Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Sundown Mountain


Jan 9th, 2019
SUNDOWN MTN NITE HAWK WEEK 2
15 Degrees F
Sundown Mountain, Iowa


Series: SUNDOWN MOUNTAIN NITE HAWK
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Sam Jaeger
8.00
23.46
21.72
Blue
Sam Jaeger
8.00
21.35
19.76
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - SUNDOWN MTN NITE HAWK WEEK 2

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jennifer AtkinsonDubuque, IAFemale 40-44Sundown MountainBlue28.7245.34 Silver 
     Yellow31.5245.12 Silver best
Aaron BaughmanCedar Falls, IAMale 21-29Sundown MountainYellow34.7960.17 S* Bronze 
     Blue30.0251.92 S* Bronze best
Jeffrey BenferSwisher, IAMale 50-54Rockwell CollinsYellow27.7627.81 Silver 
     Blue25.0326.67 Silver best
Kait BurdsDubuque, IAFemale 21-29Ay McDonald MfgBlue28.3143.27 S* Silver best
      Yellow32.5049.63 S* Silver 
Jason EdwardsDubuque, IAMale 30-34Free Flight Bike & SkiYellow24.5613.08 Gold best
      Blue22.4313.51 Gold 
Andra FifieldBellevue, IAFemale 50-54Sundown MountainBlue32.0462.15 Bronze best
      Yellow47.44118.42 - 
Scott FunkeAsbury, IAMale 30-34Free Flight Bike & SkiYellow28.2029.83 Silver best
      Blue26.3733.45 Bronze 
Keefe gahertyAsbury, IAMale 45-49John Deere DubuqueBlue23.9321.10 Silver best
      Yellow26.4521.78 Silver 
Mark GordonDubuque, IAMale 50-54Sundown MountainBlue22.7815.28 Gold 
     Yellow24.1211.05 Platinum best
Jason HallDubuque, IAMale 45-49John Deere DubuqueBlue28.3443.42 Bronze best
      Yellow32.0047.33 Bronze 
Kenneth HintzAsbury, IAMale 21-29Sundown MountainBlue34.3373.73 S* - best
      Yellow39.2980.89 S* - 
Michael HlasCedar Rapids, IAMale 21-29Rockwell CollinsBlue23.9721.31 Silver best
      Yellow26.4421.73 Silver 
Chris HodenDubuque, IAMale 40-44John Deere DubuqueBlue21.8510.58 Platinum best
      Yellow24.2311.56 Platinum 
Jeff HodenAsbury, IAMale 30-34John Deere DubuqueBlue24.2622.77 Silver 
     Yellow25.7418.51 Silver best
Shane HoschMale 35-39AY McDonald MfgYellow32.7550.78 S* Silver 
     Blue28.4644.03 S* Silver best
Chad HuntingtonDubuque, IAMale 45-49AY McDonald MfgYellow26.1720.49 Silver best
      Blue23.9121.00 Silver 
Heidi HutchcroftDubuque, IAFemale 35-39AY McDonald MfgYellow34.5158.89 Bronze 
     Blue30.9156.43 Bronze best
Jon HutchcroftBellvue, IAMale 35-39AY McDonald MfgYellow25.9819.61 Silver best
      Blue23.7720.29 Silver 
Sam HydeLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29Sundown MountainBlue24.2122.52 Silver 
     Yellow26.3821.45 Silver best
Bob JaegerDubuque, IAMale 55-59Alvin"s Ski ShopYellow24.2111.46 Platinum 
     Blue21.177.14 Platinum best
Sam JaegerDubuque, IAMale 21-29Alvin"s Ski ShopYellow23.387.64 Platinum 
     Blue21.046.48 Platinum best
Jamie JohannesEarlville, IAMale 35-39Alvin"s Ski ShopYellow28.6131.72 Silver 
     Blue25.0026.52 Silver best
Jeff KintzleMale 40-44Ay McDonald MfgYellow29.6236.37 Bronze 
     Blue26.6134.67 Bronze best
Sheryl LeonardMonticello, IAFemale 60-64Rockwell CollinsYellow34.3258.01 Silver 
     Blue30.8456.07 Silver best
Kayla LinkDubuque, IAFemale 21-29John Deere DubuqueBlue31.3958.86 S* Silver best
      Yellow35.2662.34 S* Bronze 
Robert McCabeNew Vienna, IAMale 65-69Sundown MountainBlue27.5639.47 Silver 
     Yellow29.7336.88 Silver best
Michael McconaughyDubuque, IAMale 60-64John Deere DubuqueBlue24.9826.42 Gold 
     Yellow26.9023.85 Gold best
Michael McLeodLynnwood, WAMale 50-54AY McDonald MfgYellow27.7127.58 Silver 
     Blue25.0226.62 Silver best
Justin MillsDubuque, IAMale 35-39AY McDonald MfgYellow24.6613.54 Gold 
     Blue21.9911.29 Gold best
Eric MondDubuque, IAMale 45-49Free Flight Bike & SkiYellow22.614.10 Platinum best
      Blue20.775.11 Platinum 
Sara NeslerDubuque, IAFemale 40-44Free Flight Bike & SkiYellow33.5454.42 S* Gold 
     Blue28.3343.37 S* Gold best
Phil OlsonPeosta, IAMale 60-64Sundown MountainBlue27.3938.61 Silver best
      Yellow30.9442.45 Silver 
Charles PiekenbrockDubuque, IAMale 55-59AY McDonald MfgYellow37.3471.92 - best
      Blue34.8176.16 - 
Jason PlinePeosta, IAMale 40-44John Deere DubuqueYellow31.6845.86 Bronze 
     Blue28.2943.17 Bronze best
Troy RobbinsBettendorf, IAMale 45-49Sundown MountainBlue23.2217.51 Gold best
      Yellow26.7723.25 Silver 
Karl RosenbergCedar Rapids, IAMale 50-54Rockwell CollinsYellow24.4212.43 Platinum 
     Blue21.9210.93 Platinum best
Kathy TakesCascade, IAFemale 55-59Rockwell CollinsBlue27.6239.78 Gold best
      Yellow31.2844.01 Silver 
James TanuryToddville, IAMale 70-74Rockwell CollinsYellow27.2525.46 Gold 
     Blue23.6819.84 Platinum best
Dan WachtelDubuque, IAMale 45-49Free Flight Bike & SkiYellow23.096.31 Platinum 
     Blue20.935.92 Platinum best
Dan WaldbilligDubuque, IAMale 55-59AY McDonald MfgYellow31.2944.06 Bronze best
      Blue29.1247.37 Bronze 
Danielle WaldbilligDubuque, IAFemale 18-20AY McDonald MfgYellow24.2811.79 Platinum best
      Blue22.3513.11 Platinum 
Jeff WaltersPeosta, IAMale 55-59Alvin"s Ski ShopYellow27.9228.55 Silver 
     Blue24.6624.80 Gold best
Andy WickhamPeosta, IAMale 40-44AY McDonald MfgYellow28.5431.40 Silver best
      Blue26.0131.63 Silver 
Jim WittnebelCedar Rapids, IAMale 70-74Rockwell CollinsBlue25.1927.48 Gold best
      Yellow28.9033.06 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)