Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 10th, 2019
MRL Thursday Gold Week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Thursday Gold
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
kevin anderson
9.97
23.09
20.99
Blue
kevin anderson
9.97
22.87
20.79
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - MRL Thursday Gold Week 1

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29Average RoostersYellow22.185.67 Platinum 
     Blue21.684.28 Platinum best
Hans AndersonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Gutternuts butt more soYellow25.3920.96 Silver best
      Blue25.5222.75 Silver 
John ApplegateExcelsior, MNMale 50-54A-Ski/D-SkiBlue23.8414.67 Platinum best
      Yellow24.7517.91 Gold 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersYellow53.34154.12 - 
     Blue23.9715.30 Platinum best
John BrineOsseo, MNMale 30-34Gutternuts butt more soYellow22.406.72 Platinum 
     Blue21.734.52 Platinum best
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow22.225.86 Platinum 
     Blue21.794.81 Platinum best
Mary DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow24.5516.96 Gold best
      Blue24.3717.22 Gold 
Mikelle DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow25.4021.01 Gold best
      Blue25.3722.03 Silver 
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNMale 70-74A-Ski/D-SkiBlue25.6123.18 Platinum best
      Yellow25.9123.44 Platinum 
Don FreitagMale 40-44GutternutsYellow24.2515.53 Gold 
     Blue23.8314.62 Gold best
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44A-Ski/D-SkiBlue22.749.38 Platinum 
     Yellow22.929.19 Platinum best
BILL GIVENStillwater, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersYellow27.0628.92 Gold 
     Blue26.4327.13 Gold best
Tom GundersonStillwater, MNMale 55-59A-Ski/D-SkiBlue25.3822.08 Gold 
     Yellow25.5821.87 Gold best
Robert HeinschMale 45-49Gutternuts butt more soYellow22.999.53 Platinum 
     Blue22.327.36 Platinum best
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49A-Ski/D-SkiBlue22.618.75 Platinum best
      Yellow23.6312.58 Platinum 
Dustin JacobMale 35-39GutternutsYellow27.1129.16 Silver 
     Blue26.7828.81 Silver best
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Average RoostersYellow21.803.86 Platinum 
     Blue21.523.51 Platinum best
Brian MickschlMale 30-34Average RoostersBlue26.2326.17 Silver best
      Yellow1:12.39244.88 - 
James MurraySaint Paul, MNMale 55-59A-Ski/D-SkiBlue23.4012.55 Platinum best
      Yellow24.0314.48 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Wappid WacersYellow22.909.10 Platinum best
Andi PepinFemale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellowDNF-  
     Blue25.3822.08 Silver best
Travis PepinStillwater, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow24.7417.87 Silver 
     Blue24.2416.59 Gold best
CORY PINEWSKICoon Rapids, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow22.406.72 Platinum 
     Blue22.015.87 Platinum best
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow21.703.38 Platinum best
      Blue21.674.23 Platinum 
Erik RasmussenWoodbury, MNMale 40-44GutternutsYellow23.1110.10 Platinum best
      Blue22.9910.58 Platinum 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54A-Ski/D-SkiBlue22.216.83 Platinum best
      Yellow22.828.72 Platinum 
Ricky SaboSaint Paul, MNMale 30-34GutternutsYellow24.7617.96 Silver 
     Blue23.6413.71 Gold best
Brad SchaeppiMale 40-44Gutternuts butt more soYellow23.4411.67 Platinum 
     Blue22.869.96 Platinum best
Brett SchreiberArden Hills, MNMale 40-44A-Ski/D-SkiBlue25.1621.02 Silver best
      Yellow26.3025.30 Silver 
Eric ShipeWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 30-34Gutternuts butt more soYellow21.904.34 Platinum 
     Blue21.272.31 Platinum best
Nate SmithStillwater, MNMale 40-44GutternutsYellow23.2910.96 Platinum best
Ben StabenowMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Gutternuts butt more soYellow23.8113.43 Gold 
     Blue23.4212.65 Gold best
Nate StabenowMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Gutternuts butt more soYellow23.7413.10 Gold 
     Blue23.2111.64 Platinum best
Seth StombergMaple Lake, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life Crisises IIYellow22.195.72 Platinum 
     Blue21.945.53 Platinum best
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersYellow24.7517.91 Platinum best
      BlueDNF-  
Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Wappid WacersYellow23.3211.10 Platinum 
     Blue22.9410.34 Platinum best