Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 10th, 2019
MRL Thursday SILVER week 1
not provided
,


Series: MRL Thursday SILVER
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
23.42
21.29
Blue
9.97
23.34
21.22
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - MRL Thursday SILVER week 1

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIAverage Roosters IIYellow22.646.34 Platinum best
      Blue22.907.92 Platinum 
John ApplegateExcelsior, MNBloodBlue23.7111.73 Platinum best
      YellowDNF-  
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNQuarter Life CrisisesYellow48.10125.93 - 
     Blue22.264.90 Platinum best
Kate CarlsenStillwater, MNNailed ItBlue1:00.99187.42 - 
     Yellow30.5343.40 Silver best
Mary DoughertyQuarter Life CrisisesYellow24.5415.27 Gold best
      Blue25.1118.33 Gold 
Mikelle DoughertyQuarter Life CrisisesBlue26.5325.02 Silver 
     Yellow26.0622.40 Silver best
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNBloodBlue25.7921.54 Platinum 
     Yellow25.2918.79 Platinum best
Tom FletcherMaple Grove, MNOut Of BoundsBlue28.4133.88 Silver 
     Yellow28.1932.41 Silver best
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNBloodBlue22.717.02 Platinum 
     Yellow22.475.54 Platinum best
Bill GilletInver Grove, MNNailed ItBlue30.5343.87 Silver 
     Yellow29.3637.91 Silver best
 Tom GundersonStillwater, MNBloodBlue25.7621.39 Gold best
      Yellow25.9922.08 Gold 
Don HoyeBayport, MNBloodBlue23.5210.84 Platinum 
     Yellow23.279.30 Platinum best
Paul JaegerHudson, WiscMoving ViolationsYellow26.7025.41 Silver best
      Blue28.3233.46 Silver 
Tony JamborLakeland, MNNailed ItBlue24.5615.74 Platinum 
     Yellow23.7711.65 Platinum best
Ken KarrOsseo, MNOut Of BoundsYellow30.9145.19 Bronze best
      Blue30.9845.99 Bronze 
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNAverage Roosters IIYellow21.370.38 Platinum best
      Blue21.521.41 Platinum 
Rich McNamaraRoseville, MNNailed ItBlue27.4929.55 Silver 
     Yellow26.2123.11 Silver best
Brian MickschlAverage Roosters IIYellow26.2423.25 Silver best
      Blue26.6825.73 Silver 
Chuck MikeOakdale, MNGeorge Dental GroupBlue25.0117.86 Platinum 
     Yellow24.1013.20 Platinum best
James MurraySaint Paul, MNBloodBlue24.1513.81 Platinum 
     Yellow23.7211.41 Platinum best
Katie NadeauSaint Paul, MNNailed ItBlue25.9822.43 Platinum best
      Yellow26.2523.30 Platinum 
Dale NelsonMaple Grove, MNOut Of BoundsBlue32.3852.59 Bronze 
     Yellow31.3047.02 Bronze best
Laura NielsenMaple Grove, MNMoving ViolationsYellow30.3542.56 Silver best
      Blue31.6849.29 Bronze 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMoving ViolationsBlue23.249.52 Platinum best
Andi PepinQuarter Life CrisisesBlue25.5420.36 Gold 
     Yellow24.8516.72 Gold best
Travis PepinStillwater, MNQuarter Life CrisisesYellow24.4014.61 Gold best
      Blue24.4915.41 Gold 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMoving ViolationsBlue27.3728.98 Gold 
     Yellow26.8426.07 Gold best
CORY PINEWSKICoon Rapids, MNQuarter Life CrisisesYellow22.234.42 Platinum best
      Blue22.335.23 Platinum 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNQuarter Life CrisisesYellow21.300.05 Platinum best
      Blue21.581.70 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNBloodBlue22.395.51 Platinum 
     Yellow22.174.13 Platinum best
Mike SachiWhite Bear Twp, MNMoving ViolationsYellow25.1017.90 Gold best
      Blue25.5820.55 Gold 
Brett SchreiberArden Hills, MNBloodBlue25.4519.93 Silver 
     Yellow25.2518.60 Gold best
Seth StombergMaple Lake, MNQuarter Life CrisisesYellow21.852.63 Platinum best
      Blue22.074.01 Platinum 
Elizabeth SwartoutOut Of BoundsBlue31.9550.57 Bronze 
     Yellow31.0445.80 Silver best
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMoving ViolationsYellow31.0245.70 Bronze 
     Blue29.8640.72 Bronze best
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMoving ViolationsBlue24.6216.02 Platinum best
      YellowDNF-  
Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMoving ViolationsBlue23.149.05 Platinum 
     Yellow22.947.75 Platinum best