Ski FanaticsBlue24.8540.24 Silver 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervilliansYellow19.8913.59 Platinum 
Paulie SirignanuMale 40-44Snowsports 2Yellow22.4127.98 Silver 
Katie SmithWaterville Valley, NHFemale 35-39Admin A-HolesYellow25.4945.57 Silver 
Tim SmithWaterville Valley, NHMale 35-39Admin A-HolesYellow23.4834.09 Bronze 
Stacie SullivanChagrin Falls, OHFemale 21-29Admin A-HolesBlue28.9263.21 - 
Adam SwankMale 35-39SnowsportsBlue24.8340.12 Bronze 
Ron TowleCanterbury, NHMale 65-69The ContendersBlue22.1224.83 Gold 
Lubo VitkovGreenwich, CTMale 65-69Snowsports 2Yellow24.0837.52 Silver 
Rick WaltersMeredith, NHMale 65-69WatervilliansBlue22.1324.89 Gold 
Reg WardMale 75-79Snowsports 2Yellow26.1449.29 Silver 
Peter WeberCampton, NHMale 55-59SnowsportsYellow22.4728.33 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)