Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Pine Knob Ski Resort


Dec 9th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Sunny 28 degrees Calm Wind


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue-Slalom
10.87
22.57
20.35
Yellow
6.07
16.93
15.96
 
Results for Dec 9th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Yellow16.815.33 Platinum 
Jack SnookRochester, MIMale 16-17Blue21.626.24 Platinum 
Ken JanczarekLake Orion, MIMale 40-44Yellow16.996.45 Platinum 
Willliam BlackmerRochester, MIMale 16-17Blue21.787.03 Platinum 
Colin DeHartOakland, MIMale 16-17Blue22.219.14 Platinum 
Nathan DeHartOakland, MIMale 14-15Blue22.309.58 Platinum 
 Heather KanakryWhite Lake, MIFemale 35-39Yellow17.519.71 Platinum 
Daniel VinceRochester, MIMale 18-20Yellow17.549.90 Gold 
Kevin JacksonClarkston, MIMale 21-29Yellow17.6810.78 Gold 
Keith NorlingClawson, MIMale 55-59Yellow17.7010.90 Platinum 
Phillip AntarLake Orion, MIMale 14-15Yellow17.7311.09 Platinum 
Jared CowdreyRochester, MIMale 16-17Yellow17.7811.40 Gold 
Dean SellersClarkston, MIMale 50-54Yellow17.9112.22 Platinum 
Rodney PlouchaTroy, MIMale 40-44Yellow18.1613.78 Gold 
Gleb GoedtellMale 16-17Yellow18.3414.91 Gold 
Broden JanczarekLake Orion, MIMale 12-13Yellow18.4915.85 Platinum 
 Susie MackensRochester, MIFemale 55-59Yellow18.5216.04 Platinum 
Andrew RoeserClarkston, MIMale 14-15Blue23.6316.12 Gold 
Trisha VerbekeClarkston, MIFemale 12-13Yellow18.6716.98 Platinum 
Jake VanderhoofMale 14-15Yellow18.7817.67 Gold 
Matthew CoatesBloomfield Hills, MIMale 16-17Blue23.9817.84 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow18.8317.98 Gold 
Jordyn CoinOxford, MIFemale 12-13Yellow18.9418.67 Platinum 
Miles BensonMale 12-13Yellow19.0019.05 Platinum 
Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Yellow19.0619.42 Platinum 
Chad CaudillClarkston, MIMale 40-44Yellow19.2820.80 Silver 
Sydney ThomasFemale 12-13Yellow19.8124.12 Gold 
Elke RoeserClarkston, MIFemale 12-13Yellow19.8524.37 Gold 
Alex JnookRochester, MIMale 14-15Blue25.4925.26 Gold 
Cameron BroskyFemale 12-13Yellow20.3627.57 Gold 
Taylor JacksonProvo, UTMale 35-39Yellow20.3827.69 Silver 
Abbey ClauwClarkston, MIFemale 12-13Yellow20.4027.82 Gold 
Brooke PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Yellow20.5929.01 Platinum 
Jenna BrownClarkston, MIFemale 10-11Yellow20.6729.51 Platinum 
Kevin McIntyreTroy, MIMale 18-20Blue26.4029.73 Bronze 
Cameron ThomasFemale 10-11Yellow20.7630.08 Platinum 
Olivia GriffithLake Orion, MIFemale 14-15Yellow20.8330.51 Silver 
Jacqueline CowdreyLawrence, KSMale 14-15Yellow20.8730.76 Silver 
Michael PanozzoMale 40-44Yellow20.8830.83 Silver 
Logan BrownClarkston, MIMale 8-9Yellow21.1332.39 Platinum 
Owen CaudillClarkston, MIMale 10-11Yellow21.4734.52 Gold 
Lucy MoeserCommerce Township, MIFemale 10-11Yellow21.4934.65 Gold 
Jake RoeserClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue27.4434.84 Bronze 
Alexa MathesLake Orion, MIFemale 14-15Yellow21.5535.03 Silver 
Pallavi PlouchaTroy, MIFemale 12-13Yellow21.5535.03 Gold 
Zackary CoinClarkston, MIMale 8-9Yellow21.7136.03 Gold 
Kooper JanczarekLake Orion, MIMale 8-9Yellow22.1939.04 Gold 
 Ryan StimacLake Orion, MIMale 14-15Blue28.3439.26 Bronze 
Brayden ClousBerkley, MIMale 8-9Yellow22.4440.60 Gold 
Ella ClauwCLARKSTON, MIFemale 8-9Yellow22.5141.04 Gold 
Noah MichaelsonMale 21-29Yellow22.7542.54 Bronze 
Brenden VerbekeMale 12-13Yellow23.2145.43 Silver 
Storey HuntleyBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Yellow23.4146.68 Silver 
Sachin PlouchaTroy, MIMale 8-9Yellow24.2551.94 Silver 
Julie SaiRochester, MIFemale 10-11Yellow24.4253.01 Silver 
Branigan OneillClarkston, MIFemale 12-13Yellow24.6354.32 Bronze 
Julia VerbekeFemale 8-9Yellow25.6560.71 Silver 
Hudson PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Yellow25.7461.28 Gold 
Brecken OneillFemale 10-11Yellow25.9562.59 Silver