Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
The Par Times have been recalculated due to negative handicaps


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.82
21.40
20.22
Blue
5.82
21.53
20.34
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Rori AndersonFarmington, MIMale 16-17Yellow21.787.72 Platinum best
Elizabeth BassettHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.3534.46 Gold best
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69Yellow22.7212.36 Platinum 
     Blue22.4210.23 Platinum best
      Yellow22.4611.08 Platinum 
      Blue22.6611.41 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.8021.93 Platinum 
     Blue24.7421.63 Platinum best
      Blue25.3124.43 Gold 
Luke BorgulaOakland, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.9423.34 Gold 
     Blue24.5920.89 Platinum best
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.0043.42 Gold 
     Yellow28.4440.65 Gold best
Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.0323.06 Platinum best
Allison BrainerdMale 6-7Blue36.7080.43 Silver 
     Blue34.9671.88 Silver best
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue28.2538.89 Gold 
     Blue28.0537.91 Gold best
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow33.1563.95 Silver 
     Blue32.0757.67 Silver best
Anna CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Blue28.0137.71 Silver 
     Blue27.6635.99 Silver best
      Yellow27.6236.60 Silver 
Gretchen CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 40-44Yellow26.2930.02 Gold 
     Yellow25.9328.24 Gold best
      Blue26.6631.07 Gold 
Lauren CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 12-13Blue32.0257.42 Bronze 
      Yellow29.0943.87 Silver 
     Yellow29.0243.52 Silver best
Therese CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 6-7Blue1:50.23441.94 - 
      Blue47.77134.86 - 
     Yellow38.2389.07 Bronze best
Easton ChapmanMale 8-9Yellow28.8842.83 Gold 
     Blue28.4339.77 Gold best
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.3440.16 Gold best
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue25.6626.16 Gold best
      Yellow25.7127.15 Gold 
Walter DawsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow30.8852.72 Silver best
      Blue31.2353.54 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Yellow38.3089.42 Silver 
     Blue36.7680.73 Gold best
Evyrli FordHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue30.5650.25 Gold best
      Yellow30.8152.37 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.2134.57 Platinum best
      Yellow27.5136.05 Gold 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.1918.93 Platinum best
      Yellow24.3320.33 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.6927.05 Gold 
     Blue25.6726.20 Gold best
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Blue28.5440.31 Gold 
      Yellow28.3940.41 Gold 
      Blue28.3039.13 Gold 
      Yellow28.3740.31 Gold 
     Blue27.7936.63 Gold best
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue24.0718.34 Platinum 
      Yellow23.9218.30 Platinum 
     Blue23.7216.62 Platinum best
      Yellow23.7417.41 Platinum 
Makayla GilletteHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow24.3820.57 Gold best
Robbie GilletteHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue23.8317.16 Gold 
     Blue23.8217.11 Gold best
Allison GoelzPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow24.8022.65 Platinum 
     Blue24.8021.93 Platinum best
Briana GoldsmithHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Yellow22.9413.45 Platinum best
Joseph HamiltonAnn Arbor, MIMale 60-64Blue26.8832.15 D* Platinum 
      Yellow26.1629.38 D* Platinum 
      Blue26.6230.88 D* Platinum 
      Blue26.5530.53 D* Platinum 
     Yellow26.1529.33 D* Platinum best
      Yellow28.1939.42 D* Platinum 
      Blue27.2634.02 D* Platinum 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 14-15Blue27.3934.66 Silver 
      Yellow26.5131.11 Silver 
     Yellow26.4030.56 Silver best
Greg HoffmanIndian River, MIMale 55-59Yellow27.6736.84 Silver 
     Blue26.8832.15 Silver best
Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Yellow25.1524.38 Gold 
     Blue24.7221.53 Gold best
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Blue26.5430.48 Platinum 
     Yellow26.3030.07 Platinum best
      Blue26.5030.29 Platinum 
      Yellow26.8132.59 Gold 
      Yellow27.6636.80 Gold 
      Blue26.6430.97 Platinum 
      Yellow26.7132.10 Gold 
Sully HusbandElk Rapids, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.5911.72 Gold best
Michael IversonPetoskey, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.5716.57 Gold best
 Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.5316.37 Platinum best
 Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Blue22.078.51 Platinum best
      Yellow22.4310.93 Gold 
Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Blue29.5145.08 Gold best
      Yellow29.9748.22 Gold 
 Frannie KelbelHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.6011.77 Platinum best
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.6021.66 Gold 
     Blue24.2719.32 Platinum best
      Blue24.9422.62 Gold 
      Blue24.4220.06 Platinum 
      Blue24.2819.37 Platinum 
      Blue24.4520.21 Platinum 
Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue27.1533.48 Platinum 
      Blue26.7031.27 Platinum 
      Blue26.5230.38 Platinum 
     Blue26.3329.45 Platinum best
      Yellow26.9033.04 Platinum 
      Yellow26.3130.12 Platinum 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Blue24.8121.98 Silver 
      Blue24.2519.22 Gold 
      Blue24.1218.58 Gold 
      Blue24.0718.34 Gold 
     Yellow23.9018.20 Gold best
      Yellow24.2619.98 Gold 
Natalie KesterGrand Rapids, MIFemale 14-15Yellow24.1819.58 Gold best
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Blue25.0923.35 Silver best
      Yellow25.4525.87 Silver 
Adelaide KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 12-13Blue26.0428.02 Gold best
      Blue26.3029.30 Gold 
Josie KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8336.82 Gold 
     Yellow27.6136.55 Gold best
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow23.4616.02 Gold 
      Blue22.9412.78 Platinum 
      Yellow22.4210.88 Platinum 
      Yellow22.6712.12 Platinum 
     Blue22.309.64 Platinum best
      Blue22.4810.52 Platinum 
      Blue22.5210.72 Platinum 
      Yellow22.5711.62 Platinum 
Erik LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 12-13Blue24.6621.24 Gold best
      Yellow24.6221.76 Gold 
Annika LampenEast Grand Rapids, MIFemale 16-17Yellow23.2214.84 Platinum best
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue31.0652.70 Silver best
      Blue31.1353.05 Silver 
Lisa LasalaBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 45-49Blue31.3053.88 Silver 
     Blue30.4849.85 Silver best
Mia LawsonBrighton, MIFemale 40-44Yellow36.7681.80 - 
     Blue36.5679.74 - best
Thomas LobkovichSterling Heights, MIMale 55-59Blue33.0762.59 - 
     Blue32.2758.65 Bronze best
Clara MaillouxPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.1729.43 Gold best
      Yellow26.6831.95 Gold 
Conner MaillouxPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Yellow24.2219.78 Gold best
Elise MarkhamCheboygan, MIFemale 10-11Blue28.0938.10 Gold best
Milo Marshall-rashidPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue30.8451.62 Gold best
      Yellow31.0753.66 Gold 
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 8-9Blue34.8471.29 Bronze 
     Blue34.3969.08 Bronze best
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 8-9Blue28.9442.28 Gold best
      Yellow29.1244.02 Gold 
Keri MillerAlanson, MIFemale 40-44Blue24.6421.14 Platinum best
      Yellow25.0223.74 Gold 
Lilly MillerEast Lansing, MIFemale 6-7Yellow36.6081.01 Silver best
      Yellow37.6286.05 Silver 
Quaid MillerSpring Lake, MIMale 6-7Yellow36.4680.32 Silver 
     Yellow35.4975.52 Silver best
Rylan MillerAlanson, MIMale 10-11Yellow29.1043.92 Silver 
     Blue29.1743.41 Silver best
Saunder MillerAlanson, MIMale 14-15Blue28.5940.56 Silver 
     Yellow28.0138.53 Silver best
Dan MullerPetoskey, MIMale 50-54Blue25.0223.01 Silver 
     Yellow24.8322.80 Gold best
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Yellow27.4135.56 Platinum 
     Blue27.3134.27 Platinum best
Paige OdohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Yellow31.1654.10 Silver best
      Blue31.7756.19 Silver 
      Blue32.0757.67 Silver 
      Yellow32.5761.08 Bronze 
Tommy OdohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Blue32.1958.26 Bronze 
      Blue30.1648.28 Silver 
      Yellow30.3850.25 Silver 
     Blue29.2243.66 Silver best
Brooke PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Blue28.4539.87 Gold 
      Yellow27.7537.24 Gold 
      Yellow27.4035.51 Gold 
     Blue27.3834.61 Gold best
Hudson PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue31.8356.49 Gold 
      Yellow32.5260.83 Gold 
      Yellow32.6461.42 Gold 
     Blue31.4754.72 Gold best
John PanozzoMIMale 35-39Blue30.8951.87 - 
      Yellow30.9252.92 - 
      Blue34.4169.17 - 
     Yellow28.7742.28 Bronze best
Mike PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue24.9322.57 Silver 
      Yellow25.1824.53 Silver 
      Blue24.8121.98 Silver 
     Blue24.6120.99 Silver best
Asher PaulTraverse City, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.6316.86 Platinum best
      Yellow23.7217.31 Platinum 
Myles PeiferToronto, OntaMale 55-59Yellow26.0628.88 Silver 
     Blue25.9127.38 Silver best
Shannon PeiferLa Salle West, OntaFemale 21-29Blue25.6326.01 Silver best
      Yellow26.1829.48 Silver 
Logan PerryHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.4616.02 Gold 
     Yellow23.2014.74 Platinum best
Zachary PohrerAnn Arbor, MIMale 40-44Blue27.1133.28 Silver 
      Yellow26.5131.11 Silver 
      Blue25.9527.58 Silver 
      Blue25.5425.57 Silver 
     Blue25.3024.39 Silver best
Hunter PostHowell, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.8317.85 Platinum 
      Yellow23.2214.84 Platinum 
      Blue22.9312.73 Platinum 
      Blue23.1613.86 Platinum 
     Yellow22.7712.61 Platinum best
      Yellow23.0013.75 Platinum 
Jeff RamsayHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue25.8226.94 Gold 
      Yellow25.6726.95 Gold 
     Blue25.0923.35 Gold best
      Yellow25.2324.78 Gold 
PC RanneyMale 70-74Blue24.9922.86 Platinum 
      Blue24.9922.86 Platinum 
     Yellow24.8222.75 Platinum best
      Yellow25.7927.55 Gold 
Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.2939.91 Gold best
      Yellow28.3140.01 Gold 
Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8036.68 Gold best
Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow26.4630.86 Platinum best
      Yellow27.0733.88 Gold 
Brynn RowellTraverse City, MIFemale 16-17Blue23.1313.72 Platinum 
     Yellow22.9013.25 Platinum best
Jace RowellTraverse City, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.3415.43 Platinum 
     Yellow23.0914.19 Platinum best
Elizabeth SaundersWilliamsburg, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.7012.27 Platinum best
Rhiana SavoieCanton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow26.0128.64 Platinum 
     Yellow25.2424.83 Platinum best
Boden SchultzHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Blue40.4798.97 Silver 
     Yellow38.5290.50 Silver best
Turner SchultzMale 6-7Blue31.1052.90 Gold best
      Yellow31.0053.31 Gold 
William SheplerHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue29.3644.35 Gold best
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow31.2454.50 Silver 
     Yellow30.0948.81 Gold best
Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Yellow22.4310.93 Platinum 
      Yellow22.4911.23 Platinum 
      Yellow22.5611.57 Platinum 
      Yellow22.5211.37 Platinum 
     Blue22.4510.37 Platinum best
Geoff StreitLuther, MIMale 35-39Blue39.3993.66 - 
     Blue36.9881.81 - best
Crystal ThomasTraverse City, MIFemale 35-39Blue32.2658.60 Bronze 
     Blue30.5250.05 Bronze best
Kaia ThompsonHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.9433.23 Gold best
      Blue27.1133.28 Gold 
Ethan UlewiczKingston, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.3615.53 Platinum 
     Yellow23.2414.94 Platinum best
Daniel VaughanSouth Lyon, MIMale 16-17Blue21.535.85 Platinum 
      Yellow25.9328.24 Silver 
     Yellow21.405.84 Platinum best
Carter WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue25.9927.78 Gold 
     Yellow25.3625.42 Platinum best
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Blue35.3073.55 Bronze best
      Yellow35.2774.43 Bronze 
Cassidy WhitenerAlanson, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.4320.11 Platinum best
      Yellow24.6421.86 Platinum 
Cole WhitenerPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Blue28.0637.95 Gold 
     Yellow27.8137.54 Gold best
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue23.7916.96 Silver 
     Yellow23.5516.47 Silver best
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue28.5740.46 S* Silver 
     Yellow27.5236.10 S* Silver best

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)