Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Jan 26th, 2013
WPSC Nastar
snowy and cold


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
0.00
Green
15.02
22.68
19.71
 
Results for Jan 26th, 2013 - WPSC Nastar

(sorted by best handicap - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Tim ChappellCoraopolis, PAMale 55-59Green21.549.28 Platinum best
 Mike AndrasAcme, PAMale 60-64Green21.9111.16 Platinum best
Tim ChappellCoraopolis, PAMale 55-59Green22.0812.02 Platinum 
Paul SchadeNorth Huntingdon, PAMale 50-54Green22.1112.18 Platinum best
Jon LockhartPittsburgh, PAMale 45-49Green22.3013.14 Platinum best
      Green22.3113.19 Platinum 
 John MatiskoChampion, PAMale 55-59Green22.6614.97 Platinum best
      Green22.6715.02 Platinum 
Tim ChappellCoraopolis, PAMale 55-59Green22.7215.27 Platinum 
Paul SchadeNorth Huntingdon, PAMale 50-54Green22.8515.93 Gold 
Mike AndrasAcme, PAMale 60-64Green22.8816.08 Platinum 
John MatiskoChampion, PAMale 55-59Green23.0917.15 Gold 
Tim SweeneyPittsburgh, PAMale 60-64Green23.3518.47 Gold best
      Green23.4619.03 Gold 
Brian LittleGreensburg, PAMale 40-44Green24.2723.14 Silver best
Douglas WiblePITTSBURGH, PAMale 55-59Green24.6725.16 Silver best
Pam GondaConnellsville, PAFemale 50-54Green24.7125.37 Gold best
Douglas WiblePITTSBURGH, PAMale 55-59Green24.8526.08 Silver 
Paul LucasPittsburgh, PAMale 45-49Green24.8626.13 Silver best
Bill HoughMonroeville, PAMale 60-64Green25.1127.40 Gold best
Paul LucasPittsburgh, PAMale 45-49Green25.1727.70 Silver 
Pam GondaConnellsville, PAFemale 50-54Green25.2728.21 Gold 
Tom GondaConnellsville, PAMale 60-64Green25.3628.67 Gold best
Douglas WiblePITTSBURGH, PAMale 55-59Green25.3828.77 Silver 
Tim SweeneyPittsburgh, PAMale 60-64Green25.5829.78 Silver 
Tom GondaConnellsville, PAMale 60-64Green26.0432.12 Silver 
 Frank KocevarPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green26.0732.27 Silver best
 Bill GrabillMc Keesport, PAMale 60-64Green26.3033.43 Silver best
      Green26.3133.49 Silver 
Ted MakowskiNew Kensington, PAMale 60-64Green26.3733.79 Silver best
Frank KocevarPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green26.4434.15 Silver 
John DeAngelisBridgeville, PAMale 40-44Green26.4734.30 Bronze best
      Green26.9236.58 Bronze 
Kathleen DeAngelisBridgeville, PAFemale 40-44Green26.9536.73 Gold best
Ted MakowskiNew Kensington, PAMale 60-64Green27.2538.25 Silver 
Bill GrabillMc Keesport, PAMale 60-64Green27.2738.36 Silver 
 Robert StoehrPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green27.2938.46 Bronze best
Patrick GallagherPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green27.7340.69 T* Silver best
Robert StoehrPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green27.8141.10 Bronze 
 Paul DooleySomerset, PAMale 45-49Green27.8641.35 T* Silver best
Kathleen DeAngelisBridgeville, PAFemale 40-44Green28.0042.06 Silver 
Paul DooleySomerset, PAMale 45-49Green28.2643.38 T* Silver 
Robert StoehrPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green28.5744.95 Bronze 
Diane MichalecPittsburgh, PAFemale 55-59Green29.2748.50 Silver best
Christine PorterCranberry Twp, PAFemale 55-59Green29.3548.91 Silver best
Diane MichalecPittsburgh, PAFemale 55-59Green29.3949.11 Silver 
Patrick GallagherPittsburgh, PAMale 50-54Green29.4049.16 T* Bronze 
Christine PorterCranberry Twp, PAFemale 55-59GreenDNF-  

T = Telemarker (-10)