Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Jan 14th, 2019
Monday Night Racing 2
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.27
26.09
23.23
Blue
12.00
24.06
21.48
 
Results for Jan 14th, 2019 - Monday Night Racing 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Casey AbrahamNewington, CTFemale 21-29Yellow24.113.79 Platinum 
Milly ArnoldSouth Windsor, CTFemale 80-84Yellow56.29142.32 - 
Esther AronsonAvon, CTFemale 50-54Yellow30.9933.41 Gold 
Stephen AronsonAvon, CTMale 55-59Blue31.0744.65 Bronze 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Blue24.7715.32 Platinum 
Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch, COFemale 21-29Yellow26.1712.66 Platinum 
Harold BarenzCTMale 75-79Yellow39.7371.03 - 
Stan BennettHavre de Grace, MDMale 65-69Yellow33.4043.78 Silver 
Lorie BernardLitchfield, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:21.03248.82 - 
Laura BlerschSouthbury, CTFemale 30-34Yellow36.0655.23 Bronze 
David BosackWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Blue29.1035.47 Silver 
Mckenzie BrownWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow40.6374.90 S* Bronze 
Mike BrownWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Blue27.5828.40 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow27.6719.11 Platinum 
Beth CaldwellWoodbury, CTFemale 60-64Yellow34.1446.97 Silver 
Richard CamejoCTFemale 55-59Blue31.9148.56 Silver 
Allison CassellaMiddletown, CTFemale 18-20Yellow26.6414.68 Platinum 
Jacque CassellaMiddletown, CTMale 50-54Blue26.0621.32 Gold 
Robert ChamberSouth Windsor, CTMale 21-29Blue22.655.45 Platinum 
Marta ChlusWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow37.0959.66 - 
Cason ChuMale 12-13Yellow38.3765.17 Bronze 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow29.4826.90 Gold 
Mark CohenDarien, CTMale 55-59Blue32.7952.65 Bronze 
Richard Collins JrHamden, CTMale 45-49Blue27.1226.26 Silver 
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow28.4122.30 Gold 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Blue26.4022.91 Gold 
John CombsScotland, CTMale 40-44Blue29.0735.34 Bronze 
Melissa ConwayDurham, CTFemale 21-29Yellow44.3991.09 - 
Colin CorboRoxbury, CTMale 40-44Blue24.2813.04 Gold 
Kerry CraftFarmington, CTFemale 45-49Yellow38.0863.93 Bronze 
Elliot CyrHarwinton, CTMale 60-64Blue25.9220.67 Gold 
Lisa DayFemale 55-59Yellow36.2456.01 Silver 
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59Blue32.2049.91 Bronze 
ZACH DEUTSCHERHamden, CTMale 30-34Blue31.4446.37 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Yellow25.9311.62 Platinum 
 Flo DickieNewington, CTFemale 65-69Yellow36.4456.87 Silver 
Paul DickieNewington, CTMale 65-69Yellow28.6123.16 Gold 
 Kristian DililloClinton, CTMale 21-29Blue23.7810.71 Gold 
Jude DimarcoFemale 60-64Yellow37.3860.91 Bronze 
Charles DochertyWethersfield, MAMale 55-59Blue29.0135.06 Silver 
Jeff DowHigganum, CTMale 45-49Blue27.6628.77 Silver 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow30.3130.48 Gold 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow33.9246.02 Bronze 
Carolyn EisemanBethel, CTFemale 55-59Yellow38.9067.46 Bronze 
Karen FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow50.99119.50 - 
Mary FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 35-39Yellow34.2747.52 Silver 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow1:03.47173.22 S* - 
David FerenceMale 55-59Blue29.4136.92 Silver 
Neal FisherNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue31.9848.88 Bronze 
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow28.5823.03 Gold 
Joyce FritzPlainville, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.1751.40 Silver 
Joel GarciaMale 55-59Yellow56.17141.80 - 
Chris GeroMale 21-29Blue23.7010.34 Gold 
Tom GhalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue24.8915.88 Platinum 
Jeffrey GoldschmidtMale 45-49Blue25.0416.57 Gold 
Michael GreenbergCTMale 45-49Blue29.0135.06 Bronze 
 Karen GrossmanFemale 65-69Yellow38.5165.78 Bronze 
Anthony GuerrieroAmston, CTMale 55-59Blue30.8143.44 Bronze 
Jessica HallStratford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow32.1338.31 Silver 
Kathy HartmanMale 65-69Yellow39.7771.20 - 
Devin HauserBethel, CTMale 35-39Yellow32.6740.64 S* Silver 
Allen HilliardCTMale 75-79Yellow30.7932.54 Gold 
Chas HouleGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Blue27.7729.28 Bronze 
Dave HouleMale 75-79Yellow30.6231.81 Gold 
Kelley HoweCTFemale 55-59Yellow34.6349.07 Silver 
John HunterCromwell, CTMale 55-59Blue26.6624.12 Gold 
Mike IskoWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue34.7761.87 - 
 Kimberly JackmanNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Yellow31.6636.29 Silver 
Justin JetmarNorth Haven, CTMale 21-29Blue24.2212.76 Gold 
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 55-59Blue25.1016.85 Gold 
Ben KahnArmonk, NYMale 16-17Blue33.6656.70 - 
Michael KallbergNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue28.9934.96 Silver 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow26.4513.86 Platinum 
Brian KelleherHarwinton, CTMale 55-59Blue31.6547.35 Bronze 
Brian KirkpatrickBRISTOL, CTMale 65-69Yellow37.1960.09 Bronze 
Robert KlingDerby, CTMale 45-49Blue33.0653.91 - 
Ginny KlingaCTFemale 65-69Yellow32.8141.24 Gold 
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54Blue27.2326.77 Silver 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64Blue23.9011.27 Platinum 
Rosemarie KochBristol, CTFemale 70-74Yellow41.5778.95 Bronze 
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44Blue27.5128.07 Silver 
Maryjane KresicRidgefield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow36.4056.69 Silver 
William KresicRidgefield, CTMale 21-29Blue24.3413.31 Gold 
George LapeCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue30.3841.43 Silver 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow29.9829.06 Gold 
Amanda LearnedMilford, CTFemale 45-49Yellow43.6587.90 - 
Bob LewisMale 65-69Yellow35.3552.17 Bronze 
Kathleen LiseoFemale 21-29Yellow58.36151.23 - 
Krzysztof LompartSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue33.1254.19 - 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Yellow30.3130.48 Gold 
 Robert MagyarMeriden, CTMale 75-79Yellow32.1038.18 Gold 
Jeremy MalczykMale 40-44Blue24.9416.11 Gold 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Blue26.6123.88 Silver 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Blue25.8120.16 Gold 
Jay MauleFarmington, CTMale 35-39Blue25.8920.53 Silver 
Kathy McGuinessNewington, CTFemale 65-69Yellow39.6170.51 Bronze 
Rich McLaughlinRedding, CTMale 60-64Blue25.7719.97 Gold 
James Meador, JrMiddletown, CTMale 55-59Blue31.1645.07 Bronze 
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow34.5648.77 Gold 
Michael MisencikTrumbull, CTMale 35-39Blue23.338.61 Platinum 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow30.6832.07 Gold 
Jerry MurphyCTMale 65-69Yellow36.3656.52 Bronze 
Keith NappiBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow40.1672.88 S* Bronze 
Shannon NardiNiantic, CTFemale 21-29Yellow33.4143.82 Bronze 
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54Blue26.8024.77 Silver 
Polly NewmanAustin, TXFemale 55-59Yellow38.1064.01 Bronze 
Jean PalazziEast Killingly, CTFemale 55-59Yellow36.2055.83 Silver 
Mark PalazziMale 60-64Blue36.1268.16 - 
Malissa Patterson-meadorCTFemale 55-59Yellow33.5044.21 Silver 
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Yellow35.6653.51 Silver 
Charles PerryNewtown, CTMale 55-59Blue27.3927.51 Silver 
Sue PetersHamden, CTFemale 55-59Yellow58.05149.89 - 
Brian PraconCromwell, CTMale 21-29Blue27.4427.75 Silver 
Jon PutnamCromwell, CTMale 60-64Blue26.3922.86 Gold 
Donald RileyBurlington, CTMale 70-74Yellow40.2373.18 - 
Mary Jane RileyBurlington, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.8354.24 Silver 
Robert RobbinsMontgomery, TXMale 65-69Yellow30.7532.37 Silver 
Ted RogalaSouthington, CTMale 75-79Yellow33.0742.36 Silver 
Jerry RussRockfall, CTMale 50-54Blue28.5933.10 Silver 
Roger RyanMeriden, CTMale 80-84Yellow33.0142.10 Gold 
Mark SanAngeloMale 55-59Blue32.6451.96 Bronze 
Tony SantiniMeriden, CTMale 35-39Blue23.8410.99 Platinum 
John SearsHopewell Junction, NYMale 40-44Blue28.6933.57 Silver 
Belinda ShanleyBranford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow26.5914.46 Platinum 
Jane ShipmanMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:20.97248.56 - 
Gary ShusterPlantsville, CTMale 55-59Blue28.9834.92 Silver 
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29Blue26.0621.32 Silver 
Tammy SimkiewiczFemale 50-54Yellow40.6775.08 - 
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54Blue24.4513.83 Platinum 
Andy SkirkanichNorth Haven, CTMale 60-64Blue34.3059.68 Bronze 
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Blue26.3322.58 Silver 
David SnowAusable Forks, NYMale 60-64Blue34.4760.47 Bronze 
 Besnik SokoliBrooklyn, NYMale 40-44Blue24.3913.55 Gold 
Jacob SteinmannRidgefeild, CTMale 40-44Blue27.2626.91 Silver 
Jeff SteinmannRye, NYMale 40-44Blue25.9320.72 Silver 
Eric StenfieidFarmington, CTMale 45-49Blue33.0053.63 - 
Lyndsay StockwellHamden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow29.2926.09 Silver 
Richard SullivanBurlington, CTMale 75-79Yellow35.6953.64 Silver 
Dennis SutoHamden, CTMale 70-74Yellow31.5835.94 Gold 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow34.4748.39 Platinum 
Kurt SwenorNewington, CTMale 21-29Blue30.6342.60 Bronze 
Richard SyxStratford, CTMale 70-74Yellow31.7936.85 Silver 
Timothy TomaskoStratford, CTMale 55-59Blue42.2896.83 - 
Robin TrujilloSouthington, CTFemale 55-59Yellow58.84153.29 - 
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow37.2960.53 Silver 
Joe TurjilloSouthington, CTMale 50-54Blue36.6470.58 - 
Jon Van DoreNewington, CTMale 55-59Blue24.7515.22 Platinum 
Helena VitaglianoFemale 60-64Yellow37.4361.13 Bronze 
Stephen WallKensington, CTMale 45-49Blue30.1540.36 Bronze 
Felicia WatsonEast Hampton, CTFemale 60-64Yellow32.2338.74 Gold 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64Blue29.3436.59 Silver 
Dan WhippoYellow30.5731.60 ? 
Thomas WilkinsonNorthford, CTMale 50-54Blue31.6547.35 Bronze 
Edward ZeilnhoferDanbury, CTMale 50-54Blue31.0944.74 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)