Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 4th, 2019
Monday Night League - Week 5
Way too warm, but a nice night for racing...
,


Series: Wachusett Night League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
10.67
28.78
26.00
Yellow
10.67
29.69
26.82
 
Results for Feb 4th, 2019 - Monday Night League - Week 5

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Quin KolotaWestborough, MAMoon RacersYellow33.5325.02 Silver 
Rachel MagerMarlborough, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow39.4347.02 Bronze 
Caroline WiklundDedham, MAGone in 30 secondsYellow42.6859.13 - 
Audrey DonohueWorcester, MACarpe SkiemYellow42.7859.51 - 
Patricia HoroszPutnum, CTGate Minds Drink AlikeBlue44.3170.42 - 
Jennifer SichelWatertown, MARESOLUTE RACINGBlue38.1846.85 Bronze 
Brenna TenoreMADiski ChicsYellow44.3565.36 - 
Kathy StodulskiGrafton, MAPilsner Brew SkiBlue32.0823.38 Gold 
Jen MillerWestminster, MACore ShotsYellow33.3924.50 Gold 
Rebbeca GrocciaJefferson, MASeven SawsYellow35.0530.69 Gold 
Laura BrownNeedham, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow36.8337.32 Silver 
Kate KowalskiWaltham, MAE Pluribus SkiemBlue37.7745.27 Silver 
Brooke ColemanAthol, MAThe Farm SchoolYellow35.0130.54 Gold 
Heather PedersenLeicester, MAAll Cruise and TravelBlue35.3535.96 Gold 
Melinda BryantMedway, MASki You LaterBlue36.7841.46 Silver 
Cathy MurphyBingum, MADiski ChicsBlue36.8841.85 Silver 
Charlotte PrideHarvard, MADiski ChicsYellow40.1649.74 Silver 
Amy MaraHarvard, MADiski ChicsYellow41.3654.21 Bronze 
 Allison HopkinsWorcester, MAGolf and Gamble.comYellow32.1019.69 Platinum 
Karen KennedyMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow34.0927.11 Gold 
Julie SiroisStow, MASix PackYellow37.1738.59 Gold 
 Lisa CelonaWebster, MAEdgewiseYellow38.0041.69 Silver 
Annie CundariWestminster, MAE Pluribus SkiemBlue53.06104.08 - 
Shelley ReidyWestminster, MAAll Cruise and TravelBlue34.5732.96 Gold 
Laura BaroneUpton, MAGolf and Gamble.comYellow38.4943.51 Silver 
Susan RozakMedway, MAGone in 30 secondsYellow39.5747.54 Silver 
 Amanda AmoryWorcester, MAMoon RacersYellow40.5151.04 Silver 
 Arden Sonnenberg5 Guys and a BabeBlue40.2654.85 S* Gold 
Annette RomanoChelmsford, MACore ShotsBlue46.0677.15 - 
Lisa DenapoliWoburn, MALoose TurnsBlue57.26120.23 - 
Sheila ThomasWestminster, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow43.6562.75 Bronze 
 Lise KolotaWestborough, MAMoon RacersYellow43.8463.46 Bronze 
Debbie ButtsLittleton, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow37.5339.93 Gold 
Karen MorganMansfield, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow54.16101.94 - 
Polly CrowninshieldMarblehead, MARESOLUTE RACINGBlue37.0242.38 Gold 
Carol GrinkisSterling, MASix PackYellow42.6959.17 Silver 
Chayse ParkerWestminster, MAYellow37.8741.20 Gold 
Adam RumleyPeterborough, NHthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow32.2120.10 Silver 
Bradley KowalczykBrighton, MASki You LaterYellow40.4850.93 - 
Karl DoaneSpencer, MACarve and BurnYellowDNF-  
Joseph VaglioMillbury, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeBlue36.1038.85 Bronze 
Bill CrowleyMilford, MACarpe SkiemYellow38.8344.78 Bronze 
Justin GriffinPrinceton, MAThe Farm SchoolYellow28.606.64 Platinum 
Michael DeleoShrewsbury, MAMoon RacersYellow29.198.84 Platinum 
John RichardsonAyer, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow31.7718.46 Silver 
Kyle WescottHudson, MA5 Guys and a BabeYellow33.0223.12 Silver 
Eric ChatelleHolden, MASeven SawsYellow33.0423.19 Silver 
Nathaniel CampbellS Grafton, MACarve and BurnYellow37.3039.08 Bronze 
Joel SouthallArlington, MACirque du Sore LegsYellow40.3450.41 - 
Tom AndersonHolden, MASeven SawsBlue39.5752.19 - 
Patrick ConnorsAthol, MAThe Farm SchoolYellow27.582.83 Platinum 
Josh MartinBurlington, MACarpe SkiemYellow32.7021.92 Silver 
Mike JonesHolden, MASeven SawsYellow32.7121.96 Silver 
Todd StablewskiHolden, MASeven SawsBlue31.7922.27 Silver 
Troy MillikenHolden, MASeven SawsYellow33.5024.91 Silver 
Justin HebbPrinceton, MAThe Farm SchoolYellow34.2627.74 Silver 
Darcy BartelWeston, MAEdgewiseYellow35.5932.70 Silver 
Peter LiptonTampa, FLGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow32.0119.35 Gold 
 Geoff VinceletteSutton, MA5 Guys and a BabeBlue33.0827.23 S* Platinum 
Jay BarronWorcester, MAAll Cruise and TravelYellow34.3728.15 Silver 
Rich CarewMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow35.7033.11 Silver 
Nicholas BarryAshby, MASki You LaterYellow38.0741.95 Bronze 
Jason SteelePrinceton, MARESOLUTE RACINGBlue38.9649.85 Bronze 
David OlsterPlymouth, VTE Pluribus SkiemYellow30.0812.16 Platinum 
Jeff RozakGone in 30 secondsYellow30.5313.83 Platinum 
Chris KennedyMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow31.2016.33 Gold 
Robert OconnorAuburn, MACarve and BurnBlue36.9342.04 Bronze 
Gustav GolinskiWebster, MAEdgewiseBlue40.3555.19 Bronze 
Steve McFaulMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiBlue47.2981.88 - 
Rick RomanoChelmsford, MACore ShotsBlueDNF-  
Robert YirrellMETHUEN, MACirque du Sore LegsYellowDNF-  
Tom LussierAuburn, MAAll Cruise and TravelBlueDNF-  
 Christopher BlakeLincoln, MACore ShotsBlue28.7810.69 Platinum 
Paul MagerMarlborough, MAGolf and Gamble.comYellow30.5814.02 Platinum 
Steve PuliaficoRutland, MASix PackYellow31.2916.67 Gold 
Rob SoluriLincoln, MAE Pluribus SkiemYellow32.0319.43 Gold 
Paul SiroisStow, MABeerly RacingYellow32.1019.69 Gold 
Jon AdamsMillbury, MAPilsner Brew SkiYellow32.5621.40 Gold 
Dan WelchMarlborough, MAGolf and Gamble.comBlue31.9923.04 Gold 
Scott GatleyHampton, NHCarve and BurnYellow34.3928.23 Silver 
Tom TinoryPrinceton, MALoose TurnsYellow35.2231.32 Silver 
William LeavittLexington, MAAMADEUSYellow36.7737.10 Silver 
Paul BednarMillbury, MAEdgewiseBlue35.6537.12 Silver 
David SmithNorth Attleboro, MACarpe SkiemYellow38.8444.82 Bronze 
Rob FletcherLincoln, RIAMADEUSYellow40.3550.45 Bronze 
Lucinda WrightBoxborough, MAAMADEUSYellow42.8159.62 - 
Dana DorsettWorcester, MARESOLUTE RACINGYellow32.4120.84 Gold 
Stuart WingMilford, NHE Pluribus SkiemBlue31.5121.19 Gold 
Joe KleinNorth Attleboro, MASix PackYellow33.4324.65 Gold 
David GiammatteoWestminster, MAGolf and Gamble.comBlue33.2127.73 Gold 
Paul DanisBoylston, MAE Pluribus SkiemYellow35.7433.26 Silver 
William RichardAshburnham, MAAMADEUSYellow36.4735.98 Silver 
Don BrutvanWestminster, MALoose TurnsYellow37.2338.81 Silver 
Randy CatalucciLancaster, MACarpe SkiemYellow43.9363.80 - 
James MioduszewskiFitchburg, MAAMADEUSYellow44.4565.73 - 
Mike PacakBellingham, MAGate Minds Drink AlikeYellow47.0275.32 - 
Tom PennellLittleton, MACarve and BurnYellow1:05.52144.30 - 
Rick ScarpignatoTownsend, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow32.7822.22 Gold 
John GrahamConcord, MAThe Farm SchoolBlue31.7922.27 Gold 
Peter MoriartyClinton, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow35.2531.43 Gold 
Dan BeauregardWestminster, MALoose TurnsYellow36.1034.60 Silver 
Bob AmeroTownsend, MACore ShotsYellow36.3335.46 Silver 
Peter WilsonWorcester, MASix PackYellow38.7844.59 Silver 
Sandy GennaOakham, MACore ShotsBlueDNF-  
Jeff SturgesMARLBOROUGH, MARESOLUTE RACINGYellow35.9634.08 Gold 
Bob TorosianAshland, MAEdgewiseYellow36.6736.73 Silver 
Julian CeikeTownsend, MAthe 40 second PlatinumsYellow37.6040.19 Silver 
Edmond GingrasWestminster, MALoose TurnsYellow54.68103.88 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)