Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Steamboat Ski & Resort


Jan 10th, 2019
Carl's Cup/Town Challange Race 1-10-2019
Clear


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
David Lamb
1.50
28.12
27.70
Blue
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Carl's Cup/Town Challange Race 1-10-2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Phillips ArmstrongMale 35-39DestinationYellow29.335.88 Platinum 
Evan BentzElmira, MIMale 30-34Yellow33.2520.04 Silver 
Will BoltSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54RX Farm Team WalkerYellow32.0815.81 Gold 
Neil CameronChristchurch, CantMale 60-64Yellow36.4731.66 Silver 
Chris ChapmanMale 45-49CEDYellow50.2981.55 S* - 
Noel ChristopherSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49DestinationYellow30.8311.30 Platinum 
Travis CrookeSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39RX Farm Team WalkerYellow33.7521.84 Silver 
Chip EllisSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Team CalconYellow42.8954.84 T* Bronze 
Buck EricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Wall DesignersYellow38.7539.89 Silver 
Converse FieldsSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Team CalconYellow36.9333.32 S* Gold 
Laura Fisher (Sjoblom)Oak Creek, COFemale 40-44Bill & Scott Go FastYellow43.0455.38 Bronze 
Greg ForneySteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow31.8214.87 Platinum 
Makensie ForsythFemale 21-29Yellow32.4917.29 Gold 
Scott GrossjeanMale 50-54Bill & Scott Go FastYellow34.1123.14 Silver 
Brian GudolawiczEast Weymouth, MAMale 30-34Yellow29.436.25 Platinum 
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Wall DesignersYellow33.3820.51 Gold 
Brede HalsnesMale 30-34Yellow28.332.27 Platinum 
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Letson EnterprisesYellow32.2016.25 Platinum 
Kevin HendricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Alpine LumberYellow29.807.58 Platinum 
Jeff HostetlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Steamboat EmergencyYellow32.6217.76 Platinum 
Geoffry HuntMale 65-69Steamboat MtsYellow33.2119.89 Platinum 
Nate JohansingMale 35-39Steamboat MotorsYellow32.5517.51 Gold 
Steve JuneauMale 45-49CEDYellow45.7064.98 T* - 
Erin KearnsFemale 21-29Letson EnterprisesYellow44.1959.53 - 
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Team CalconYellow30.369.60 Platinum 
David LambSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Edward JonesYellow28.121.52 Platinum 
Jamie LambMale 30-34Edward JonesYellow40.3345.60 Bronze 
John LawrenceMale 40-44DestinationYellow30.028.38 Platinum 
Jamie LetsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Letson EnterprisesYellow32.0915.85 Platinum 
Alan LucienMale 35-39Edward JonesYellow36.5631.99 Silver 
Jill LucienFemale 40-44Edward JonesYellow42.7054.15 Bronze 
Michelle MahoskyFemale 35-39Letson EnterprisesYellow58.58111.48 S* - 
Ryan MahoskyMale 30-34Letson EnterprisesYellow48.2174.04 T* - 
Art MorrisseySteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Wall DesignersYellow37.5835.67 Silver 
John PeetersBettendorf, IAMale 21-29Alpine LumberYellow38.8040.07 Bronze 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Yellow34.0723.00 Gold 
Jason RakowskiMale 21-29Alpine LumberYellow47.3771.01 - 
Nicholas RambergSteamboat Springs, COMale 30-34CEDYellow52.1588.27 T* - 
Ken ReckerClark, COMale 45-49Steamboat EmergencyYellow36.4331.52 T* Gold 
Dillon ShellenbergerMale 21-29CEDYellow41.9951.59 - 
Bill SullivanSan Antonio, TXMale 60-64Bill & Scott Go FastYellow36.6632.35 Silver 
Michael SullivanSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Wall DesignersYellow31.4113.39 Gold 
Elyse TannerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Team CalconYellow36.8533.03 Gold 
Olivia TsouprakeWinthrop, MEFemale 21-29Steamboat MotorsYellow33.8822.31 Silver 
Jimmy VandenhurkWalland, TNMale 21-29Alpine LumberYellow32.6217.76 Silver 
Lexie ViningMaplecrest, NYFemale 21-29RX Farm Team WalkerYellow33.1019.49 Gold 
Ross WalkerSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39RX Farm Team WalkerYellow43.5357.15 - 
Carol WertSteamboat Springs, COFemale 60-64Steamboat EmergencyYellow40.9147.69 Silver 
Lindsay WertSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Steamboat EmergencyYellow35.2427.22 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)