Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 6th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Eric Yost (suit)
4.03
21.54
20.70
Yellow
Stephan Burgeson (suit)
7.26
22.97
21.41
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue28.0635.56 Platinum best
      Yellow29.1636.20 Gold 
Joshua BrandCoon Rapids, MinnMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue28.2636.52 Bronze 
     Yellow28.3132.23 Bronze best
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.8715.31 Platinum 
     Yellow24.1812.94 Platinum best
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.478.55 Platinum 
     Yellow22.967.24 Platinum best
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.599.13 Platinum best
      Yellow23.8111.21 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue23.1811.98 Platinum 
     Yellow23.389.20 Platinum best
CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX, AZMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.3212.66 Platinum 
     Yellow23.9011.63 Platinum best
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64The SKi ChallengeBlue24.4818.26 Gold 
     Yellow23.7610.98 Platinum best
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue24.1416.62 Gold 
     Yellow24.8416.02 Gold best
Ed CoxSaint Paul, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.564.15 Platinum best
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue26.4627.83 Platinum best
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MinnMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0511.35 Platinum best
      Yellow23.9311.77 Platinum 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue24.2317.05 Gold best
      Yellow25.6119.62 Gold 
Dale EvensenStillwater, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue24.3617.68 Gold 
     Yellow24.5414.62 Platinum best
Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.945.99 Platinum 
     Yellow22.193.64 Platinum best
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.7810.05 Platinum 
     Yellow23.359.06 Platinum best
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.1321.40 Gold 
     Yellow25.5419.29 Gold best
Scott HalversonMinneapolis, MinnMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue28.5337.83 Silver best
      Yellow30.0240.21 Silver 
Ana HalvorsonInver Grove, MNMale 55-59The SKi ChallengeBlue28.7638.94 Silver best
      Yellow30.0740.45 Silver 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue23.1211.69 Platinum 
     Yellow23.7110.74 Platinum best
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue22.136.91 Platinum best
Diane HutchinsonMinneapolis, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.9125.17 Silver best
      Yellow27.2127.09 Silver 
Judd JacksonGrant, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.759.90 Platinum best
      Yellow23.5610.04 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44The SKi ChallengeBlue22.689.57 Platinum best
      Yellow23.7610.98 Platinum 
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MinnFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue30.2746.23 Bronze 
     Yellow31.1945.68 Bronze best
Wayde KirvidaWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue22.418.26 Platinum 
     Yellow23.067.71 Platinum best
Jim KoskiTaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.096.71 Platinum best
      Yellow23.419.34 Platinum 
Fred LambrechtStacy, MinnMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.8610.43 Platinum 
     Yellow23.268.64 Platinum best
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue25.4322.85 Platinum 
     Yellow26.2422.56 Platinum best
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue23.2412.27 Platinum 
     Yellow23.8911.58 Platinum best
Darin LongHam Lake, MinnMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue24.1016.43 Gold 
     Yellow24.8616.11 Gold best
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue23.8014.98 Platinum best
      Yellow24.6715.23 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.327.83 Platinum 
     Yellow22.515.14 Platinum best
Lexi OverbyeWayzata, MinnFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue23.8315.12 Gold best
      Yellow25.1717.56 Gold 
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue24.5118.41 Platinum best
      Yellow25.5919.52 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue26.7028.99 Gold 
     Yellow27.3427.70 Gold best
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue22.418.26 Platinum best
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2231.50 E* Platinum 
     Yellow28.0030.78 E* Platinum best
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue25.2521.98 Silver 
     Yellow25.9721.30 Silver best
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The SKi ChallengeBlue29.4542.27 Gold 
     Yellow29.1336.06 Gold best
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MinnMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0911.55 Platinum best
      Yellow30.0040.12 Silver 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue22.9911.06 Platinum best
      Yellow24.1212.66 Platinum 
Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.7324.30 Gold 
     Yellow26.5223.87 Gold best
 John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue24.4518.12 Gold best
      Yellow25.5619.38 Silver 
ERIC SONSTEGARDMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.508.70 Platinum best
      Yellow23.479.62 Platinum 
Mark StankeyNorth Oaks, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue22.679.52 Platinum best
      Yellow23.5510.00 Platinum 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0811.50 Platinum best
      Yellow24.0912.52 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MinnFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue27.8634.59 Gold best
      Yellow29.0735.78 Gold 
Doug WeberRoseville, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue22.398.16 Platinum 
     Yellow22.836.63 Platinum best
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.0311.26 Platinum best
      Yellow24.2913.45 Platinum 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue29.7743.82 Silver 
     Yellow29.9339.79 Gold best
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The SKi ChallengeBlue23.1511.84 Platinum 
     Yellow23.529.86 Platinum best
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue21.534.01 Platinum 
     Yellow22.173.55 Platinum best

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)