Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 9th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 1 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Stephan Burgeson (suit)
7.26
16.94
15.79
Yellow
Pat Hiller (suit)
5.79
17.14
16.20
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Sara BauerHam Lake, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue18.3216.02 Platinum best
      Yellow18.9416.91 Platinum 
Wayne BrommelsiekChaska, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4429.45 Gold 
     Yellow20.7127.84 Gold best
Mark BunkerMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8419.32 Platinum best
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue16.947.28 Platinum 
     Yellow17.125.68 Platinum best
Ken BurnsCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.2328.12 Gold 
     Yellow20.4726.36 Gold best
Marcia CarlsonSt. Paul, MNFemale 75-79The Ski ChallengeBlue21.2034.26 Platinum 
     Yellow21.1330.43 Platinum best
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.1414.88 Platinum best
      Yellow18.8216.17 Platinum 
Katie ConnollyMinneapolis, MinnFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7750.54 Bronze 
     Yellow24.0848.64 Bronze best
Bill DambergExcelsior, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.9632.74 Silver best
      Yellow21.7234.07 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue17.4710.64 Platinum best
      Yellow18.3313.15 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue17.5010.83 Platinum best
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79The Ski ChallengeBlue20.2528.25 Gold best
      Yellow21.7734.38 Gold 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.0420.58 Platinum 
     Yellow19.2118.58 Platinum best
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MinnMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue18.1915.20 Platinum 
     Yellow17.8410.12 Platinum best
Lee EricksonSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue24.3654.27 Bronze 
     Yellow24.8553.40 Bronze best
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue17.9413.62 Platinum best
      Yellow18.6014.81 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4022.86 Platinum best
      Yellow20.1924.63 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue16.262.98 Platinum best
      Yellow16.974.75 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue18.1815.14 Platinum 
     Yellow18.3313.15 Platinum best
Scott FerryLakeville, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.5017.16 Platinum 
     Yellow18.8416.30 Platinum best
Bob FlynnChanhassen, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8319.25 Gold 
     Yellow19.3119.20 Gold best
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow20.8728.83 Gold best
      Blue20.4829.70 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue18.6718.24 Platinum best
      Yellow19.7021.60 Gold 
Kerri GuehrerBurnsville, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue18.3716.34 Platinum 
     Yellow18.8216.17 Platinum best
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue20.5330.02 Silver 
     Yellow20.5927.10 Silver best
Jim HabeckPlymouth, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue24.8457.31 Bronze best
      Yellow26.1961.67 Bronze 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue18.3916.47 Gold 
     Yellow18.5014.20 Platinum best
Mary HallLakeville, MinnFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.0348.33 Silver best
      Blue23.4348.39 Silver 
DON HAMMERMinneapolis, MNMale 80-84The Ski ChallengeBlue21.9138.76 Gold best
      Yellow22.6539.81 Gold 
Anne HartmanCarver, MinnFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue44.76183.47 - 
     Yellow22.7640.49 Gold best
KIM HEENIEVictoria, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.1946.87 Silver 
     Yellow23.5645.43 Silver best
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.3222.36 Gold best
      Yellow20.4526.23 Gold 
Bob HeinschPrescott, WIMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue17.037.85 Platinum 
     Yellow17.347.04 Platinum best
Sawitree HeiraasSavage, MinnFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue36.40130.53 - best
      Yellow39.17141.79 - 
Dana HenryPlymouth, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue17.7812.60 Platinum 
     Yellow17.9610.86 Platinum best
Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue16.846.65 Platinum 
     Yellow17.145.80 Platinum best
Ron HoytBloomington, MinnMale 80-84The Ski ChallengeBlue20.8732.17 Gold 
     Yellow21.2531.17 Gold best
Craig JenningsMaple Grove, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1233.76 Gold best
      Yellow21.8334.75 Gold 
WOODY JEWETTWayzata, MNMale 75-79The Ski ChallengeBlue26.3967.13 Bronze 
     Yellow27.0166.73 Bronze best
Lezley JohansenChamplin, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue21.0933.57 Gold best
      Yellow22.1036.42 Gold 
John KasprickRobbinsdale, MinnMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.5830.34 Silver 
     Yellow20.6827.65 Silver best
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.1214.76 Platinum 
     Yellow18.4013.58 Platinum best
Isabella KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0846.17 Gold 
     Yellow23.0842.47 Gold best
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue18.2315.45 Platinum best
      Yellow18.8316.23 Platinum 
BETSY LANGInver Grove Hts, MinnFemale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue21.2534.58 Platinum 
     Yellow21.1930.80 Platinum best
Jerry LangInver Grove Hts, MinnMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue20.1227.42 Gold 
     Yellow20.4025.93 Gold best
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue17.057.98 Platinum 
     Yellow17.357.10 Platinum best
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue17.9213.49 Platinum best
      Yellow18.5814.69 Platinum 
Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue18.1414.88 Platinum 
     Yellow18.4714.01 Platinum best
Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue17.4010.20 Platinum 
     Yellow17.548.27 Platinum best
 Ken McAdamWayzata, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue17.299.50 Platinum best
Robert McCartyMinneapolis, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue21.8538.38 Silver best
      Yellow22.4438.52 Silver 
Jeff MelandMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue25.1559.28 - best
      Yellow26.3462.59 - 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MinnMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue18.7618.81 Gold 
     Yellow18.4714.01 Platinum best
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5761.94 Bronze 
     Yellow25.8059.26 Bronze best
INDIA NELSONExcelsior, MinnFemale 18-20The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9426.28 Silver 
     Yellow20.1424.32 Silver best
Jim NelsonExcelsior, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.1715.07 Platinum 
     Yellow18.6114.88 Platinum best
Jevin PalmquistMale 10-11The Ski ChallengeBlue18.0414.25 Platinum best
      Yellow18.7515.74 Platinum 
Kimberly PalmquistEagan, MinnFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0245.79 Silver 
     Yellow22.3537.96 Gold best
Sophia PalmquistFemale 12-13The Ski ChallengeBlue17.4410.45 Platinum 
     Yellow17.568.40 Platinum best
Trevor PalmquistMale 8-9The Ski ChallengeBlue19.5924.07 Platinum 
     Yellow19.4219.88 Platinum best
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84The Ski ChallengeBlue24.6756.24 E* Platinum best
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.5717.61 Platinum 
     Yellow18.7315.62 Platinum best
MICHAEL REGETPlymouth, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.0520.65 Gold best
      Yellow20.2224.81 Gold 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.0214.12 Platinum 
     Yellow18.1211.85 Platinum best
Tiffani SchoenbergerAndover, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8425.65 Gold 
     Yellow19.6521.30 Platinum best
Dan SegnerChanhassen, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.8331.92 Silver best
      Yellow22.1036.42 Silver 
LEYTON SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue16.695.70 Platinum 
     Yellow16.994.88 Platinum best
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MinnMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue20.9032.36 Silver best
      Yellow21.6433.58 Silver 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue19.7625.14 Gold best
      Yellow20.3625.68 Gold 
JULI STOCKBERGERMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0627.04 Gold 
     Yellow19.8722.65 Platinum best
Sarah Strand-paulMound, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue20.8832.24 Gold best
      Yellow21.5132.78 Gold 
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8525.71 Gold best
      Yellow20.5126.60 Gold 
Kim TaraschiEagan, MinnFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6643.51 Silver best
      Yellow23.5045.06 Silver 
Bob TengdinEdina, MNMale 85-89The Ski ChallengeBlue22.4542.18 Gold best
      Yellow23.3043.83 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue17.178.74 Platinum best
      Yellow17.9610.86 Platinum 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue17.5611.21 Platinum 
     Yellow17.497.96 Platinum best
JOHN WALTERSEdina, MinnMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue20.5029.83 Gold 
     Yellow20.7828.27 Gold best
BOB WHITEVictoria, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue23.1946.87 Silver 
     Yellow21.3231.60 Gold best
Justin WhiteMinneapolis, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.6424.38 Silver 
     Yellow19.9323.02 Silver best
STU WICKLUNDGreenfield, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue17.4910.77 Platinum 
     Yellow17.789.75 Platinum best

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)