Race Results (2013 - 14 Season)

Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 29th, 2014
Race of Champions-Male
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.00
Green
Casey Puckett
0.53
25.53
25.39
 
Results for Mar 29th, 2014 - Race of Champions-Male

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOMale 30-34Green27.739.22 Platinum 
Timothy BannonMale 40-44Green31.6624.69 Silver 
 Alex BartzDenton, TXMale 16-17Green33.1630.60 Silver 
 Mathew BellStansbury Park, UTMale 30-34Green31.9825.96 Silver 
Malcolm BergMale 1-5Green45.2878.34 Gold 
JC BlackMale 75-79Green33.2430.92 Gold 
Keanan ChiuLa Jolla, CAMale 1-5Green1:12.2184.36 Bronze 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 40-44Green28.0310.40 Platinum 
Stacey CookMammoth Lakes, CAFemale 21-29Green26.032.52 Platinum 
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOMale 35-39Green29.0514.42 Gold 
Matthew DeLearyHickory, NCMale 14-15Green34.1834.62 Silver 
Casey DittmerPark City, UTMale 8-9Green42.1766.09 Silver 
Nicholas DohrMale 8-9Green32.6428.55 Platinum 
Ed FenwickKelowna, BCMale 70-74Green31.2323.00 Platinum 
Erik FisherMale 21-29Green25.580.75 Platinum 
 Camden FlackBelvidere, ILMale 6-7Green36.5844.07 Platinum 
 Jake GrigorianSherrills Ford, NCMale 18-20Green37.1646.36 Bronze 
LUKE HAMMLEXINGTON, KYMale 6-7Green33.5432.10 Platinum 
Sean HartnettLitchfield, CTMale 35-39Green34.0434.07 Bronze 
 John HearneLos Altos, CAMale 70-74Green36.7444.70 Silver 
 Henry HeaydonSydney, Australia, SydnMale 12-13Green27.407.92 Platinum 
Henry HenleyWoody Creek, COMale 12-13Green31.3123.32 Gold 
Nick HudsonPark City, UTMale 65-69Green29.9417.92 Platinum 
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 45-49Green32.7829.11 Silver 
Logan HuntDakota Dunes, SDMale 16-17Green37.1746.40 Bronze 
 Wes JacksonHesperus, COMale 10-11Green31.3123.32 Platinum 
Steven JonesDillon, COMale 45-49Green27.448.07 Platinum 
 AJ KittMale 45-49Green25.711.26 Platinum 
Todd KlindworthAspen, COMale 50-54Green30.0218.24 Gold 
Mariusz KlusChicago, ILMale 40-44Green29.1414.77 Gold 
Kyle La CoutureGlenwood Springs, COMale 14-15Green28.8713.71 Platinum 
Sean LingleBethesda, MDMale 8-9Green38.8953.17 Silver 
Tyler LongMechanicsburg, PAMale 16-17Green27.548.47 Platinum 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 60-64Green35.2138.68 Silver 
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYMale 75-79Green35.4939.78 Silver 
Mike MapleAspen, COMale 50-54Green26.544.53 Platinum 
James McCarthyAda, MIMale 21-29Green30.5720.40 Silver 
Brent McDonaldNew Castle, COMale 21-29Green33.3331.27 Bronze 
Bill MeiseSpring Green, WIMale 75-79Green36.9345.45 Silver 
 Alex MillerParker, COMale 50-54Green35.8941.35 Bronze 
 Ethan "Brody" MillerMale 16-17Green29.1314.73 Gold 
 Steven MonroeWeston, FLMale 55-59Green33.2731.04 Silver 
Royal MontyBald Head Island, NCMale 70-74Green45.6879.91 - 
Alex MoraruSouthlake, TXMale 14-15Green31.0222.17 Gold 
David NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Green38.8853.13 Bronze 
Jackson NguyenMale 1-5Green1:13.9191.06 - 
Steve NymanProvo, UTMale 30-34Green25.590.79 Platinum 
Ralph PajkaParma Heighs, OHMale 60-64Green32.4627.85 Gold 
Casey PuckettSnowmass, COMale 40-44Green25.530.55 Platinum 
Christopher RichardCashiers, NCMale 14-15Green34.9537.65 Silver 
 Kaylin RichardsonEdina, MNFemale 21-29Green27.006.34 Platinum 
 Joshua RosenbergRidgewood, NJMale 8-9Green29.6416.74 Platinum 
Teodor ShamahKentfield, CAMale 1-5Green39.4455.34 Platinum 
Brian SimonMale 6-7Green44.8776.72 Silver 
Ryan SmithYorklyn, DEMale 21-29Green31.7825.17 Silver 
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDMale 35-39Green32.4427.77 Silver 
 Nicholas UnkovskoyDurango, COMale 10-11Green28.6612.88 Platinum 
 Don WalkerEvergreen, COMale 65-69Green39.5355.69 Bronze 
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MIMale 70-74Green35.7540.80 Silver 
Robert WilliamsTryon, NCMale 45-49Green34.2634.94 Silver 
George YoungFleetwood, NCMale 10-11Green36.2942.93 Silver 
Vinio ZanierAspen, COMale 80-84Green36.2942.93 Gold