Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Granite Peak


Jan 9th, 2019
Adult Race League Race #2
11 degrees Mostly Clear
Granite Peak, Wisconsin


Series: Granite Peak Adult Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.29
42.24
38.64
Blue
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Adult Race League Race #2

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Mark AbendrothWausau, WIMale 60-64DeckstersYellow49.5128.13 Gold best
Bill BeckerSchofield, WIMale 55-59DeckstersYellow45.6918.25 Gold 
     Yellow45.5917.99 Gold best
Nathan BirchlerWausau, WIMale 35-39Team AwesomeYellow49.9029.14 Silver 
     Yellow49.2227.38 Silver best
David BurkMosInee, WIMale 55-59Team RheumatoidYellow48.8126.32 Silver best
      Yellow49.7728.80 Silver 
Daren CowanWausau, WIMale 35-39Team HurtisYellow55.2643.01 Bronze 
     Yellow54.6441.41 Bronze best
Kelsey FinkeSchofield, WIFemale 21-29DeckstersYellow57.1747.96 Bronze best
      Yellow57.7849.53 Bronze 
 Jeff GleasonSchofield, WIMale 50-54Team HurtisYellow44.3114.67 Platinum best
      Yellow44.5815.37 Gold 
AJ GordonWausau, WIMale 40-44Team AwesomeYellow50.0629.55 Silver best
      Yellow50.3030.18 Silver 
Calvin HesseMale 35-39Starvin for CarvinYellow51.5433.39 Bronze best
      Yellow52.1935.07 Bronze 
Lisa JanisSchofield, WIFemale 45-49Team RheumatoidYellow45.8418.63 Platinum 
     Yellow45.0816.67 Platinum best
Cory LangSchofield, WIMale 35-39Team AwesomeYellow45.0816.67 Gold best
      Yellow45.5417.86 Gold 
 Daniel O'NeilStevens Point, WIMale 60-64DeckstersYellow56.6046.48 Bronze best
Patrick PalecekWausau, WIMale 45-49Team AwesomeYellow46.4520.21 Silver best
      Yellow46.9621.53 Silver 
Christy ParksRhinelander, WIFemale 55-59Team RheumatoidYellow52.0134.60 Gold best
      Yellow53.4738.38 Gold 
Eric RaymkndMosinee, WIMale 35-39One GloveYellow49.1727.25 Silver 
     Yellow48.6525.91 Silver best
Ben RiehleWausau, WIMale 21-29Straight Outta Ski SchoolYellow45.8718.71 Silver best
      Yellow45.9919.02 Silver 
Kevin RistWyomissing, PAMale 65-69Starvin for CarvinYellow50.6030.95 Gold 
     Yellow49.8028.88 Gold best
Jacob SampsonWausau, WIMale 21-29Team HurtisYellow45.7718.45 Silver 
     Yellow44.8316.02 Silver best
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 60-64DeckstersYellow52.8936.88 Gold 
     Yellow51.1232.30 Gold best
 Tracy SwedlundMedford, WIMale 45-49Team RheumatoidYellow47.9724.15 Silver best
      Yellow48.8926.53 Silver 
Eric ThompsonSeymour, WIMale 35-39One GloveYellow51.0532.12 Bronze 
     Yellow49.3527.72 Silver best
Kori ToepkeFremont, WIFemale 30-34Team HurtisYellow49.1627.23 Silver 
     Yellow48.7426.14 Gold best
Roy ToepkeFremont, WIMale 65-69Team HurtisYellow50.5130.72 Gold best
      Yellow51.5533.41 Silver 
Brian WaraksaMadison, WIMale 35-39One GloveYellow45.3217.29 Gold best
      Yellow45.9218.84 Silver 
Wyatt WiskerchenStevens Point, WIMale 21-29Straight Outta Ski SchoolYellow49.1127.10 Silver 
     Yellow48.0524.35 Silver best
Matthew WittryWausau, WIMale 40-44DeckstersYellow53.0237.22 Bronze 
     Yellow52.6336.21 Bronze best
Brenda Zimmerman-ThorpeWausau, WIFemale 45-49Starvin for CarvinYellow1:05.4769.44 Bronze 
     Yellow1:01.7359.76 Bronze best