Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Dec 21st, 2017
Regional Pacesetting Trials-Coats
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
1.74
25.04
24.61
Blue
1.74
25.36
24.92
 
Results for Dec 21st, 2017 - Regional Pacesetting Trials-Coats

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Mount KatoYellow27.9713.65 Platinum 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Hidden ValleyBlue27.219.19 Platinum 
Kevin AndersonMale 50-54Afton AlpsYellow27.2910.89 Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageYellow27.4011.34 Platinum 
Richard BrewsterSt Charles, MOMale 60-64Hidden ValleyBlue29.6518.98 Gold 
Joe CainBrookfield, WIMale 16-17Little SwitzerlandYellow28.1014.18 Gold 
Peter CannonOconomowoc, WIMale 55-59Cascade MountainYellow29.5920.24 Gold 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 45-49Tyrol BasinYellow27.6512.35 Platinum 
Steve DoaneDavenport, IAMale 65-69ChestnutBlue35.0540.65 Silver 
Dom DriscollOsceola, WIMale 12-13TrollhaugenBlue30.1821.11 Gold 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49TrollhaugenBlue31.4826.32 Silver 
 Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64TrollhaugenYellow29.2118.69 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Ski ChallengeYellow26.477.56 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 18-20Ski ChallengeYellow27.2910.89 Gold 
Carter FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutBlue28.1312.88 Gold 
Logan FlackHanover, ILMale 21-29ChestnutYellow26.899.26 Gold 
Luke HilgendorfSussex, WIMale 30-34Little SwitzerlandBlue30.3321.71 Silver 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Buck HillYellow27.7312.68 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Welch VillageBlue27.8611.80 Platinum 
Shane KendhammerLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseYellow40.9166.23 - 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageBlue28.4814.29 Gold 
 Glenn KnightPardeeville, WIMale 65-69Cascade MountainYellow30.3123.16 Gold 
Matthew KoubaWashburn, WIMale 16-17AshwabayYellow27.9813.69 Gold 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Welch VillageYellow26.869.14 Platinum 
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49Big SnowYellow28.2414.75 Gold 
Jim LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinBlue28.6715.05 Gold 
 Joe LeaseOregon, WIMale 50-54Tyrol BasinBlue28.6514.97 Platinum 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Blue27.8411.72 Platinum 
 Scott MelanderMale 40-44Afton AlpsYellow27.009.71 Platinum 
Rob NeurothMcHenry, ILMale 60-64Wilmot MountainYellow29.6620.52 Gold 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Afton AlpsYellow27.019.75 Platinum 
Camden PalmquistMale 14-15Ski ChallengeBlue27.339.67 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54Afton AlpsYellow30.4323.65 Platinum 
 Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 35-39Spirit MountainYellow28.8817.35 Gold 
Blake RadkeMale 21-29Afton AlpsYellow26.075.93 Platinum 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Welch VillageYellow26.929.39 Platinum 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Welch VillageBlue28.3713.84 Platinum 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Granite PeakYellow29.4619.71 Silver 
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 60-64Mt. LaCrosseYellow29.4919.83 Gold 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59Mt. LaCrosseYellow28.8917.39 Gold 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Mount KatoBlue27.6210.83 Platinum 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 18-20Granite PeakYellow28.9917.80 Silver 
Oleg StolarskyOverland Park, KSMale 35-39Snow Creek Ski & SnowboardBlue28.4814.29 Gold 
Todd ThornMale 55-59Cascade MountainYellow28.3915.36 Platinum 
Tim TollefsonCloquet, MNMale 30-34Spirit MountainYellow29.6920.64 Silver 
Greg WardWheaton, ILMale 55-59ChestnutBlue30.2821.51 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54Ski ChallengeBlue28.7315.29 Gold 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Welch VillageYellow28.6216.29 Platinum 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39Mt. LaCrosseBlue27.9812.28 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Mt. LaCrosseBlue27.369.79 Platinum 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Afton AlpsYellow30.4723.81 Gold