Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 31st, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Blue Sky 100% chance of Sun
skate to first gate
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
james Clifford
17.70
25.98
22.07
Yellow
james Clifford
17.70
26.22
22.27
 
Results for Mar 31st, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Paul AbbottTruckee, CABlue30.2036.84 Silver 
Sayaka AkiyamaBerkeley, CAYellow30.3236.15 Gold 
Dick BanfieldTahoe City, CAYellow29.3031.57 Silver 
Alex BastineCarnelian Bay, CABlue27.9526.64 Silver 
Charlie BlairOlympic Valley, CABlue32.0245.08 Gold 
Jamison BlairOlympic Valley, CAYellow26.4918.95 Gold 
Brooke CaseyIsle Of Palms, SCYellow34.0652.94 Bronze 
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCYellow33.5950.83 Silver 
Baker CashelSan Anselmo, CAYellow33.4150.02 Gold 
Elisabeth ClaytorCABlue1:01176.39 - 
Ariella ComfortSan Francisco, CABlue32.4747.12 Gold 
Tristan CounselmanBelmont, CABlue42.3191.71 Silver 
Samantha CrowtherBelmont, CABlue29.3733.08 Gold 
Marcy DolanTruckee, CABlue28.7730.36 Gold 
Nancy GieskeBlueDNF-  
Nancy GieskeBlue27.6425.24 Platinum 
Bob GilloolyBerkeley, CAYellow31.7142.39 Bronze 
Jacki GilloolyBerkeley, CABlue36.1663.84 Silver 
Maile GilloolyBetkeley, CAYellow34.0953.08 Silver 
Chase GoodmanTahoe City, CAYellow33.2849.44 Gold 
 William GraberRoseville, CABlue30.1036.38 Silver 
Gabriel GriffinTahoe City, CABlue34.1554.73 Silver 
Tasha HackerTruckee, CABlue27.2023.24 Gold 
Didier HevinAlameda, CABlue29.9935.89 Silver 
Loenn HEvinYellow29.0230.31 Platinum 
Mattis HevinBlue27.4524.38 Gold 
Marissa HicksBlue31.3141.87 Silver 
Sophie HicksGrand Rapids, MIYellow34.5955.32 Silver 
Brianna HoldenTraverse City, MIYellow27.1722.00 Silver 
Rex HoldenTraverse City, MIBlue25.9017.35 Gold 
 Michael HortonFlagstaff, AZBlue28.4829.04 Silver 
Ammar HussainChico, CABlue33.6552.47 Silver 
Mark JenSan Francisco, CABlue31.9344.68 Bronze 
Riley JenSan Francisco, San Blue35.6161.35 Silver 
Cate KistlerSan Francisco, CAYellow27.2622.41 Silver 
Sam KuntzTruckee, CAYellow31.2140.14 Gold 
Emmett LangeOlympic Valley, CABlue43.6997.96 Silver 
John LangeOlympic Valley, CAYellow26.3218.19 Silver 
Dean LarsonPleasanton, CABlue25.6316.13 Gold 
Eli LeavittSan Francisco, CABlue33.3250.97 - 
Oystein MathisenLafayette, CABlue31.9544.77 Silver 
Akari MatsushitaBerkeley, CABlue37.5570.14 Silver 
Dawson MortonBerkeley, CAYellow35.9961.61 T* Bronze 
Emmett MortonBerkeley, CABlue34.3755.73 Gold 
Luella MortonBerkeley, CAYellow37.3467.67 Bronze 
Brad MurphyOakland, CABlue26.8821.79 Silver 
Alexa NeilsonOlympic Valley, CABlue26.7821.34 Gold 
Maxwell NeilsonREDWOOD CITY, CABlue28.7030.04 Gold 
Ilan OrenYellow35.7560.53 Silver 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIBlue26.0217.90 Gold 
Alexander PalecekSan Francisco, CABlue46.42110.33 Silver 
Michael PalecekSan Francsico, CAYellow44.1498.20 - 
Laura PetersonAnchorage, AKYellow37.5568.61 Bronze 
Ava RalphSan Francisco, CABlue30.6538.88 Silver 
Sonya Retzlaff-HugginsTruckee, CABlue28.3328.36 Gold 
Nathanael RidoskoBlue27.6525.28 Gold 
Ryan RidoskoLivermore, CABlue27.8726.28 Gold 
Adan ShigaCastro Valley, CABlue30.9440.19 Silver 
Skye ShigaCastro Valley, CABlue32.4847.17 Silver 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIBlue29.0531.63 Gold 
Matteo TanSan Francisco, CABlueDNF-  
Erin TsuchimotoBerkeley, CABlue32.9249.16 Silver 
Michael Van RemoortelDowningtown, PABlue34.4756.18 Silver 
Sasha Van RemoortelDowningtown, PAYellow33.9452.40 Silver 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIYellow32.6046.39 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)