Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Hunter Mountain


Mar 23rd, 2019
NJ Council Race
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.05
26.18
24.00
Blue
9.05
26.30
24.11
 
Results for Mar 23rd, 2019 - NJ Council Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Don AdaniTowaco, NJFemale 55-59High LifeYellow43.1179.63 - 
Mark baileyWest Hurley, NYMale 65-69TSSCBlue28.9119.91 Platinum 
Ryan BallantineHudson, NYMale 35-39TSSCBlue26.048.00 Platinum 
 Kathleen BalthazarClimax, NYFemale 75-79TSSCYellow1:00.52152.17 - 
Carlene BassellWest Nyack, NYFemale 65-69RamapoYellow31.4330.96 Platinum 
Stuart BassellWest Nyack, NYMale 65-69RamapoYellow28.2717.79 Platinum 
Linda BurnsLake Hopatcong, NJFemale 65-69High LifeYellow31.0429.33 Platinum 
Mark CarruthersMale 55-59RamapoYellow29.9824.92 Gold 
Jeff ConstableMale 60-64RamapoBlue43.2879.51 - 
Christopher CooneyLake Hiawatha, NJMale 40-44High LifeBlue37.7256.45 - 
Todd CroninGreenwood Lake, NYMale 55-59High LifeYellow30.1625.67 Silver 
James CullaNanuet, NYMale 75-79TSSCYellow38.2259.25 Bronze 
Dennis CurnynRingwood, NJMale 60-64RamapoYellow31.3330.54 Silver 
Marissa De SouterFemale 21-29RamapoYellow31.6431.83 Silver 
Jeff DeKoskieKingston, NYMale 45-49TSSCYellow27.7015.42 Gold 
Barbara DoxeyMahwah, NJFemale 70-74RamapoYellow40.0066.67 Silver 
Paul DoxeyMahwah, NJMale 75-79RamapoBlue37.1454.04 Silver 
Jacques DumontMale 75-79TSSCBlue46.7493.86 - 
Gary EhrichFair Lawn, NJMale 60-64GSSCYellow36.2451.00 Bronze 
Edward EllisRamsey, NJMale 50-54GSSCBlue39.9565.70 - 
Jim FitzpatrickRingwood, NJMale 70-74GSSCBlue37.9757.49 Bronze 
Bob FritzHillsdale, NJMale 60-64GSSCBlue35.4647.08 Bronze 
Steve FronapfelMillington, NJMale 70-74Ski BumsBlue36.0949.69 Silver 
Art GillanRidgewood, NJMale 60-64GSSCBlue37.7856.70 Bronze 
Ken GlickSaddle River, NJMale 65-69RamapoYellow31.9533.13 Silver 
Steven GomezRidgewood, NJMale 60-64RamapoBlue27.8915.68 Platinum 
Steve GoodmanMale 60-64Ski BumsBlue34.9344.88 Silver 
Martin GreenbergOrangeburg, NYMale 80-84RamapoBlue44.0082.50 Bronze 
Mike GriffinRhinebeck, NYMale 60-64TSSCBlue36.2850.48 Bronze 
Rich GriffinOxford, NJMale 65-69High LifeYellow30.9328.88 Gold 
Rachel HarmonFemale 12-13High LifeYellow58.20142.50 - 
Rich HerrToms River, NJMale 65-69TrailsideBlue34.5243.18 Silver 
Karen HodshomFemale 60-64High LifeYellow40.2167.54 Bronze 
 Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYFemale 40-44TSSCYellow27.0312.63 Platinum 
Mike HustonBloomingdale, NJMale 55-59High LifeBlue27.6914.85 Platinum 
Jeff HuthMale 65-69TSSCBlue44.4084.16 - 
Stephanie KacinSecaucus, NJFemale 70-74TrailsideYellow38.2159.21 Silver 
Craig KapiloffRahway, NJMale 70-74High LifeBlue41.3671.55 - 
Paul KarnerWaldwick, NJMale 70-74GSSCYellow43.8882.83 - 
Bruce KellyEnglewood, NJMale 75-79RamapoYellow36.5352.21 Silver 
Faizal KhanMale 65-69RamapoBlue48.34100.50 - 
Diane KropflHighlands, NJFemale 55-59Ski BumsYellow52.29117.88 - 
 Karen LynchSuffern, NYFemale 50-54RamapoYellow32.1233.83 Gold 
Igor ManoylovichWest Nyack, NYMale 45-49RamapoBlue26.459.71 Platinum 
Hoyt MasurPhiladelphia, PAMale 60-64GuestYellow28.7519.79 Gold 
Isabella MicheelsHewitt, NJFemale 70-74RamapoBlue37.8356.91 Silver 
Mark MontantiStaten Island, NYMale 40-44RamapoBlue43.8081.67 - 
Paul NelsonMale 65-69GSSCYellow38.8261.75 Bronze 
Adam NemitoffLawrenceville, NJMale 45-49RamapoBlue36.7252.30 - 
James NemitoffHawthorne, NJMale 12-13RamapoYellow53.02120.92 - 
Daniel ParkMale 21-29GSSCYellow34.0441.83 Bronze 
Jean PavoneCatskill, NYFemale 60-64TSSCBlue41.7072.96 Bronze 
Janice PetersonMatawan, NJFemale 60-64Ski BumsBlue37.9757.49 Silver 
Rich PhillipsMale 60-64Ski BumsBlue37.3955.08 Bronze 
Paul RoyLedgewood, NJMale 60-64High LifeBlue39.1362.30 - 
 Tom RyanWestminster, MAMale 60-64High LifeYellow35.4547.71 Bronze 
Bill SabanskiHighlands, NJMale 60-64Ski BumsYellow34.9345.54 Silver 
Karen SandersonHunter, NYFemale 65-69RamapoBlue32.1033.14 Platinum 
Maureen SaundersUpper Nyack, NYFemale 55-59Ski BumsBlue38.8561.14 Bronze 
Greg SchneiderRidgefield Park, NJMale 55-59RamapoBlue35.8448.65 Bronze 
Nick SchneiderMale 12-13RamapoBlue28.8819.78 Platinum 
Roy SchwarzMahwah, NJMale 65-69GSSCYellow36.5852.42 Bronze 
Sandra schwinzerSpring Glen, NYFemale 45-49TSSCBlue34.4242.76 Silver 
Sandy SchwinzerCatskill, NYFemale 45-49TSSCYellow34.2742.79 Silver 
Adam ShaleMale 35-39RamapoYellow40.2667.75 - 
Bill SidlovskyHewitt, NJMale 60-64RamapoYellow27.8215.92 Platinum 
Jacob StachowiczYorktown Heights, NYMale 18-20GSSCBlue35.7248.15 - 
Mitchell StachowiczYorktown Heights, NYMale 55-59GSSCBlue35.2446.16 Bronze 
Jeffrey ViglielmoWoodstock, NYMale 55-59TSSCYellow31.3730.71 Silver 
Garrett WaflerEast Lyme, CTMale 21-29RamapoBlue25.817.05 Platinum 
Patrick WeaverMc Lean, VAMale 60-64Ski BumsBlue32.3134.01 Silver 
David WiseNew Paltz, NYMale 65-69TSSCBlue27.8015.30 Platinum 
Dave YoungLake Hiawatha, NJMale 60-64High LifeBlue49.28104.40 S* - 
Dennis YoungRiver Edge, NJMale 65-69GSSCBlue43.0378.47 - 
Dale ZiegenfelderGlenford, NYMale 65-69TSSCYellow26.9812.42 Platinum 
Diana ZiegenfelderFemale 70-74TSSCBlue42.9278.02 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)