Log In
Results
Recent Races
Search Racer
Search Resort
Search Series
Search Team
Ranking
Race
Videos
Register
Nationals
Info
News
FAQ
Events
Contact
About
Newsletter Sign Up
Shop
Nationals
Search By Name/Reg#
Search Nastar.com
Search
Search
Login to NASTAR Racing
2002 National Championships
Team Results
Printer-Friendly Version
Include ALL competitors (big page)
Rank
Resort
Number
Ave Team Pnts
1
Park City
6
8.511
Keith Mccauley
8.703
Bob Skinner
8.521
Madison Martin
8.506
Ty Sprock
8.456
Peter Papineau Jnr
8.455
Tommy Martin
8.426
2
Shanty Creek & Schus
6
8.319
Michael King
8.450
Michael Olson
8.419
Madeline Dunn
8.361
Kevin Priestap
8.293
Lisa Dobbrastine
8.202
James Mikko
8.191
3
Buck Hill Ski Area
6
8.248
Danielle Dawson
8.370
Rob Woodworth
8.332
Sarah Yockers
8.303
Alexander Brink
8.300
Gaylord Gladwin
8.165
Jon Brink
8.020
4
Winter Park Resort
6
8.239
Dan Graebel
8.351
Rosie Holbrook
8.323
Bill Graebel
8.283
Christopher Vair
8.191
Kevin Ward
8.156
Zachary Schult
8.134
4
Schweitzer Mtn. Reso
6
8.239
Scott Snow
8.552
Margaret Wolf
8.302
Rebecca Wolf
8.266
Mark Smyly
8.134
Hannah Smith
8.132
Steve Smith
8.050
6
Stratton Mountain Re
6
8.223
Jared Lennox
8.408
Trevor Lennox
8.338
Fraser Query
8.238
Dillon Lovell
8.222
Catie Schmidt
8.114
Jake Becker
8.018
7
Snowmass Ski Area
6
8.220
Killian Brakel
8.448
Brandon Ogilvie
8.296
Blake Burwell
8.178
Michael Burwell
8.149
Walker Moriarty
8.147
Atilla Donmez
8.106
8
Ski Windham
6
8.216
Eric Harwood
8.325
Ashley Kastner
8.265
Taner Abadan
8.202
Brian Mangiacotti
8.193
Kaitlin Bristol
8.181
Fritz Krug
8.135
9
Crystal Mountain Res
6
8.209
Michael Bobian
8.365
Will Sanford
8.343
Andrea Paine
8.321
Jeana Papineau
8.217
Kari Paine
8.051
James Bosch
7.959
10
Waterville Valley
6
8.194
Alex Katz
8.401
Jerry Crowley
8.266
Kevin Kieley
8.168
Riley Nolan
8.148
Lindsay Peterman
8.135
Andrew Spero
8.047
11
Vail
6
8.054
David Graebel
8.426
Jerry Sorensen
8.220
Franz Fuchsberger
8.122
Phillip Perkins
8.048
John Koch
8.003
Caroline Lauer
7.510
12
Copper Mountain Reso
6
7.909
Sean Munoz
8.306
Sawyer Edwards
8.198
Brad Leonard
8.007
Chris Munoz
7.967
Jeff Nesrsta
7.503
Alvin Skiles
7.476
13
Cascade Mountain
6
7.764
Bernhard Palm
8.314
Alexander Jerred
8.305
Shelbee Ramirez-Wood
8.297
Ashley James
7.478
David Walk
7.375
Todd Pfander
6.820
14
Holiday Valley Resor
6
7.593
Sophie Sellstrom
8.161
Maddie Brown
8.062
Haley Brown
7.909
Mallory Keener
7.844
Robert Wright
7.150
Margot Epstein
6.436
15
Welch Village Ski Ar
6
7.448
Chad Lawrence
8.064
Phil Saari
7.953
Bill Tills
7.725
Ken McAdam
7.664
Ross Cardozo
7.525
Cory Schield
5.760
16
Breckenridge Ski Res
6
7.360
Solomon Freeman
9.000
Meghan Reno
8.159
Benjamin Simonds
8.050
Leon Johnson
6.599
William Simonds
6.271
Robert Weir
6.086
17
Boyne Mountain Resor
6
7.330
David McVicker
8.550
Kyle Koseck
8.279
Tom Reitstatter
7.654
Wayne Schreck
6.888
Grant Doherty
6.366
Wolfgang Russold
6.246
18
Wilmot Mountain
6
7.304
Rafal Chowaniec
8.155
Sebastian Stochelski
7.722
John Sudekum
7.179
Owen Struve
7.102
Cliff Bode
7.090
Lukasz Chowaniec
6.579
19
Mt. LaCrosse
6
7.288
Gene Edwards
8.207
Katelyn Sherpe
7.310
Christine Storlie
7.307
Kurt Schuldes
7.093
Todd Schini
6.920
Rosvita Wolk
6.896
20
Steamboat Ski & Reso
6
7.287
Jerry Taylor
8.245
Diana Potterveld
8.096
Bill Ward
7.714
Robert Burks
7.166
Bert Wagner
6.261
Jason Soll
6.243
21
Aspen Mountain
6
7.265
Carter Barnhart
8.103
Conner Jacobs
8.029
Douglas Russell
7.307
Grant Barnhart
7.274
David Austin
6.674
Richard Barnhart
6.205
22
Ski Roundtop
6
7.255
Owen Braun
8.257
Jarrah Sheaffer
7.323
Alex Fricchione
7.242
Sarah Harvey
7.190
Samantha Schlegel
7.002
Richard Mosser
6.516
23
Hunter Mountain
6
7.140
Danny Fowler
8.382
Andrzej Ruzikowski
8.242
Michael Wudzinski
7.725
Joe Williams
6.846
Daisuke Itakura
6.046
Trevor Peckham
5.602
24
Ohio Valley Ski Coun
6
7.132
Stuart Pray
8.097
Martin Baldwin
7.485
Richard Brown
7.456
Michael O'Rourke
6.654
Laurie Sydzyik
6.596
Julie Murphy
6.504
25
Blackjack Ski Resort
6
7.128
Matthew Strand
8.495
Annie Ochs
8.254
Emily Duncanson
7.252
Peter Strand
6.770
Andrew Duncanson
6.246
Susan Barrette
5.756
26
Sterling Forest Ski
6
7.109
Sterling Crescimanno
8.372
Kelsey Redden
8.309
John Keller
8.248
William Dutcher
8.216
Lauren Gilmartin
5.226
Royal Monty
4.285
27
Beaver Creek Resort
6
7.088
Alexandra Kelly
8.091
Dave Perrigo
8.049
Bob Morris
8.019
Neil Lipsey
6.602
Ben Shriner
6.113
Margyne Devries
5.655
28
Perfect North Slopes
6
7.034
Fred Fushimi
8.363
Garrett Osswald
7.740
Marshall Esler
6.801
Yuri Freudenschuss
6.569
Reilly Harris
6.410
Eric Stearns
6.324
29
Keystone Resort
6
6.970
Kristen Langille
8.041
Bill Lhotta
7.285
Jim Gelatt
7.220
Steven(ICEMAN) Rheault
6.840
Elizabeth Wood
6.451
Daria Ilgen
5.985
30
Nubs Nob Ski Area
6
6.926
Richard Goodwin
8.015
Kurt Adams
7.754
Brett Doherty
7.523
Missy Crosby
6.596
Carl Kerekes
6.096
Brent Adam
5.572
31
Telluride Ski & Golf
6
6.834
Owen Prunskis
8.404
Madison Gurley
8.146
Anna Greenwald
8.098
Frank Cressman
6.601
Robert Williams
5.172
Phillip Snodgrass
4.588
32
Seven Springs Mtn. R
6
6.828
Susan Ballentine
7.837
Bill Lever
7.587
Walt Hunt
6.964
Paul Schade
6.893
John Baker
6.665
Adam Soll
5.023
33
Indianhead Mtn. Reso
6
6.802
Ted Chally
8.087
Ryan Grenberg
7.481
Lauren Levey
7.390
Courtney King
6.514
Laurie Soltis
6.324
Charles Smith
5.021
34
Gunstock
6
6.725
Nick Krause
8.359
Amanda Ackerman
7.712
Brian Murphy
7.695
Larry Zurek
6.336
Ed Brazil
6.084
Laura Krause
4.800
35
Crested Butte Mt. Re
6
6.572
Mitch Irwin
8.362
Ben Scissors
8.284
Mandi Loucks
8.216
John Koch
6.171
Christopher Ogilvie
5.793
Brian Evans
2.611
36
Aspen Highlands
6
6.527
Dylan Proietti
8.188
Alexandia Proietti
8.095
Christina Strand
8.033
James Tucker
6.150
Max Proiette
4.724
Karen Tucker
3.973
37
Alpine Meadows
6
6.526
Hughston Norton
8.478
Jeff Shelton
7.700
John Hearne
6.857
John Aadland
5.805
Katelyn Pennebaker
5.339
Mark Gloster
4.981
38
Okemo Mountain
6
6.419
Ashby Sussman
8.229
Alex Palfrey
7.919
Peter Palfrey
6.715
James Dolan
6.347
David Graham
5.429
Alice Harper
3.880
39
Sugar Mountain Resor
6
6.387
Robert Roland
7.056
Bill Millman
6.876
Danno Shurkus
6.730
Ashley Roland
6.667
John Millman
5.596
Ross Haymes
5.400
40
Taos Ski Valley
6
6.275
Jacob Lee
8.131
Stephen Bishop
7.282
Philip Oppenheimer
7.111
Jay Lee
5.335
Eric Harned
5.224
Lynn Nolen
4.571
41
Peek'n Peak Resort
6
6.268
42
Mt. Brighton Ski Are
6
6.180
Regan Alsup
8.145
Kyle Alsup
6.750
Doug Braidwood
6.205
Chris Smith
5.948
Thomas Hanson
5.468
Debi Okeefe
4.565
43
Durango Mountain Res
6
6.046
Gene Gilliam
6.533
Zach Cooley
6.489
Len Friedlund
6.366
Ethan Hinkley
6.345
Bob Mattice
5.490
Jon Cooley
5.056
44
Ski Cooper
6
6.001
Emily Kelly
8.250
Trigg Bader
6.303
Austin Reed
6.264
Dylan Reed
6.242
Andrew Griffes
5.292
Erica Bader
3.657
45
Bryce Resort
6
5.697
Laura Baker
7.312
Paul Volkman
6.649
Karen Perkins
6.030
Liam Carter-Condon
5.271
Don Sydzyik
4.636
Ace Humbertson
4.288
46
Ski Brule
6
5.657
Kelsie Coccia
7.973
Carlie Coccia
6.426
Charles Coccia
5.937
Nicholas Hillers
5.263
Stephen Dawson
4.344
Gary Hutchins
4.004
47
The Ski Challenge
6
5.563
Brett Herges
6.482
Dennis Cunningham
5.865
John Nielsen
5.678
Michele Monroe
5.382
Steven Holcombe
5.229
Joshua Holcombe
4.743
48
Cockaigne Ski Area
6
5.455
Henry F Koerber
6.689
Joel Pattison
6.018
Brett Buonamici
5.997
Brooke Woodard
4.745
Rita Koerber
4.670
Courtney Keagy
4.616
49
Loon Mountain
6
5.221
TYLER MILLS
6.242
David Sorrie
6.095
Jon McClain
5.289
Ryan Storm
4.983
Glen Petit
4.871
Brian MILLS
3.851
50
Big Mountain
6
5.220
Willy Crary
8.016
John McCarthy
6.370
John Rothwell
5.108
Debbie McLendon
4.764
Lindsey McLendon
4.110
Ellen Lavinge
2.954
51
Camelback Ski Area
5
5.951
Meredith Pyke
8.231
George Risi
8.227
Geoffrey Pyke
7.772
Gretchen Carlson
6.819
Tommy Byrne
4.657
52
Mt. Sunapee
5
5.862
Matt Taylor
8.263
Billy Boynton
8.239
Tony Hyde
7.745
Scott Blanchette
6.102
Thomas Taylor
4.826
53
Tyrol Basin
5
5.768
Dennis Novak
8.353
Randy Schorr
7.684
Ronald Frank
6.654
Casey Schorr
6.389
Whitney Bembenek
5.530
54
Sun Valley Ski Resor
5
5.327
Cole Caulkins
8.257
Chick Lebow
7.915
Elissa Flandro
5.612
Marianne Hilton
5.257
Billy Ayer
4.923
55
Ski Sawmill Mountain
5
5.283
Jason Black
8.074
Garrett Gass
7.495
Tony Disalvo
7.469
Rachel Black
5.228
Maxwell Black
3.437
56
Mt. Holly Ski Area
5
5.277
Grant Lorimer
8.100
Reed Lorimer
8.081
Wade Lorimer
6.015
Bob Ortlieb
4.946
Jimmy Hodges
4.523
57
Mt. Bachelor
5
5.253
Fedya Myagkov
8.332
Mackenzie Treible
8.054
Jordan Treible
6.959
John Hoefling
4.421
Linda Blazek
3.755
58
Boyne Highlands
5
3.921
Dave Goode
7.632
Dawn Goode
6.544
Andrew Segal
5.170
Mike Keem
3.181
Pam Koch
1.000
59
Ski Apache
5
3.428
Larry Stockton
5.814
Austin Crawley
4.944
Ashley Stockton
3.385
Danny Johnson
3.379
Tracy Pine
3.050
60
Marquette Mountain
4
4.859
Benjamin Hutchins
8.385
Bill Kulach
7.700
Alexandria Hutchins
6.621
Kendra Hutchins
6.448
61
Bretton Woods
4
4.812
Brittany Angelo
8.155
Nicole Taylor
8.034
James Walker
8.000
Matthew Lodge
4.685
62
Big Powderhorn Mount
4
3.868
Michael Moritz
6.671
Kevin Lofy
6.389
Phillip Stover
5.197
Korey Lofy
4.956
63
Spirit Mountain
4
3.816
Marty Fox
6.323
Jacob Buettner
6.109
Aliisa Saari
5.393
Kacey Buettner
5.075
64
Timberline Ski Area
4
3.780
Andrew Bullis
6.756
Roman Klimczewski
6.024
Lonnie Bastress
4.964
Christopher Bethards
4.941
65
Stowe Mountain Resor
4
3.759
Jack Yaguda
7.166
Tim Ryan
6.245
Ben Harris
5.006
Elizabeth Eiseman
4.140
66
Red River Ski Area
4
2.434
George Woerndle
6.866
Lauren Young
4.526
Carol Woerndle
2.212
Scott Baker
1.000
67
Chestnut Mountain Re
4
2.422
Lauren Steimle
8.128
Roger Wilson
4.406
Jon Steimle
1.000
Gary Carpenter
1.000
68
Bear Creek Mountain
4
2.310
Robert Peterson
6.533
Kramer Peterson
3.171
Karlea Peterson
3.158
Janetje Peterson
1.000
69
Shawnee Mountain
4
2.219
Kim Jamison
4.340
Barry West
3.795
Rob Leiser
3.181
Rick Brown
2.000
70
Whiteface Mountain
3
4.080
Keith Smith
8.316
Ed Sparkowski
8.146
Erik Sparkowski
8.023
71
Greek Peak Ski Resor
3
2.679
Robert Lawson
6.565
Pret Goslee
6.308
Angie Smith
3.202
72
Wachusett Mountain
3
2.457
Lucas Hicks
8.162
Dennis Horr
5.580
Robyn Senior
1.000
73
BalsamsWilderness
3
2.424
Gerald Welch
6.526
Lou Ann Parodi
4.128
Robert Parodi
3.892
74
Buena Vista Ski Area
3
2.255
Seth Stomberg
6.108
JUDY STRAND
4.626
Garret Anderson
2.799
75
Pats Peak
3
2.136
Alexander Hilton
7.330
Heather Kluk
4.490
DeAva Lambert
1.000
76
Yosemite - Badger Pa
3
1.603
Dieter Dubberke
5.705
Marie Barberi
2.913
Diane Dubberke
1.000
77
Lake Louise Ski Area
3
1.418
James Wayne
6.513
Lee Hagenstad
1.000
Evelyn Deese
1.000
78
Timber Ridge Ski Are
2
2.384
Ian Burleigh
7.564
Alexa Burleigh
6.744
79
Otsego Ski Club
2
2.288
Andrew Fleckenstein
8.066
Katie Sanford
5.665
80
Cranmore Mountain Re
2
2.174
Jack Barber
8.393
Kendell Santin
4.652
81
Angel Fire
2
2.152
Lewis Gaffney
6.966
Yann Bayon
5.947
82
Norway Mountain
2
2.021
Lee Eddy
7.507
Sarah Eddy
4.620
83
Treetops Resort
2
1.970
Grant Koch
6.587
Ashley Kitada
5.233
84
Belleayre Mountain
2
1.944
Bartek Witke
6.444
Leah Fowler
5.221
85
Sunshine Village Ski
2
1.898
Rainer Vanoni
6.071
Nicholas Fekete
5.321
86
Montage Mountain
2
1.620
Chris Braun
5.492
Michael Scott
4.230
87
Badger Pass Ski Area
2
1.261
Rick Swanger
6.568
Sarah Swanger
1.000
88
Gore Mountain
2
0.970
Marylyn Westervelt
4.822
Justin Chardavoyne
1.000
89
Swain Ski & Snowboar
1
1.246
Haley Alexander
7.478
90
Bretton Woods Ski Ar
1
1.214
Benjamin Lodge
7.286
91
Afton Alps
1
1.173
Drew Wilson
7.041
92
Labrador Mountain
1
0.535
Helen Richardson
3.213