Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 8th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
17.95
16.71
Yellow
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
18.11
16.86
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHTUES Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow19.0412.93 Platinum 
SCOTT ANDERSENSavage, MinnMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0143.69 Bronze 
Zach AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7440.81 T* Silver 
Paul AubrechtShorewood, MNMale 60-64The SKi ChallengeBlue22.1432.50 Silver 
Eric AugustineSt. Louis Park, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow18.9512.40 Platinum 
Jack AustinTartu, ST PPeanut Butter & JammersYellow20.9424.20 ? 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.1343.12 Bronze 
Laura BetzInver Grove Heights, MinnFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow25.3650.42 Bronze 
Kurt BjorklundIndependence, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5663.46 Bronze 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.2520.11 Gold 
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.258.24 Platinum 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4616.46 Gold 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79The Ski ChallengeBlue23.6541.53 Silver 
Brandon DornShakopee, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.9212.22 Gold 
Mark DunsworthMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow18.127.47 Platinum 
KEVIN EIDEExcelsior, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue22.0732.08 Silver 
Todd EricksonShorewood, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1526.57 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.107.35 Platinum 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8512.81 Platinum 
Jake FredboRosemount, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8612.87 Gold 
Doug FreyMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow26.8859.43 - 
Tatum FreySavage, MNFemale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow20.6222.30 Gold 
Jim GannonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow41.21144.42 T* - 
Emily GaschoMinneapolis, MinnFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue26.0455.83 Bronze 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow21.8329.48 Silver 
ADAM GILDNEREdina, MinnMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6016.25 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue21.1026.27 Gold 
John GleasonSt Louis Park, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow19.3114.53 Gold 
BETH GRAYMINNEAPOLIS, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue23.5140.69 Silver 
Charlotte GreenApple Valley, MNFemale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow29.8176.81 Bronze 
Rick GreenApple Valley, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow23.9942.29 Silver 
Aaron GubrudJordan, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.6546.20 Bronze 
 Dane HartzellMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.4232.98 Silver 
COLLIN HATCHERSt Louis Park, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.5717.12 Platinum 
John HoffmanMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow22.6634.40 Silver 
Alex HosethMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9119.15 Gold 
Matt JohnsonSavage, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0844.11 Bronze 
Mary KahlerWayzata, MinnMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue21.9731.48 Silver 
David KlenkEden Prairie, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.8517.73 Gold 
Michael KroeschMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6616.61 Gold 
Tim LarsonPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.644.63 Platinum 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.4140.10 Silver 
Frank MahoneyEden Prairie, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue22.5635.01 Silver 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow18.107.35 Platinum 
BETSY MASSIEWayzata, MinnFemale 60-64The SKi ChallengeYellow23.9542.05 Gold 
JOHN MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4545.02 Silver 
MARC MASSIEWayzata, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow16.950.53 Platinum 
Robbie MassieMinnetonka, MinnMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue16.921.26 Platinum 
Eric MayfieldLakeville, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue26.4158.05 - 
BRIAN MCGOLDRICKEden Prairie, MinnMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow25.3250.18 Silver 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.3714.89 Platinum 
MIKE MONSONExcelsior, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow18.268.30 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue18.7512.21 Gold 
Kelsey MorellMinnetonka, MinnFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0360.32 - 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue27.6965.71 Bronze 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MinnMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3420.64 Silver 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6923.82 Gold 
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MinnMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow19.1913.82 Platinum 
Reid NordstromEdina, MinnMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow19.0412.93 Gold 
Dawn O'rourkeChaska, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue20.0219.81 Platinum 
DAN OBERMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow19.1213.40 Gold 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.3733.87 Silver 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.4415.30 Platinum 
John OlsonArlington, VAMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow18.8111.57 Platinum 
Paul OlsonSt Paul, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6723.70 Silver 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MinnMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow24.7947.03 Bronze 
David PflumMinneapolis, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3739.86 Bronze 
Will PhelpsMNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow23.9341.93 Bronze 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.5421.83 Gold 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.5245.43 Silver 
Tyler PierceMinneapolis, MinnMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.332.79 Platinum 
 Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84The Ski ChallengeYellow29.5675.33 E* Platinum 
Rose QuinteroEden Prairie, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow28.2767.67 Bronze 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.4416.34 Platinum 
Brad ReidFarmington, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue24.6447.46 Bronze 
Dave RothmanAlbertville, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.278.36 Platinum 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.8742.85 Silver 
Shawn SchafferNorthfield, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3239.56 Bronze 
 JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7122.84 Gold 
Brain SeedorfSavage, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.3462.16 - 
Scott ShieldsBloomington, MinnMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue23.7241.95 Silver 
Chip SmithEden Prairie, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.0944.17 Silver 
 Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue21.4328.25 Gold 
Ben StabenowMinneapolis, MinnMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow19.1813.76 Gold 
Haley StoenExcelsior, MinnFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow21.6228.23 Gold 
Adam TalleMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The SKi ChallengeYellow24.8547.39 Bronze 
Gina TesterCottage Grove, MinnFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4022.08 Platinum 
Jeff ThayerEagan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.2939.38 Silver 
TOM THIESEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.4340.22 Bronze 
ALLAN TIMMMinneapolis, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.5422.92 Gold 
MATT TOFANELLIPrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue20.9625.43 Gold 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue18.249.16 Platinum 
 JOHN WERLERMINNEAPOLIS, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.6028.11 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)