Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 10th, 2019
Carl's Cup/Town Challange Race 1-10-2019
Clear
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
David Lamb
1.50
28.12
27.70
Blue
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - Carl's Cup/Town Challange Race 1-10-2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Phillips ArmstrongDestinationYellow29.335.88 Platinum best
      YellowDSQ-  
Evan BentzElmira, MIYellow33.2520.04 Silver best
      Yellow34.0923.07 Silver 
Will BoltSteamboat Springs, CORX Farm Team WalkerYellow32.0815.81 Gold best
      Yellow32.7518.23 Gold 
Neil CameronChristchurch, CantYellow37.2834.58 Silver 
     Yellow36.4731.66 Silver best
Chris ChapmanCEDYellow50.2981.55 S* - best
      Yellow51.6586.46 S* - 
Noel ChristopherSteamboat Springs, CODestinationYellow30.8311.30 Platinum best
      Yellow30.9911.88 Platinum 
Travis CrookeSteamboat Springs, CORX Farm Team WalkerYellow33.8322.13 Silver 
     Yellow33.7521.84 Silver best
Chip EllisSteamboat Springs, COTeam CalconYellow43.0555.42 Bronze 
     Yellow42.8954.84 Bronze best
Buck EricksonSteamboat Springs, COWall DesignersYellow39.3842.17 Silver 
     Yellow38.7539.89 Silver best
Converse FieldsSteamboat Springs, COTeam CalconYellow36.9333.32 S* Gold best
Laura Fisher (Sjoblom)Oak Creek, COBill & Scott Go FastYellow43.0455.38 Bronze best
      Yellow44.8261.81 Bronze 
Greg ForneySteamboat Springs, COYellow31.8214.87 Platinum best
      YellowDNF-  
Makensie ForsythYellow32.4917.29 Gold best
      Yellow33.4120.61 Gold 
Scott GrossjeanBill & Scott Go FastYellow34.1123.14 Silver best
      Yellow34.6024.91 Silver 
Brian GudolawiczWeymouth, MAYellow29.436.25 Platinum best
      YellowDNF-  
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COWall DesignersYellow33.3820.51 Gold best
      Yellow33.7821.95 Gold 
Brede HalsnesYellow28.924.40 Platinum 
     Yellow28.332.27 Platinum best
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COLetson EnterprisesYellow32.2016.25 Platinum best
      Yellow32.7818.34 Gold 
Kevin HendricksonSteamboat Springs, COAlpine LumberYellow29.807.58 Platinum best
      Yellow29.897.91 Platinum 
Jeff HostetlerSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat EmergencyYellow32.6217.76 Platinum best
      Yellow33.6321.41 Gold 
Geoffry HuntSteamboat MtsYellow33.2119.89 Platinum best
      Yellow33.2219.93 Platinum 
Nate JohansingSteamboat MotorsYellow32.5517.51 Gold best
Steve JuneauCEDYellow45.8065.34 T* - 
     Yellow45.7064.98 T* - best
Erin KearnsLetson EnterprisesYellow44.1959.53 - best
      Yellow46.0966.39 - 
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COTeam CalconYellow30.8611.41 Platinum 
     Yellow30.369.60 Platinum best
David LambSteamboat Springs, COEdward JonesYellow28.121.52 Platinum best
      Yellow28.141.59 Platinum 
Jamie LambEdward JonesYellow40.3345.60 Bronze best
      Yellow40.9747.91 - 
John LawrenceDestinationYellow30.028.38 Platinum best
      Yellow30.4810.04 Platinum 
Jamie LetsonSteamboat Springs, COLetson EnterprisesYellow32.0915.85 Platinum best
      Yellow32.9418.92 Gold 
Alan LucienEdward JonesYellow36.5631.99 Silver best
      YellowDNF-  
Jill LucienEdward JonesYellowDSQ-  
     Yellow42.7054.15 Bronze best
Michelle MahoskyLetson EnterprisesYellow59.75115.70 S* - 
     Yellow58.58111.48 S* - best
Ryan MahoskyLetson EnterprisesYellow49.5478.84 T* - 
     Yellow48.2174.04 T* - best
Art MorrisseySteamboat Springs, COWall DesignersYellow38.3738.52 Silver 
     Yellow37.5835.67 Silver best
John PeetersBettendorf, IAAlpine LumberYellow38.8040.07 Bronze best
      Yellow39.5842.89 Bronze 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COYellow34.0723.00 Gold best
      Yellow35.4928.12 Silver 
Jason RakowskiAlpine LumberYellow47.7772.45 - 
     Yellow47.3771.01 - best
Nicholas RambergSteamboat Springs, COCEDYellow53.4292.85 T* - 
     Yellow52.1588.27 T* - best
Ken ReckerClark, COSteamboat EmergencyYellow36.4331.52 T* Gold best
      Yellow36.6432.27 T* Gold 
Dillon ShellenbergerCEDYellow42.0551.81 - 
     Yellow41.9951.59 - best
Bill SullivanSan Antonio, TXBill & Scott Go FastYellow37.0433.72 Silver 
     Yellow36.6632.35 Silver best
Michael SullivanSteamboat Springs, COWall DesignersYellow31.4113.39 Gold best
      Yellow31.4913.68 Gold 
Elyse TannerSteamboat Springs, COTeam CalconYellow36.8533.03 Gold best
      Yellow37.1934.26 Gold 
Olivia TsouprakeWinthrop, MESteamboat MotorsYellow33.8822.31 Silver best
      Yellow35.9429.75 Silver 
Jimmy VandenhurkWalland, TNAlpine LumberYellow33.3920.54 Silver 
     Yellow32.6217.76 Silver best
Lexie ViningMaplecrest, NYRX Farm Team WalkerYellow33.1019.49 Gold best
      Yellow34.4424.33 Silver 
Ross WalkerSteamboat Springs, CORX Farm Team WalkerYellowDNF-  
     Yellow43.5357.15 - best
Carol WertSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat EmergencyYellow40.9147.69 Silver best
      Yellow43.4356.79 Silver 
Lindsay WertSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat EmergencyYellow35.2427.22 Gold best
      Yellow35.5228.23 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)