Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Park City Mountain Resort


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
clear cold


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
18.37
19.55
16.51
Blue
18.37
19.05
16.09
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Isabella ArendSocial Circle, GAFemale 14-15Yellow26.8662.69 Bronze 
Roberto ArendSocial Circle, GAMale 12-13Blue27.1668.80 - 
Vivian BeckerPalo Alto, CAFemale 14-15Blue30.0086.45 - 
Mia BennionParadise Valley, AZFemale 10-11BlueDSQ-  
Bodie BlattPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue28.5277.25 Silver 
Cress BohnnPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow19.7919.87 Gold 
Krissy BrianPark City, UTFemale 18-20Yellow19.7119.38 Gold 
 Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue19.8923.62 Gold 
Kathleen ButiPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue34.77116.10 F* - 
Trevor ButiGrass Valley, CAMale 12-13Blue22.7841.58 Silver 
Derek ChanHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue28.5577.44 Bronze 
Eila ChanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow27.5166.63 Bronze 
Ryan ConveyPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.5264.82 Silver 
Shelby ElburnBoulder City, NVFemale 12-13Yellow27.2665.11 Bronze 
Sophie ElburnBoulder City, NVFemale 8-9Yellow37.92129.68 - 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow25.6155.12 - 
Charmian FeatherstoneCarbondale, COFemale 50-54Blue25.5158.55 Bronze 
Magnus FlodenPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow17.747.45 Platinum 
Gavin GoodwinSalt Lake City, UTMale 35-39Yellow23.8544.46 Bronze 
 Cary GumbertWeston, MAMale 45-49Yellow17.435.57 Platinum 
John HaneyPark City, UTMale 70-74Blue19.4620.94 Platinum 
Eldridge HarrisRoswell, GAMale 16-17Yellow24.5148.46 Bronze 
Lex HodginsonAlexandria, VAMale 1-5BlueDSQ-  
David HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAMale 50-54Blue22.5340.02 Bronze 
Jamie HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAFemale 10-11Yellow20.0821.62 Platinum 
Luke HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAMale 8-9Yellow20.3723.38 Platinum 
Sandra HodgkinsonWashington, DistFemale 40-44Yellow21.6030.83 Gold 
Adam KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 45-49Yellow19.9921.08 Silver 
Hayden KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 10-11Blue21.4433.25 Gold 
Brett KasparWestern Springs, ILMale 12-13Yellow18.7613.63 Platinum 
Eddie KasperWestern Springs, ILMale 16-17Yellow17.817.87 Platinum 
 Peter LabonPark City, UTMale 50-54Blue17.448.39 Platinum 
Yael LanzkowskiPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.2853.12 Gold 
Sophia LeePark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue27.9073.40 - 
Kynam McCartneyHonolulu, HIMale 12-13Blue27.0067.81 Bronze 
Neal McCartneyHonolulu, HIMale 60-64Yellow26.3559.60 Bronze 
Charlotte McNerneyAtlanta, GAFemale 8-9Yellow59.42259.90 - 
Will MoralesJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow29.5378.86 - 
Henry NalleyPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.7367.96 Bronze 
Eliza PiorunDickinson, TXFemale 10-11Yellow26.6861.60 Silver 
Nathan PowellFlower Mound, TXMale 16-17Blue30.3788.75 - 
Stephanie PowellFlower Mound, TXFemale 45-49Yellow32.4196.31 - 
 SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow16.892.30 Platinum 
Joshua ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 40-44Blue21.6134.31 T* Silver 
Kenny ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 14-15Yellow23.1540.22 Silver 
Sienna StarkPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow23.0539.61 Gold 
James ThomsonPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue27.6071.54 Bronze 
Alexa TraceyPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue19.1819.20 Platinum 
Millicent TraceyPark City, UTFemale 50-54Yellow25.7455.91 Silver 
Olivia TraceyPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow20.4623.92 Gold 
Todd TraceyPark City, UTMale 50-54Blue19.8523.37 Silver 
Dash WilliamsMale 6-7Yellow32.0193.88 Bronze 
Rylan WilliamsBloomfield Hills, MIMale 1-5Yellow39.12136.95 Bronze 
Tianni ZhouPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue30.4689.31 - 
Charlotte ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 8-9Yellow1:10.09324.59 - 
Claire ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 10-11Blue1:08.73327.16 - 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
T = Telemark (-13)