Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Dec 21st, 2017
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Slalom
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
5.01
30.63
29.16
 
Results for Dec 21st, 2017 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Slalom

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Blake RadkeMale 21-29Afton AlpsYellow29.802.19 Platinum 
Camden PalmquistMale 14-15Ski ChallengeYellow30.895.93 Platinum 
 Scott MelanderMale 40-44Afton AlpsYellow32.2010.43 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 18-20Ski ChallengeYellow32.5211.52 Gold 
Logan FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutYellow32.5211.52 Gold 
Carter FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutYellow32.5711.69 Gold 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39Mt. LaCrosseYellow32.8812.76 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseYellow33.6615.43 Gold 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Yellow33.6715.47 Gold 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Hidden ValleyYellow34.0916.91 Gold 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Afton AlpsYellow34.3117.66 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Ski ChallengeYellow34.6618.86 Gold 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Mount KatoYellow34.8119.38 Gold 
Matthew KoubaWashburn, WIMale 16-17AshwabayYellow34.9619.89 Gold 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Little SwitzerlandYellow34.9819.96 Gold 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 18-20Granite PeakYellow35.4721.64 Silver 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Welch VillageYellow35.6022.09 Gold 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellow35.7322.53 Gold 
Oleg StolarskyOverland Park, KSMale 35-39Snow Creek Ski & SnowboardYellow36.4024.83 Silver 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellow36.8926.51 Silver 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Mount KatoYellow38.0630.52 Silver 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Welch VillageYellow38.3631.55 Silver 
Tim TollefsonCloquet, MNMale 30-34Spirit MountainYellow38.5532.20 Silver 
Todd ThornMale 55-59Cascade MountainYellow38.7432.85 Silver 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59Mt. LaCrosseYellow38.9533.57 Silver 
Richard BrewsterSt Charles, MOMale 60-64Hidden ValleyYellow38.9533.57 Silver 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Granite PeakYellow39.3835.05 Silver 
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 60-64Mt. LaCrosseYellow39.9537.00 Silver 
Jim LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinYellow41.2741.53 Silver 
 Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 35-39Spirit MountainYellow41.5042.32 Bronze 
 Glenn KnightPardeeville, WIMale 65-69Cascade MountainYellow42.3545.23 Silver 
Luke HilgendorfSussex, WIMale 30-34Little SwitzerlandYellow43.2948.46 Bronze 
Shane KendhammerLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseYellow58.41100.31 - 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellowDNF-  
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Welch VillageYellowDNF-  
Peter CannonOconomowoc, WIMale 55-59Cascade MountainYellowDSQ-