Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Jan 3rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
clear cold


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
18.37
19.55
16.51
Blue
18.37
19.05
16.09
 
Results for Jan 3rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Isabella ArendSocial Circle, GAFemale 14-15Yellow26.8662.69 Bronze best
Roberto ArendSocial Circle, GAMale 12-13Blue27.1668.80 - best
Vivian BeckerPalo Alto, CAFemale 14-15Blue30.0086.45 - best
Mia BennionParadise Valley, AZFemale 10-11BlueDSQ-  best
Bodie BlattPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue28.5277.25 Silver best
Cress BohnnPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow19.7919.87 Gold best
Krissy BrianPark City, UTFemale 18-20Yellow19.7119.38 Gold best
 Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue19.8923.62 Gold best
Kathleen ButiPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue34.77116.10 F* - best
Trevor ButiGrass Valley, CAMale 12-13Blue22.7841.58 Silver best
Derek ChanHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue31.3194.59 - 
     Blue28.5577.44 Bronze best
Eila ChanPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow27.5166.63 Bronze best
Ryan ConveyPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.5264.82 Silver best
Shelby ElburnBoulder City, NVFemale 12-13Yellow27.2665.11 Bronze best
Sophie ElburnBoulder City, NVFemale 8-9Yellow37.92129.68 - best
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow25.6155.12 - best
Charmian FeatherstoneCarbondale, COFemale 50-54Blue25.5158.55 Bronze best
      Blue25.5358.67 Bronze 
      Yellow26.2158.75 Bronze 
Magnus FlodenPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow17.928.54 Platinum 
      Yellow17.988.90 Platinum 
     Yellow17.747.45 Platinum best
Gavin GoodwinSalt Lake City, UTMale 35-39Yellow23.8544.46 Bronze best
Cary GumbertWeston, MAMale 45-49Yellow17.536.18 Platinum 
      Yellow17.485.88 Platinum 
     Yellow17.435.57 Platinum best
John HaneyPark City, UTMale 70-74Blue21.3032.38 Gold 
     Blue19.4620.94 Platinum best
      Yellow20.4423.80 Platinum 
      Blue19.7022.44 Platinum 
      Blue19.8323.24 Platinum 
Eldridge HarrisRoswell, GAMale 16-17Yellow25.7956.21 - 
     Yellow24.5148.46 Bronze best
      Yellow25.4454.09 - 
Lex HodginsonAlexandria, VAMale 1-5BlueDSQ-  best
David HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAMale 50-54Yellow24.4548.09 Bronze 
      Yellow24.0045.37 Bronze 
     Blue22.5340.02 Bronze best
      Blue23.0143.01 Bronze 
Jamie HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAFemale 10-11Yellow20.0821.62 Platinum best
      Blue20.0024.30 Platinum 
      Blue20.2725.98 Platinum 
      Yellow20.3523.26 Platinum 
Luke HodgkinsonAlexandria, VAMale 8-9Blue20.4827.28 Platinum 
     Yellow20.3723.38 Platinum best
      Blue20.4827.28 Platinum 
      Blue20.7929.21 Platinum 
Sandra HodgkinsonWashington, DistFemale 40-44Blue21.8335.67 Gold 
      Blue21.1231.26 Gold 
     Yellow21.6030.83 Gold best
      Yellow21.7631.80 Gold 
Adam KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 45-49Blue19.4921.13 Silver 
     Yellow19.9921.08 Silver best
Hayden KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 10-11Yellow23.1440.16 Gold 
      Blue21.9036.11 Gold 
     Blue21.4433.25 Gold best
Brett KasparWestern Springs, ILMale 12-13Blue18.3814.23 Platinum 
      Blue18.4914.92 Platinum 
     Yellow18.7613.63 Platinum best
Eddie KasperWestern Springs, ILMale 16-17Yellow17.817.87 Platinum best
      Blue17.659.70 Platinum 
      Blue17.8310.81 Platinum 
 Peter LabonPark City, UTMale 50-54Blue17.448.39 Platinum best
      Yellow18.069.39 Platinum 
Yael LanzkowskiPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow25.2853.12 Gold best
Sophia LeePark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue27.9073.40 - best
Kynam McCartneyHonolulu, HIMale 12-13Yellow29.5679.04 - 
      Yellow27.7668.14 - 
     Blue27.0067.81 Bronze best
Neal McCartneyHonolulu, HIMale 60-64Blue30.1787.51 - 
      Blue25.9461.22 Bronze 
     Yellow26.3559.60 Bronze best
Charlotte McNerneyAtlanta, GAFemale 8-9Yellow59.42259.90 - best
Will MoralesJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow29.5378.86 - best
Henry NalleyPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow27.7367.96 Bronze best
Eliza PiorunDickinson, TXFemale 10-11Yellow26.6861.60 Silver best
Nathan PowellFlower Mound, TXMale 16-17Blue30.3788.75 - best
Stephanie PowellFlower Mound, TXFemale 45-49Yellow32.4196.31 - best
SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow17.093.51 Platinum 
      Yellow16.952.67 Platinum 
      Yellow16.922.48 Platinum 
     Yellow16.892.30 Platinum best
      Blue17.055.97 Platinum 
      Yellow17.254.48 Platinum 
Joshua ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 40-44Blue22.3739.03 T* Silver 
      Yellow22.6637.25 T* Silver 
     Blue21.6134.31 T* Silver best
Kenny ShirleySalt Lake City, UTMale 14-15Yellow23.6643.31 Bronze 
      Blue22.7541.39 Silver 
     Yellow23.1540.22 Silver best
Sienna StarkPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow23.0539.61 Gold best
James ThomsonPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue27.6071.54 Bronze best
Alexa TraceyPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue19.3520.26 Platinum 
      Yellow19.8019.93 Platinum 
     Blue19.1819.20 Platinum best
Millicent TraceyPark City, UTFemale 50-54Yellow25.7455.91 Silver best
      Yellow26.5961.05 Bronze 
      Blue26.5865.20 Bronze 
Olivia TraceyPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow20.4623.92 Gold best
      Blue20.2325.73 Gold 
      Blue20.0124.36 Gold 
Todd TraceyPark City, UTMale 50-54Yellow20.7725.80 Silver 
     Blue19.8523.37 Silver best
      Yellow22.7137.55 Silver 
Dash WilliamsMale 6-7Yellow32.0193.88 Bronze best
Rylan WilliamsBloomfield Hills, MIMale 1-5Yellow39.12136.95 Bronze best
Tianni ZhouPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue30.4689.31 - best
Charlotte ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 8-9Yellow1:10.09324.59 - best
Claire ZuhoskiWaxhaw, NCFemale 10-11Blue1:08.73327.16 - best

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
T = Telemark (-13)