Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 9th, 2019
MRL Wednesday week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: MRL Wednesday
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 10
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
22.29
20.26
Blue
9.97
23.04
20.95
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - MRL Wednesday week 1

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Daniel BaackMankato, MNMale 21-29Rusty EdgesBlue25.0019.33 Silver best
      Yellow24.9823.30 Silver 
Kyle BaerMale 21-29Rusty EdgesBlue24.3416.18 Silver best
      Yellow23.9618.26 Silver 
Justin BloyerMNMale 40-44Edges 2 RustyBlue26.6527.21 Silver best
      Yellow26.3830.21 Silver 
Giovanni BloyyerMale 8-9Rusty EdgesBlue27.4831.17 Platinum 
     Yellow26.4930.75 Platinum best
Erik BoeMaplewood, MNMale 45-49Rusty EdgesBlue25.4021.24 Silver best
      Yellow24.8822.80 Silver 
Liam BoeMaplewood, MNMale 14-15Edges 2 RustyBlue26.9128.45 Silver best
      Yellow26.1629.12 Silver 
Mike ButlerMale 30-34PolewackersYellow24.9523.15 Silver 
     Blue25.2720.62 Silver best
Brenda CarlsonLake Elmo, MNFemale 55-59Edges 2 RustyBlue33.4559.67 Bronze best
      Yellow32.6661.20 Bronze 
Dave CarlsonLake Elmo, MNMale 55-59Edges 2 RustyBlue27.5331.41 Silver best
      Yellow27.4535.49 Silver 
Steve ClawsonMale 40-44PolewackersYellow30.8252.12 - 
     Blue29.9643.01 Bronze best
Shawn EckertMale 40-44PolewackersYellow24.5521.17 Silver 
     Blue25.2020.29 Silver best
Paul EvensonMale 60-64Total FearYellow28.1538.94 Silver 
     Blue28.6436.71 Silver best
Ryan FolinHopkins, MNMale 21-29PolewackersYellow22.9113.08 Gold 
     Blue23.4111.74 Gold best
Ross FreemanHudson, WIMale 60-64Out Of The MoneyBlue25.2620.57 Gold best
      Yellow24.8322.56 Gold 
Jason GaleMale 40-44PolewackersYellow28.1939.14 Bronze best
      BlueDNF-  
Aaron GerlachMale 21-29HillbilliesYellow23.7917.42 Silver 
     Blue24.3015.99 Gold best
Ron GerlachHastings, MNMale 55-59HillbilliesYellow27.5535.98 Silver 
     Blue28.0033.65 Silver best
Ray Pirate HansonMale 55-59Out Of The MoneyBlue32.0252.84 Bronze best
      Yellow31.7756.81 Bronze 
Renee HolzHastings, MNFemale 55-59HillbilliesYellow28.4840.57 Gold 
     Blue28.1334.27 Gold best
Nick KeeneHastings, MNMale 35-39HillbilliesYellow23.8517.72 Gold 
     Blue24.2315.66 Gold best
Megan KiemenFemale 40-44Total FearYellow40.70100.89 - 
     Blue39.4388.21 - best
Michael KiemenMale 40-44Total FearYellow25.8427.54 Silver best
      Blue26.8027.92 Silver 
Linda KoestlerFemale 50-54Total FearYellow1:02.25207.26 - 
     Blue40.6193.84 - best
Nicholas KurimayMale 35-39HillbilliesYellow24.9122.95 Silver 
     Blue25.4221.34 Silver best
Paul LarsonMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Out Of The MoneyBlue27.9133.22 Silver best
      Yellow28.8442.35 Bronze 
Keith MalmerMale 55-59Out Of The MoneyBlue28.9438.14 Silver 
     Yellow27.6336.38 Silver best
Luke MathiasMale 40-44PolewackersYellow25.2224.48 Silver 
     Blue25.7222.77 Silver best
Matthew MathiasMale 40-44Out Of The MoneyBlue25.9924.06 Silver best
      Yellow25.4725.72 Silver 
 Thomas MathiasMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Out Of The MoneyBlue28.1634.42 S* Gold best
      Yellow33.3264.46 S* Bronze 
Brad McElfishEdina, MNMale 65-69Out Of The MoneyBlue28.6036.52 Silver best
      Yellow28.3840.08 Silver 
Keith McHattieCottage Grove, MNMale 65-69HillbilliesYellow31.7756.81 Bronze 
     Blue31.6250.93 Bronze best
Joe MullerMale 35-39PolewackersYellow29.3744.97 Bronze 
     Blue29.0638.71 Bronze best
Mark OlexaHudson, WIMale 55-59Out Of The MoneyBlue26.1224.68 Gold best
      Yellow25.4625.67 Silver 
Larry PetersonHopkins, MNMale 65-69Out Of The MoneyBlue31.8552.03 Bronze best
      Yellow31.3154.54 Bronze 
Brad RebersSt. Paul, MNMale 45-49Out Of The MoneyBlue25.3621.05 Silver best
      Yellow26.0928.78 Silver 
Jenny RoettgerHudson, WIFemale 40-44HillbilliesYellow28.0638.50 Silver best
      Blue30.1243.77 Silver 
Mike SederstromHoulton, WIMale 40-44Rusty EdgesBlue24.4116.52 Gold best
      YellowDNF-  
Petra SederstromFemale 8-9Rusty EdgesBlue31.7451.50 Gold best
      Yellow31.4355.13 Silver 
Derrick ShatavaCircle Pines, MNMale 35-39Rusty EdgesBlue27.7432.41 Bronze best
      YellowDNF-  
Terry SilbaughMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Edges 2 RustyBlue28.4035.56 Silver 
     Yellow21.777.45 Platinum best
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 55-59Total FearYellow24.8122.46 Gold 
     Blue25.2120.33 Gold best
Louis Van WijkCottage Grove, MNMale 55-59Edges 2 RustyBlue29.5541.05 Silver 
     Yellow28.2839.59 Silver best
Mathilde Van WijkFemale 50-54Edges 2 RustyBlue41.6698.85 - 
     Yellow39.0292.60 - best
Charlie Vander LindenMale 35-39PolewackersYellow23.8417.67 Gold 
     Blue24.5517.18 Gold best
Eric WerketMale 35-39PolewackersYellow26.1328.97 Silver 
     Blue26.8428.11 Silver best
Chris WiseSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29PolewackersYellow24.6921.87 Silver best
      Blue25.9323.77 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)