Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 8th, 2018
Mount Kato MRL Race 6
not provided
Mount Kato, Minnesota


Series: Mount Kato MRL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
10.04
16.96
15.41
Blue
10.04
14.73
13.38
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - Mount Kato MRL Race 6

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadYellow17.4513.24 Platinum 
     Blue14.8811.21 Platinum best
Chad AmundsonN. Mankato, MNMale 40-44Ubangee Death SquadYellow17.8615.90 Gold best
      Blue15.6016.59 Gold 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29BuddiesBlue14.7810.46 Gold best
      Yellow17.1911.55 Gold 
Scott CarlsonMankato, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue15.6717.12 Gold best
      Yellow18.1817.98 Gold 
Tom DeikeMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeYellow17.1511.29 Gold 
     Blue14.709.87 Platinum best
Tyler DeikeMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue14.407.62 Platinum best
      Yellow16.788.89 Platinum 
Anna Derey- WilsonMankato, MNFemale 21-29Rapid ButtBlue18.9341.48 Bronze best
      Yellow21.8541.79 Bronze 
Todd DornWaterville, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue15.1613.30 Platinum best
      Yellow17.8015.51 Gold 
David EwelMankato, MNMale 60-64Rapid ButtBlue15.4015.10 Platinum best
      Yellow18.2318.30 Gold 
Erin GatchellMankato, MNMale 45-49Midwest RegimeYellow18.0817.33 Gold 
     Blue15.3114.42 Gold best
Walter GatesMankato, MNMale 65-69Rapid ButtYellow21.2437.83 Silver best
      Blue18.7039.76 Silver 
Scott GleitzMankato, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeBlue17.4930.72 Silver best
      Yellow20.5233.16 Silver 
Amy HannamanJanesville, MNFemale 40-44Rapid ButtYellow23.3151.27 T* Silver best
      Blue21.6261.58 T* Silver 
Jim HannamanJanesville, MNMale 50-54Rapid ButtBlue21.1558.07 - 
     Yellow23.9255.22 Bronze best
Fred LangeNorth Mankato, MNMale 35-39Ubangee Death SquadBlue16.1921.00 S* Silver 
     Yellow18.5420.31 S* Silver best
Arri LundMankato, MNMale 21-29Yellow18.8522.32 Silver best
      Blue16.5623.77 Silver 
Alex MickelsonMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue14.7810.46 Gold best
      Yellow17.2411.88 Gold 
Sandy MitchellMadison Lake, MNFemale 60-64BuddiesBlue19.2243.65 Silver best
      Yellow22.4545.68 Silver 
Sarah MitchellWaseca, MNFemale 21-29BuddiesBlue17.4330.27 Silver 
     Yellow19.5927.13 Silver best
Tom PooleyMankato, MNMale 40-44Ubangee Death SquadYellow16.909.67 Platinum best
      Blue15.0512.48 Platinum 
Kevin RoeslerWaseca, MNMale 55-59BuddiesYellow18.3318.95 Gold best
      Blue16.2821.67 Gold 
Erik ScharrerNorth Mankato, MNMale 35-39Blue14.9811.96 Gold 
     Yellow17.1010.97 Platinum best
Peter SeitzerSaint Peter, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeBlue19.3044.25 Bronze 
     Yellow21.8841.99 Bronze best
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeYellow17.1111.03 Platinum 
     Blue14.518.45 Platinum best
Dan White Mankato , MNMale 35-39BuddiesYellow21.1337.12 S* Gold best
      Blue18.8440.81 S* Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)