Login to NASTAR Racing
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Race Results
Mar 25th, 2017
Nationals Friends Team Race
Sunny with high clouds


Series: National Friends Team Race
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.68
22.85
22.69
Blue
0.68
23.39
23.23
 
Results for Mar 25th, 2017 - Nationals Friends Team Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 35-39Hidden ValleyYellow23.242.42 Platinum 
John AmbrosenJones, MIMale 55-59Team AmbrosenBlue28.2521.61 S* Platinum 
Kristy AmbrosenFemale 40-44Team AmbrosenBlue32.1638.44 Silver 
Gabriel AndrewsPoplar Grove, ILMale 10-11Fast FriendsYellow29.4729.88 Gold 
 John BandstraMale 12-13Midwest MarvelsBlue30.3330.56 Gold 
Karl BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 60-64ThunderboltsBlue27.2817.43 Platinum 
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 21-29ThunderboltsBlue24.585.81 Platinum 
Rick BenikHeber City, UTMale 60-64Deer Valley DragonsBlue30.9733.32 Silver 
 Mark BidwellSyracuse, NYMale 60-64Avalanche ExpressYellow25.7913.66 Platinum 
Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie, ORMale 40-44Avalanche ExpressBlue29.0725.14 Silver 
 Noah BindasMuskego, WIMale 10-11Fast FriendsYellow25.4212.03 Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49The tray gangBlue25.9411.67 Platinum 
 JC BLACKMale 75-79Deer Valley DragonsBlue30.4230.95 Gold 
 Charles BockhornSalina, KSMale 65-69CopperheadsBlue28.0320.66 Gold 
Will BoltSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49OkeboatBlue27.0816.57 Gold 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 60-64TeamOkemoBlue33.9045.93 Silver 
 Mark BrianPark City, UTMale 60-64Deer Valley DragonsBlue30.3530.65 Silver 
 Tom BrogeCincinnati, OHMale 60-64Perfect North SlopesYellow32.9445.17 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 50-54TeamOkemoBlue34.2947.61 Silver 
 Barbara BrumbaughTowanda, PAFemale 50-54Blue32.2838.96 Gold 
Ray CahillBoulder, COMale 60-64SpacecowboysBlue29.2325.83 Gold 
Samuel CampbellGranite Falls, NCMale 10-11SpeedstersBlue29.6127.46 Gold 
 ALexander CampianRochester, MNMale 6-7Hidden ValleyBlue35.1951.49 Gold 
Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 12-13Midwest MarvelsBlue27.3417.69 Platinum 
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 8-9Midwest MarvelsBlue36.7958.37 Silver 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 10-11Midwest MarvelsBlue29.0525.05 Platinum 
Ben ChristiansonMadison, WIMale 45-49Cascade FriendsYellow28.6526.27 Silver 
Jacob CookBrighton, MIMale 12-13Accelerate XLR8Yellow31.9040.59 Silver 
 David CoulterWildwood, MOMale 70-74Hidden ValleyYellow28.7126.53 Gold 
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOMale 40-44Hidden ValleyYellow24.066.04 Platinum 
Zack CurfmanCharlotte, NCMale 21-29Crescent CruisersBlue45.0894.06 S* - 
Kent DavisPortland, TNMale 55-59RACE N ROLLYellow28.3524.94 Gold 
Ski DavisPortland, TNMale 12-13RACE N ROLLYellow41.9584.88 - 
 Isaiah DelageEffingham, NHMale 16-17OkeboatBlue34.8750.11 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69TeamOkemoBlue28.2121.44 Gold 
 Chris DunlapDallas, TXMale 60-64Epic All OutBlue35.0750.97 Bronze 
Collin EganMale 8-9Chestnut MountainBlue32.6240.42 Gold 
Bud FennellLexington, KYMale 65-69CopperheadsYellow31.5138.87 Silver 
 Camden FlackBelvidere, ILMale 10-11Chestnut MountainYellow29.3529.35 Gold 
Alex FlynnMale 14-15Chestnut MountainYellow25.9014.15 Platinum 
Morgan FlynnFemale 10-11Chestnut MountainYellow28.5825.96 Platinum 
Cameron FoxNashville, INMale 12-13RACE N ROLLYellow30.5234.51 Gold 
Ric FoxNashville, INMale 60-64RACE N ROLLBlue34.7349.50 Bronze 
John FrySIOUX FALLS, SDMale 55-59ThunderboltsBlue29.6227.51 Silver 
 Asa GasparWoodridge, ILMale 10-11Four Lakes Race TeamBlue31.0433.62 Gold 
 Lange GasparMonkton, MDMale 10-11Fast FriendsBlue28.0220.62 Platinum 
 Rylan GasparWoodridge, ILFemale 12-13Four Lakes Race TeamBlue30.2930.39 Gold 
 Dean GlosterBerkeley, CAMale 55-59Ski More GatesBlue30.0029.14 Silver 
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAMale 55-59Ski More GatesYellow33.2346.45 Bronze 
Liev GoldmanTucson, AZMale 6-7Fast FriendsBlue1:13.17214.98 - 
Al GonzalesBelton, MOMale 65-69CopperheadsBlue28.5622.94 Gold 
Gary GundersonClackamas, ORMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressBlue29.2325.83 Silver 
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COMale 55-59OkeboatBlue27.1416.83 Gold 
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64OkeboatBlue25.047.79 Platinum 
Andy HarpColumbus, GAMale 65-69Crescent CruisersBlue50.75118.47 - 
Oliver HellandWisconsin Dells, WIMale 8-9Cascade FriendsYellow26.0214.68 Platinum 
Grace HillardGalena, ILFemale 12-13Chestnut MountainBlue47.11102.80 - 
Eliza HorneWASHINGTON, DCFemale 10-11JohorniksBlue54.56134.87 S* - 
 Lou HorwitzMale 55-59CopperheadsBlue29.0224.92 Gold 
 Kari HoytHurley, NYFemale 40-44OkeboatBlue29.2025.70 Gold 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCFemale 55-59Crescent CruisersBlue40.5574.56 - 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 55-59Crescent CruisersBlue33.7845.42 Bronze 
 Meltin IceAspen, COMale 30-34The tray gangBlue25.067.88 Platinum 
Kenneth IcenhourBelmont, NCMale 60-64Crescent CruisersBlue41.6379.21 - 
 Greg IovanBoulder, COMale 55-59Epic All OutYellow29.1728.56 Silver 
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Avalanche ExpressBlue38.5265.82 Silver 
Ward JagelsLyle, WAMale 65-69Avalanche ExpressYellow26.6517.45 Platinum 
Savannah JohanikMason, WIFemale 12-13JohorniksYellow29.4529.79 S* Platinum 
 Rodney KibbeyQueen Creek, AZMale 50-54RACE N ROLLBlue30.2430.18 Silver 
 Stephanie KibbeyQueen Creek, AZFemale 45-49RACE N ROLLBlue29.4226.65 Gold 
 Glenn KnightPardeeville, WIMale 65-69Cascade FriendsYellow28.2224.37 Gold 
Jude KowalczykBoone, NCMale 1-5SpeedstersBlue1:02.06167.15 Bronze 
Zachary KowalczykBoone, NCMale 8-9SpeedstersBlue33.1042.49 Gold 
Adeline LageWildwood, MOFemale 10-11Hidden ValleyYellow26.3816.26 Platinum 
Maddie LindseyFemale 10-11Blue30.8732.89 Gold 
DAVID LOEFFELMACHERMale 50-54Chile PeppersYellow32.3042.35 Bronze 
Lisa LudwigMishawaka, INFemale 40-44Tea TimeBlue35.8354.24 Bronze 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69TeamOkemoYellow31.0036.62 Silver 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54TeamOkemoBlue28.9824.75 Silver 
Scooch MartinssonNew London, CTMale 60-64Epic All OutYellow31.2137.55 Silver 
Charlotte MatsonLake Forest, ILFemale 10-11Fast FriendsYellow29.8031.34 Gold 
Lars MatsonLake Forest, ILMale 12-13Fast FriendsYellow28.8227.02 Gold 
Rolf MeyerMadison, CTMale 60-64OkeboatBlue29.7628.11 Gold 
Kurt MeyerroseAlstead, NHMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressBlue26.5214.16 Platinum 
Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49OkeboatBlue25.419.38 Platinum 
Isabella MilitelloNorthville, MIFemale 10-11Accelerate XLR8Blue28.7523.76 Platinum 
 Steven MonroeAve Maria, FLMale 55-59Crescent CruisersYellow27.4320.89 Gold 
Megan MorrisOgden, UTFemale 12-13Four Lakes Race TeamBlue29.3326.26 Gold 
Michael Morris IIIOgden, UTMale 14-15Four Lakes Race TeamBlue29.4426.73 Gold 
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHFemale 10-11Perfect North SlopesYellow1:56.82414.85 - 
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 45-49TeamOkemoBlue28.7723.85 Silver 
 Cameron NicholsonSuperior, COMale 8-9SpacecowboysBlue30.3930.82 Platinum 
 Chris NicholsonSuperior, COMale 45-49SpacecowboysBlue24.706.33 Platinum 
 Tyler NicholsonSuperior, COMale 10-11SpacecowboysBlue38.6666.42 Bronze 
 Jon NielsenGranger, INMale 65-69Tea TimeBlue33.9246.02 Silver 
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 60-64RACE N ROLLBlue26.4914.03 Platinum 
Keith NorlingClawson, MIMale 55-59ThunderboltsYellow28.7926.88 Silver 
Janice NorrisFemale 55-59Crescent CruisersYellow42.5087.31 - 
 Eden NykampHolland, MIFemale 12-13Midwest MarvelsBlue29.2225.79 Gold 
 LJ NykampHolland, MIMale 10-11Midwest MarvelsBlue31.1734.18 Gold 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Ski More GatesBlue30.9833.36 Silver 
 Nancy OwenWausau, WIFemale 55-59Ski More GatesBlue33.7445.24 Silver 
Chayse ParkerWestminster, MAMale 8-9Avalanche ExpressYellow34.1150.33 Gold 
 Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PAMale 10-11The tray gangYellow31.0436.80 Gold 
 Ed PetersMadison, WIMale 60-64Cascade FriendsYellowDNF-  
 Michael PompianClayton, MOMale 50-54Hidden ValleyBlue30.4731.17 Silver 
Cary PopourLeland, NCMale 55-59Crescent CruisersBlue29.4426.73 Silver 
Ava PopovBrighton, MIFemale 10-11Accelerate XLR8Blue36.1955.79 Silver 
John PopovBrighton, MIMale 10-11Accelerate XLR8Blue31.3334.87 Gold 
Skyler RomanoEdwardsville, ILFemale 14-15Hidden ValleyBlue27.8920.06 Gold 
Mark RomereinMale 55-59Epic All OutYellow28.8527.15 Silver 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 55-59The tray gangBlue25.8911.45 Platinum 
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTFemale 50-54TeamOkemoYellow31.8640.41 Silver 
Joe SantallaAvon, COMale 55-59Epic All OutBlue32.5440.08 Silver 
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Blue30.3530.65 Silver 
 Phoebe SavoieFemale 10-11ThunderboltsBlue28.7323.68 Platinum 
Andrew SchefflerDixon, ILMale 10-11Chestnut MountainBlue33.7745.37 Silver 
Maddie SchefflerDixon, ILFemale 14-15Chestnut MountainBlue30.2530.22 Silver 
 Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILMale 14-15Chestnut MountainBlue28.5222.77 Gold 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 40-44The tray gangBlue27.0016.23 Gold 
Jacob SchieldMale 10-11The tray gangYellow32.5843.59 Silver 
Aaron SchmidtWaunakee, WIMale 21-29Cascade FriendsYellow25.6212.91 Gold 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59The tray gangBlue34.2147.27 Bronze 
Juliana SherwinFemale 10-11Accelerate XLR8Blue34.4448.26 Silver 
Emma SicarWillowbrook, ILFemale 8-9Four Lakes Race TeamYellow36.0859.01 Silver 
Timea SicarWillowbrook, ILFemale 6-7Four Lakes Race TeamBlue44.0089.41 Bronze 
 Harriet SloaneSt Louis, MOFemale 10-11Hidden ValleyYellow31.2537.73 Gold 
 Michael SobeckValparasio, INMale 14-15Midwest MarvelsYellow39.8575.63 S* Bronze 
 Preston SobeckValparaiso, INMale 12-13Midwest MarvelsBlue33.0542.27 Silver 
Rydan SondelskiWausau, WIMale 8-9Fast FriendsBlue36.2556.05 Silver 
Tj SondelskiWausau, WIMale 8-9Fast FriendsYellow28.4925.56 Platinum 
Mike SpenceLouisville, KYMale 65-69Blue30.0929.53 Gold 
 Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHMale 45-49Perfect North SlopesYellow28.4225.25 Silver 
Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHMale 8-9Perfect North SlopesYellow39.8975.80 Bronze 
 Kiera SteinhilberFemale 10-11Perfect North SlopesYellow34.8553.59 Silver 
 Colin SullivanMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The tray gangBlue28.5022.69 Gold 
 Marco SullivanTahoe City, CAMale 35-39The tray gangYellow22.931.06 Platinum 
Sheila ThomasWestminster, MAFemale 60-64Avalanche ExpressBlue40.8275.72 Bronze 
Sydney ThomasFemale 10-11ThunderboltsBlue29.7828.20 Platinum 
Todd ThornMale 50-54Cascade FriendsYellow26.5617.06 Gold 
Matt VotralTroy, MIMale 40-44ThunderboltsBlue29.1725.57 Silver 
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MIMale 75-79Deer Valley DragonsBlue32.0738.05 Gold 
Griffin WardMiddleton, WIMale 12-13Blue27.0816.57 Platinum 
Bruin WebsterLenoir City, TNMale 8-9SpeedstersYellow37.5565.49 Silver 
Mikaela WilliamsNorthville, MIFemale 10-11Accelerate XLR8Blue32.8241.28 Gold 
 Roger WilsonManchester, NHMale 60-64Cascade FriendsYellow30.0632.48 Silver 
Pete WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Deer Valley DragonsYellow27.7022.08 Platinum 
Shae YendrekNaperville, ILFemale 12-13Four Lakes Race TeamBlue30.8832.93 Gold 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Crescent CruisersBlue34.2847.57 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)