Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Spirit Mountain


Mar 8th, 2019
Monday Night Race League Race 4 on 3-8-19
Overcast, warm - approx. 27 F


Series: 2019 MNRL Race
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 7
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Kori Perkkio GS - Suit
17.35
26.57
22.64
Blue
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2019 - Monday Night Race League Race 4 on 3-8-19

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mike AdamczakMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow43.3291.34 S* - best
      Yellow46.89107.11 S* - 
Gary BattuelloDuluth, MNMale 65-69Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow31.2337.94 Silver best
      Yellow32.3042.67 Silver 
Dave BerganMale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow28.8427.39 Silver best
      Yellow28.9928.05 Silver 
Shawn ClairmontDuluth, MNFemale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow29.4630.12 Gold 
     Yellow29.0228.18 Gold best
Tami FollettFemale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow33.9049.73 Bronze best
      Yellow34.0350.31 Bronze 
Christian FraserDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow31.3538.47 Bronze 
     Yellow30.1032.95 Bronze best
Ryan HicksDuluth, MNMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow32.4143.15 Bronze 
     Yellow31.8340.59 Bronze best
Kevin HolmDuluth, MNMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow34.0450.35 - 
      Yellow33.8949.69 Bronze 
     Yellow29.0928.49 Silver best
      Yellow36.5161.26 - 
Art JohnstonDuluth, MNMale 65-69Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow37.9567.62 - 
     Yellow36.0859.36 Bronze best
Jane KaiserFemale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow1:07.19196.78 - 
     Yellow38.4869.96 Bronze best
Don KozlovskiDuluth, MNMale 55-59Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow33.7949.25 Bronze 
     Yellow33.6448.59 Bronze best
Nicky KumerowFemale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow29.7731.49 Silver 
     Yellow29.7531.40 Silver best
Pete LueckDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow30.6035.16 Bronze 
     Yellow30.1933.35 Bronze best
Craig LuedtkeDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow31.6139.62 Bronze 
     Yellow30.2833.75 Bronze best
Kate LuedtkeDuluth, MNFemale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow28.7526.99 Gold 
     Yellow27.8823.14 Gold best
Bob MacLeanDuluth, MNMale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow34.0550.40 Bronze 
     Yellow33.9449.91 Bronze best
Chris MarasDuluth, MNMale 50-54Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow28.4325.57 Silver best
      Yellow28.5826.24 Silver 
Keith McKenzieSuperior, WIMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow43.4191.74 S* - 
     Yellow42.0985.91 S* - best
Kelly McMahonDuluth, MNMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow26.3616.43 Silver 
     Yellow26.1915.68 Gold best
Steve MihalikSuperior, WIMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow29.8031.63 Silver 
     Yellow29.7431.36 Silver best
Randi NyholmEsko, MNFemale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow34.5952.78 Bronze best
Kenji OguraDuluth, MNMale 55-59Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow35.1855.39 Bronze best
      Yellow35.3155.96 Bronze 
Dave OjalaDuluth, MNMale 55-59Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow31.0036.93 Silver best
Ted PeralaDuluth, MNMale 50-54Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow30.8736.35 Silver 
     Yellow29.9332.20 Silver best
Tim PeralaDuluth, MNMale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow30.4134.32 Silver best
      Yellow30.4534.50 Silver 
Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow26.8118.42 Gold 
     Yellow26.5717.36 Gold best
Steve Piper-maurerDuluth, MNMale 65-69Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellowDNF-  
     Yellow34.2651.33 Bronze best
Justin ReidDuluth, MNMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow27.0419.43 Silver 
     Yellow26.4716.92 Gold best
Brittany RothDuluth, MNFemale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow28.1524.34 Silver 
     Yellow28.1424.29 Silver best
Matt RuonaCloquet, MNMale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow39.3273.67 S* - best
      Yellow40.1177.16 S* - 
Brett ScheldeDuluth, MNMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellowDNF-  
     Yellow29.6330.87 Silver best
Jack StephensonMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow27.7822.70 Silver 
     Yellow27.7122.39 Silver best
John ThibodeauMale 70-74Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow41.7684.45 - best
      Yellow43.2791.12 - 
Jon TotushekDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow25.9314.53 Gold 
     Yellow25.5112.68 Gold best
Amanda UngerMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow42.2786.70 - best
Nick UngerWausau, WIMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow27.8523.01 Silver 
     Yellow27.3120.63 Silver best
Alex WeberAltoona, WIMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow53.79137.59 S* - 
     Yellow36.6461.84 S* Bronze best
Chris WilkDuluth, MNMale 50-54Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow29.5330.43 Silver best
      Yellow29.8231.71 Silver 
Al WoodwardCloquet, MNMale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow38.3869.52 - 
     Yellow37.5265.72 - best
Jason WorsfoldDuluth, MNMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow37.7866.87 S* Bronze 
     Yellow34.8253.80 S* Silver best

S = Snowboard (-20)