Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Big Snow Resorts (Indianhead)


Jan 23rd, 2019
ski league 1/23/19
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.35
24.91
22.37
Blue
 
Results for Jan 23rd, 2019 - ski league 1/23/19

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dave AhoManitowish Waters, WIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow24.9911.71 Platinum 
 Susan BarretteWakefield, MIFemale 60-64DA EH TEAMYellow29.7232.86 Gold 
Mike BegalleIronwood, MIMale 50-54HOBBY WHEELYellow28.8829.10 Silver 
Tom BergquistBessemer, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow24.579.83 Platinum 
Enrico BraucherMale 50-54THUNDERBIRDSYellow23.997.24 Platinum 
Annette BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 55-59MAC`SYellow31.2339.61 Gold 
Emily BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 30-34HOBBY WHEELYellow27.8324.41 Gold 
Robert BurchellIronwood, MIMale 55-59THUNDERBIRDSYellow24.539.66 Platinum 
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 65-69THUNDERBIRDSYellow26.6819.27 Platinum 
Paul CarlsonPresque Isle, WIMale 70-74TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow30.4035.90 Gold 
Erin EnglishAshland, WIFemale 50-54THUNDERBIRDSYellow32.5545.51 Silver 
Eric FittingIronwood, MIMale 35-39HOBBY WHEELYellow25.3313.23 Gold 
Greer FitzgeraldIronwood, MIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow28.9529.41 Silver 
Pamela FitzgeraldIronwood, MIFemale 65-69TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow30.7437.42 Gold 
Steve GrubeBessemer, MIMale 45-49DA HOODYellow37.8269.07 S* Bronze 
Angela HeitortBayfield, WIFemale 40-44BSOYellow28.5727.72 Gold 
Roger KaneMale 70-74INDIVIDUALYellow28.5427.58 Gold 
Mary KehoeSuperior, WIFemale 55-59TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow38.8073.45 Bronze 
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49THUNDERBIRDSYellow26.8920.21 Silver 
Mary La HaieFemale 70-74BSOYellow32.9047.07 Gold 
Heather LouzonIronwood, MIFemale 35-39THUNDERBIRDSYellow29.8933.62 Silver 
Tim MoonIronwood, MIMale 40-44MAC`SYellow29.5732.19 Silver 
Tony MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow28.6528.07 Silver 
Chip MullineuxKennan, WIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow28.2426.24 Gold 
Laurie NiemiIronwood, MIFemale 50-54DA HOODYellow39.6177.07 - 
Bill PetersonBayfield, WIMale 65-69BSOYellow29.7232.86 Silver 
Alyssa SchwabIronwood, MIFemale 21-29THUNDERBIRDSYellow31.5841.17 Bronze 
 Victoria SegelFemale 50-54DA HOODYellow37.2466.47 Bronze 
Robert SharpWashburn, WIMale 75-79BSOYellow27.7824.18 Platinum 
Daniel ShefchikBayfield, WIMale 70-74DA EH TEAMYellow28.7828.65 Gold 
Larry SpringerEagle River, WIMale 70-74BSOYellow29.8533.44 Gold 
Poody StandalIronwood, MIMale 75-79INDIVIDUALYellow36.8564.73 Bronze 
Dan TregemboIronwood, MIMale 45-49TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow25.3213.19 Platinum 
Bill WaxChicago, ILMale 80-84INDIVIDUALYellow37.2866.65 Bronze 
Karen WollinWakefield, MIFemale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow29.6932.72 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)