Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 6th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
,


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Eric Yost (suit)
4.03
21.54
20.70
Yellow
Stephan Burgeson (suit)
7.26
22.97
21.41
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.0635.56 Platinum best
      Yellow29.1636.20 Gold 
Joshua BrandCoon Rapids, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.2636.52 Bronze 
     Yellow28.3132.23 Bronze best
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.1812.94 Platinum best
      Blue23.8715.31 Platinum 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.478.55 Platinum 
     Yellow22.967.24 Platinum best
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.599.13 Platinum best
      Yellow23.8111.21 Platinum 
PAUL CHAPINWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.1811.98 Platinum 
     Yellow23.389.20 Platinum best
CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX, AZThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.3212.66 Platinum 
     Yellow23.9011.63 Platinum best
Tom CherneEdina, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue24.4818.26 Gold 
     Yellow23.7610.98 Platinum best
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1416.62 Gold 
     Yellow24.8416.02 Gold best
Ed CoxSaint Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.564.15 Platinum best
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.4627.83 Platinum best
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.0511.35 Platinum best
      Yellow23.9311.77 Platinum 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.2317.05 Gold best
      Yellow25.6119.62 Gold 
Dale EvensenStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.3617.68 Gold 
     Yellow24.5414.62 Platinum best
Dave EversonSavage, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.945.99 Platinum 
     Yellow22.193.64 Platinum best
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.7810.05 Platinum 
     Yellow23.359.06 Platinum best
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.1321.40 Gold 
     Yellow25.5419.29 Gold best
Scott HalversonMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue28.5337.83 Silver best
      Yellow30.0240.21 Silver 
Ana HalvorsonInver Grove, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue28.7638.94 Silver best
      Yellow30.0740.45 Silver 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.1211.69 Platinum 
     Yellow23.7110.74 Platinum best
Jason HelkeScandia, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.136.91 Platinum best
Diane HutchinsonMinneapolis, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.9125.17 Silver best
      Yellow27.2127.09 Silver 
Judd JacksonGrant, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.759.90 Platinum best
      Yellow23.5610.04 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue22.689.57 Platinum best
      Yellow23.7610.98 Platinum 
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue30.2746.23 Bronze 
     Yellow31.1945.68 Bronze best
Wayde KirvidaWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.418.26 Platinum 
     Yellow23.067.71 Platinum best
Jim KoskiTaylors Falls, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.096.71 Platinum best
      Yellow23.419.34 Platinum 
Fred LambrechtStacy, MinnThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.8610.43 Platinum 
     Yellow23.268.64 Platinum best
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.4322.85 Platinum 
     Yellow26.2422.56 Platinum best
Ali LindyCircle Pines, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.2412.27 Platinum 
     Yellow23.8911.58 Platinum best
Darin LongHam Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.1016.43 Gold 
     Yellow24.8616.11 Gold best
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8014.98 Platinum best
      Yellow24.6715.23 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.327.83 Platinum 
     Yellow22.515.14 Platinum best
Lexi OverbyeGolden Valley, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.8315.12 Gold best
      Yellow25.1717.56 Gold 
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.5118.41 Platinum best
      Yellow25.5919.52 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue26.7028.99 Gold 
     Yellow27.3427.70 Gold best
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.418.26 Platinum best
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.2231.50 E* Platinum 
     Yellow28.0030.78 E* Platinum best
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow25.9721.30 Silver best
      Blue25.2521.98 Silver 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNThe SKi ChallengeBlue29.4542.27 Gold 
     Yellow29.1336.06 Gold best
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.0911.55 Platinum best
      Yellow30.0040.12 Silver 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.9911.06 Platinum best
      Yellow24.1212.66 Platinum 
Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue25.7324.30 Gold 
     Yellow26.5223.87 Gold best
 John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue24.4518.12 Gold best
      Yellow25.5619.38 Silver 
ERIC SONSTEGARDThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.508.70 Platinum best
      Yellow23.479.62 Platinum 
Mark StankeyNorth Oaks, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.679.52 Platinum best
      Yellow23.5510.00 Platinum 
Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNThe Ski ChallengeYellow24.0912.52 Platinum 
     Blue23.0811.50 Platinum best
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue27.8634.59 Gold best
      Yellow29.0735.78 Gold 
Doug WeberRoseville, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue22.398.16 Platinum 
     Yellow22.836.63 Platinum best
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue23.0311.26 Platinum best
      Yellow24.2913.45 Platinum 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue29.7743.82 Silver 
     Yellow29.9339.79 Gold best
Richard WogensenThe SKi ChallengeBlue23.1511.84 Platinum 
     Yellow23.529.86 Platinum best
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNThe Ski ChallengeBlue21.534.01 Platinum 
     Yellow22.173.55 Platinum best

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)