Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Dec 21st, 2017
Regional Pacesetting Trial-Race of Champions
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
1.74
24.70
24.27
Blue
 
Results for Dec 21st, 2017 - Regional Pacesetting Trial-Race of Champions

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Mount KatoYellow27.3112.53 Platinum 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Hidden ValleyYellow26.589.52 Platinum 
Kevin AndersonMale 50-54Afton AlpsYellow25.956.92 Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellow26.8610.67 Platinum 
Richard BrewsterSt Charles, MOMale 60-64Hidden ValleyYellow28.6618.09 Gold 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Little SwitzerlandYellow0999.99  
Peter CannonOconomowoc, WIMale 55-59Cascade MountainYellow29.6622.21 Gold 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 45-49Tyrol BasinYellow0999.99  
Steve DoaneDavenport, IAMale 65-69ChestnutYellow34.5342.27 Silver 
Dom DriscollOsceola, WIMale 12-13TrollhaugenYellow31.2228.64 Gold 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49TrollhaugenYellow31.2828.88 Silver 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64TrollhaugenYellow28.6718.13 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Ski ChallengeYellow26.057.33 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 18-20Ski ChallengeYellow26.398.74 Platinum 
Carter FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutYellow26.9411.00 Gold 
Logan FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutYellow26.047.29 Platinum 
Luke HilgendorfSussex, WIMale 30-34Little SwitzerlandYellow0999.99  
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Buck HillYellow27.1811.99 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Welch VillageYellow26.7610.26 Platinum 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellow26.308.36 Platinum 
 Glenn KnightPardeeville, WIMale 65-69Cascade MountainYellow29.2520.52 Gold 
Matthew KoubaWashburn, WIMale 16-17AshwabayYellow26.9310.96 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Welch VillageYellow0999.99  
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49Big SnowYellow0999.99  
Jim LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinYellow28.0615.62 Gold 
 Joe LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinYellow28.4417.18 Gold 
 Scott MelanderMale 40-44Afton AlpsYellow26.318.41 Platinum 
Rob NeurothMcHenry, ILMale 60-64Wilmot MountainYellow0999.99  
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Afton AlpsYellow26.619.64 Platinum 
Camden PalmquistMale 14-15Ski ChallengeYellow27.6213.80 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54Afton AlpsYellow29.6922.33 Platinum 
 Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 35-39Spirit MountainYellow28.6818.17 Silver 
Blake RadkeMale 21-29Afton AlpsYellow24.772.06 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Welch VillageYellow26.699.97 Platinum 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellow27.1411.83 Platinum 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Granite PeakYellow29.3220.81 Silver 
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 60-64Mt. LaCrosseYellow29.7822.70 Gold 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59Mt. LaCrosseYellow27.7314.26 Platinum 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Mount KatoYellow26.9811.17 Platinum 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 18-20Granite PeakYellow28.6518.05 Silver 
Oleg StolarskyOverland Park, KSMale 35-39Snow Creek Ski & SnowboardYellow28.1616.03 Gold 
Todd ThornMale 55-59Cascade MountainYellow27.2712.36 Platinum 
Tim TollefsonCloquet, MNMale 30-34Spirit MountainYellow29.2220.40 Silver 
Greg WardWheaton, ILMale 55-59ChestnutYellow30.3825.18 Silver 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54Ski ChallengeYellow27.6313.84 Platinum 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Welch VillageYellow28.3016.60 Platinum 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39Mt. LaCrosseYellow26.479.06 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseYellow26.569.44 Platinum