Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Dec 21st, 2017
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Series: Regional Pacesetting Trials
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
1.74
24.50
24.08
Blue
1.74
24.84
24.41
 
Results for Dec 21st, 2017 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Suits

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Mount KatoYellow26.6810.80 Platinum 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Hidden ValleyYellow26.279.09 Platinum 
Kevin AndersonMale 50-54Afton AlpsYellow25.977.85 Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageBlue26.9810.53 Platinum 
Richard BrewsterSt Charles, MOMale 60-64Hidden ValleyYellow28.2517.32 Platinum 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Little SwitzerlandBlue28.2815.85 Gold 
Peter CannonOconomowoc, WIMale 55-59Cascade MountainBlue29.5320.98 Gold 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 45-49Tyrol BasinYellow26.409.63 Platinum 
Steve DoaneDavenport, IAMale 65-69ChestnutBlue34.1739.98 Silver 
Dom DriscollOsceola, WIMale 12-13TrollhaugenYellow30.2125.46 Gold 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49TrollhaugenYellow30.7627.74 Silver 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64TrollhaugenBlue28.7317.70 Platinum 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Ski ChallengeYellow25.857.35 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 18-20Ski ChallengeBlue26.659.18 Gold 
Carter FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutBlue27.1111.06 Gold 
Logan FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutBlue25.715.33 Platinum 
Luke HilgendorfSussex, WIMale 30-34Little SwitzerlandYellow30.1425.17 Silver 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Ski ChallengeYellow26.9912.08 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Welch VillageYellow26.6710.76 Platinum 
Shane KendhammerLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseYellow37.7356.69 - 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageBlue26.508.56 Platinum 
 Glenn KnightPardeeville, WIMale 65-69Cascade MountainYellow28.7919.56 Platinum 
Matthew KoubaWashburn, WIMale 16-17AshwabayBlue26.9310.32 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Welch VillageYellow27.3713.66 Gold 
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49Big SnowBlue28.3316.06 Gold 
Jim LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinBlue28.1815.44 Gold 
 Joe LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinBlue28.3816.26 Gold 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Blue26.177.21 Platinum 
 Scott MelanderMale 40-44Afton AlpsBlue26.468.40 Platinum 
Rob NeurothMcHenry, ILMale 60-64Wilmot MountainYellow29.5322.63 Gold 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Afton AlpsYellow25.686.64 Platinum 
Camden PalmquistMale 14-15Ski ChallengeYellow27.1412.71 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54Afton AlpsYellow29.7423.50 Platinum 
 Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 35-39Spirit MountainBlue28.9918.76 Silver 
Blake RadkeMale 21-29Afton AlpsYellow24.742.74 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Welch VillageYellow26.4910.01 Platinum 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageBlue27.1911.39 Platinum 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Big PowderhornBlue28.9318.52 Silver 
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 60-64Mt. LaCrosseYellow28.8619.85 Gold 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59Mt. LaCrosseBlue27.9914.67 Platinum 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Mount KatoBlue26.8610.04 Platinum 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 18-20Big PowderhornBlue28.6317.29 Silver 
Oleg StolarskyOverland Park, KSMale 35-39Snow Creek Ski & SnowboardYellow28.2117.15 Gold 
Todd ThornMale 55-59Cascade MountainBlue27.4212.33 Platinum 
Tim TollefsonCloquet, MNMale 30-34Spirit MountainYellow29.0320.56 Silver 
Greg WardWheaton, ILMale 55-59ChestnutYellow30.1925.37 Silver 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54Ski ChallengeYellow27.3613.62 Platinum 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Welch VillageYellow28.4518.15 Platinum 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39Mt. LaCrosseBlue26.839.91 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseYellow26.339.34 Platinum