Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 10th, 2019
MRL Thursday SILVER week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Thursday SILVER
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
23.42
21.29
Blue
9.97
23.34
21.22
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - MRL Thursday SILVER week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29Average Roosters IIYellow22.646.34 Platinum 
John ApplegateExcelsior, MNMale 50-54BloodBlue23.7111.73 Platinum 
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisesBlue22.264.90 Platinum 
Kate CarlsenStillwater, MNFemale 55-59Nailed ItYellow30.5343.40 Silver 
Mary DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisesYellow24.5415.27 Gold 
Mikelle DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisesYellow26.0622.40 Silver 
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNMale 70-74BloodYellow25.2918.79 Platinum 
Tom FletcherMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Out Of BoundsYellow28.1932.41 Silver 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44BloodYellow22.475.54 Platinum 
Bill GilletInver Grove, MNMale 60-64Nailed ItYellow29.3637.91 Silver 
 Tom GundersonStillwater, MNMale 55-59BloodBlue25.7621.39 Gold 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49BloodYellow23.279.30 Platinum 
Paul JaegerHudson, WiscMale 50-54Moving ViolationsYellow26.7025.41 Silver 
Tony JamborLakeland, MNMale 55-59Nailed ItYellow23.7711.65 Platinum 
Ken KarrOsseo, MNMale 55-59Out Of BoundsYellow30.9145.19 Bronze 
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Average Roosters IIYellow21.370.38 Platinum 
 Rich McNamaraRoseville, MNMale 45-49Nailed ItYellow26.2123.11 Silver 
Brian MickschlMale 30-34Average Roosters IIYellow26.2423.25 Silver 
Chuck MikeSaint Paul, MinnMale 60-64George Dental GroupYellow24.1013.20 Platinum 
James MurraySaint Paul, MNMale 55-59BloodYellow23.7211.41 Platinum 
Katie NadeauSaint Paul, MNFemale 50-54Nailed ItBlue25.9822.43 Platinum 
Dale NelsonMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Out Of BoundsYellow31.3047.02 Bronze 
Laura NielsenMaple Grove, MNFemale 35-39Moving ViolationsYellow30.3542.56 Silver 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Moving ViolationsBlue23.249.52 Platinum 
Andi PepinFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisesYellow24.8516.72 Gold 
Travis PepinStillwater, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisesYellow24.4014.61 Gold 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMale 65-69Moving ViolationsYellow26.8426.07 Gold 
CORY PINEWSKICoon Rapids, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisesYellow22.234.42 Platinum 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisesYellow21.300.05 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54BloodYellow22.174.13 Platinum 
Mike SachiWhite Bear Twp, MNMale 50-54Moving ViolationsYellow25.1017.90 Gold 
Brett SchreiberArden Hills, MNMale 40-44BloodYellow25.2518.60 Gold 
Seth StombergMaple Lake, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisesYellow21.852.63 Platinum 
Elizabeth SwartoutFemale 35-39Out Of BoundsYellow31.0445.80 Silver 
Bruce TankSaint Paul, MNMale 50-54Moving ViolationsBlue29.8640.72 Bronze 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Moving ViolationsBlue24.6216.02 Platinum 
 Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Moving ViolationsYellow22.947.75 Platinum