Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 24th, 2019
Bear Valley NASTAR #8
beautiful sunny / packed
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.34
26.36
24.33
Blue
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2019 - Bear Valley NASTAR #8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Caleb ArmerdingDanville, CAYellow34.0740.03 Silver 
Sammy ArmerdingDanville, CAYellow35.0644.10 J* Gold 
Zachary ArmerdingPalo Alto, CAYellow33.8239.01 Silver 
Mikael ArnebornSunnyvale, CAYellow32.5333.70 Silver 
Sebastian ArnebornSunnyvale, CAYellow59.56144.80 Bronze 
Sonja ArnebornSunnyvale, CAYellow37.4754.01 Silver 
Greg BalcoLivermore, CAYellow27.2411.96 Platinum 
Max BalcoLivermore, CAYellow34.1940.53 Gold 
Cooper BasileSan Mateo, CAYellow51.77112.78 - 
Arjun BhattullaSunnyvale, CAYellow40.0564.61 Silver 
Suravi BhattullaSunnyvale, CAYellow38.4858.16 Silver 
Aiden BlazejSan Francisco, CAYellow44.1281.34 Silver 
Emily BradleyModesto, CAYellow51.57111.96 Bronze 
Alina CarbajalGilroy, CAYellow41.8972.17 Bronze 
Brooke CarlisleSan Mateo, CAYellow50.85109.00 Bronze 
Amor ColicSan Jose, CAYellow36.7551.05 Bronze 
Caitlin EarleSan Jose, CAYellow33.3637.11 Gold 
Ted EarleSan Jose, CAYellow33.7238.59 Bronze 
Margaret Eda TorresDanville, CAYellow48.6599.96 - 
Valerie EdgemonSavannah, GAYellow36.9851.99 Silver 
Isabelle EgdalSan Francisco, CAYellow1:20.98232.84 - 
Mark EgdalSan Francisco, CAYellow51.50111.67 - 
Sarah EgdalSan Francisco, CAYellow36.6250.51 Bronze 
Briana FavroLafayette, CAYellow50.72108.47 - 
Chris FowlerSunnyvale, CAYellow33.2836.79 Silver 
Elise FowlerSanta Clara, CAYellow31.1027.83 Platinum 
Luke FowlerSunnyvale, CAYellow36.5050.02 Gold 
Peter FowlerSunnyvale, CAYellow34.9243.53 Gold 
Brendan FrySan Jose, CAYellow35.5145.95 Platinum 
Bharath GandoorFremont, CAYellow39.6462.93 Bronze 
Emme GattonAtascadero, CAYellow46.0089.07 Silver 
Isla GattonAtascadero, CAYellow42.4574.48 Gold 
Charlotte GauckSan Francisco, CAYellow40.7567.49 Silver 
Kaylinn GrimesPleasanton, CAYellow39.2061.12 Gold 
Kole GrimesPleasanton, CAYellow38.6658.90 Bronze 
Trudi HebertRichmond, CAYellow43.6479.37 - 
Rocky HillSaratoga, CAYellow29.8622.73 Gold 
Zachary HillPalo Alto, CAYellow33.4937.65 Silver 
Jack HysonOakdale, CAYellow33.9239.42 Silver 
Danny KelsayTwain Harte, CAYellow26.368.34 Platinum 
Ankit KheraSan Jose, CAYellow1:04.48165.02 - 
Ansh KheraSan Jose, CAYellow46.4190.75 Bronze 
Arianna KortumPiedmont, CAYellow43.1577.35 Bronze 
Parker KrhounDanville, CAYellow38.9960.25 Silver 
Moby LaForgeMountain View, CAYellow38.9660.13 Silver 
James LepetitSan Francisco, CAYellow58.07138.68 Bronze 
Timothe LepetitSan Francisco, CAYellow38.6758.94 Silver 
Nataliya LibinaBerkeley, CAYellow37.5154.17 Bronze 
Max LichtsinnCupertino, CAYellow46.1289.56 Bronze 
Karen LipeWoodland, CAYellow33.2336.58 Gold 
 Larry LipeSan Jose, CAYellow28.5617.39 Platinum 
Luca Mejia-YoungSan Carlos, CAYellow33.4937.65 Gold 
Maia Mejia-YoungSan Carlos, CAYellow31.7630.54 Platinum 
Siena Mejia-YoungSan Carlos, CAYellow40.2165.27 Gold 
Weston MillerMontara, CAYellow42.7275.59 Bronze 
Martha MontagueSunnyvale, CAYellow37.6354.67 Bronze 
Valerie MooreRichmond, CAYellow41.8672.05 Bronze 
Joanne MorrisonWoodside, CAYellow53.69120.67 - 
Dawson MortonBerkeley, CAYellow40.4366.17 T* - 
Emmett MortonBerkeley, CAYellow38.2157.05 Gold 
Luella MortonBerkeley, CAYellow41.5970.94 Bronze 
Aidan MurphySunnyvale, CAYellow36.2949.16 Silver 
Cody NotteRedwood City, CAYellow35.5946.28 Gold 
Jessica NotteRedwood City, CAYellow30.7226.26 Gold 
Max PfenningerRedwood City, CAYellow36.1648.62 Gold 
Luca PrestoBear Valley, CAYellow37.0052.08 Gold 
Mike PrestoBear Valley, CAYellow30.1623.96 Silver 
Mark PyleCorte Madera, CAYellow32.0031.52 Silver 
Neha PyleCorte Madera, CAYellow34.1540.36 Silver 
Riya PyleCorte Madera, CAYellow37.0752.36 Gold 
Justice RasmussenAngels Camp, CAYellow25.514.85 Platinum 
Logan RotheLivermore, CAYellow34.3941.35 Gold 
Andrew RubinPortola Valley, CAYellow40.3265.72 Silver 
Mike RubinPortola Valley, CAYellow37.9455.94 - 
Liam RutiglianoGilroy, CAYellow32.7934.77 Platinum 
Greg SabatiniRichmond, CAYellow36.7250.92 - 
Andrew ShawkeySacramento, CAYellow29.1519.81 Gold 
Emma ShawkeyAltaville, CAYellow46.6191.57 Bronze 
Richard ShawkeyArnold, CAYellow37.3153.35 Silver 
Akhil SignorelliSan Mateo, CAYellow44.2481.83 Silver 
Gianluca SignorelliSan Mateo, CAYellow36.5550.23 - 
Latika SignorelliSan Mateo, CAYellow1:02.58157.21 - 
Alice SinclairBerkeley, CAYellow37.8255.45 Silver 
Alistair SinclairBerkeley, CAYellow41.8872.13 - 
Esteban TorresDanville, CAYellow38.4758.12 - 
Harry TorresDanville, CAYellow38.7259.15 Gold 
Heidi TorresDanville, CAYellow36.5350.14 Gold 
Gianna ToschiSan Carlos, CAYellow41.2269.42 - 
Joseph TrapassoSan Jose, CAYellow37.3353.43 Gold 
Jacob TsukSan Francisco, CAYellow43.6279.28 Silver 
Henry WerdegarSan Francisco, CAYellow34.7242.70 Silver 
Leray WilliamsLos Altos, CAYellow42.2773.74 Silver 
Tavis WilliamsLos Altos, CAYellow1:19.62227.25 - 
Thomas WilliamsLos Altos, CAYellow37.1752.77 - 
Danielle XiongSan Jose, CAYellow47.8196.51 Bronze 
JianJun XiongSan Jose, CAYellow41.0768.80 - 
Ya XuLos Altos, CAYellow48.6399.88 - 
Isabelle YoungSan Carlos, CAYellow39.8163.63 Bronze 

J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
T = Telemark (-13)